Most of the tournaments and invitationals are over until the post-season, so now it's time to focus on home and away games.

Monday, January 8:

Class 1A:

Harrison, NE Sioux County 31 Guernsey-Sunrise 26

Tuesday, January 9:

Class 2A:

Faith, SD 79 Upton 25

Moorcroft 60 Newell, SD 56

Mitchell, NE 62 Burns 7

Class 1A:

Meeker, CO 52 #2 Little Snake River 51

#5 Rock River 49 Laramie Sophomores 9

Rawlins JV 39 H.E.M. 14

Ten Sleep 57 Greybull JV 25 - Bryley Moore (TS) 25 points.

Thursday, January 11:

Class 4A:

#3 Thunder Basin 45 #5 Natrona 30

Class 3A:

Mitchell, NE 71 Torrington 35

Class 2A:

#3 Wyoming Indian 55 Shoshoni 27

Belle Fourche, SD 60 Wright 41

Sundance 58 Buffalo, SD Harding County 34

Class 1A:

#4 St. Stephens 71 Midwest 31

Ten Sleep 45 Riverside JV 17

Dubois 59 Ft. Washakie 24

Inter-Class:

(#2 3A) Lyman 57 (#2 4A) Evanston 54

Friday, January 12:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 46 Scottsbluff, NE 26

#3 Thunder Basin 64 #4 Kelly Walsh 50

Green River 54 Cheyenne South 40

Rock Springs 55 Laramie 46

Billings, MT Senior 49 Sheridan 30

Campbell County 61 Rapid City, SD Central 44

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 65 Rawlins 35

#3 Buffalo 52 Newcastle 42

Gering, NE 55 Wheatland 46

Worland 37 Riverton 20

Thermopolis 36 Lander 30

Class 2A:

#2 Greybull 49 Tongue River 38

Big Horn 35 #4 Rocky Mountain 26

#5 Pine Bluffs 59 Ft. Collins, CO Front Range Baptist 17

Faith, SD 61 Moorcroft 29

Newell, SD 56 Upton 26

Burns 44 Glenrock 26

Wind River 38 Shoshoni 29

Class 1A:

#3 Cokeville 39 #1 Encampment 35

Kaycee at #4 St. Stephens - 2:30pm

#5 Farson-Eden 45 Saratoga 25

Little 6 Invitational at Rock River:

#5 Rock River 56 Midwest 16

H.E.M. 36 Midwest 16

Arvada-Clearmont 46 Meeteetse 25

H.E.M. 39 Meeteetse 23

Inter-Class:

(#2 4A) Evanston 46 3A Star Valley 36

2A Lovell 47 3A Cody 39

3A Pinedale 41 2A Kemmerer 22

(#2 3A) Lyman 50 2A Big Piney 37

(#1 2A) Lusk 79 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 22

2A Riverside at 1A Burlington - 5:30pm

2A Sundance 57 1A Hulett 44

Saturday, January 13:

Class 4A:

Sheridan 45 #5 Natrona 43

Cheyenne Central 48 Scottsbluff, NE 28

Cheyenne South 51 Rock Springs 45

Laramie 66 Green River 47

Campbell County 50 Rapid City, SD Stevens 44

Jackson 54 Driggs, ID Teton 47

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 53 #5 Powell 32

Wheatland 50 Newcastle 46

Rawlins 51 Lander 47

Class 2A:

#1 Lusk 57 Burns 30

#2 Greybull 37 Big Horn 34

#4 Rocky Mountain 43 #3 Wyoming Indian 42 - Maddie Hocker (RM) 3 at buzzer

#5 Pine Bluffs 60 Glenrock 11

Moorcroft 56 Edgemont, SD 32

Rapid City, SD Christian 34 Upton 25

Sundance 37 Hill City, SD 34

Class 1A:

#1 Encampment 51 #5 Farson-Eden 45

#2 Little Snake River 57 Manila, UT 30

#3 Cokeville at Saratoga - 1:30pm

Hulett 48 Guernsey-Sunrise 39

Burlington 29 Kaycee 27

Dubois 51 Wind River JV 15

Little 6 Invitational at Rock River:

Arvada-Clearmont 30 H.E.M. 22

#5 Rock River 43 Meeteetse 15

#5 Rock River 38 Arvada-Clearmont 33

Inter-Class:

3A Worland 44 2A Lovell 43

3A Thermopolis 47 2A Big Piney 33

(#4 3A) Mountain View 58 2A Kemmerer 36

2A Southeast 44 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 27