Here are the All-State football picks for 2019.

4A 1st Team:

Tight End: Ryan Sessions-Sheridan, Brock Storebo-Cheyenne Central

Wide Receivers: Chance Aumiller-Cheyenne East, Andrew Johnson-Cheyenne Central, Tanner Richards-Thunder Basin, Blaine Allen-Thunder Basin, Jackson Hesford-Cheyenne East

Offensive Line: Ethan Johnson-Sheridan, Nate Jones-Thunder Basin, Randon Gresham-Rock Springs, Quinton Mangus-Sheridan, Dakota Heckman-Cheyenne East, Phoenix Wilson-Natrona, Alec Ehrhard-Thunder Basin, Jimmy Koening-Cheyenne Central

Quarterback: Graedyn Buell-Cheyenne East, Dawson McCleary-Cheyenne Central, Mason Hamilton-Thunder Basin

Running Back: Garrett Coon-Sheridan, Vijay Pitter-Gillette, Jaxon Pikula-Thunder Basin, Carter Labotos-Cheyenne Central

At Large Offense: Jacob Boint-Sheridan

Punter: Cole Micheli-Cheyenne East

Kicker: Ben Hoppins-Natrona

Defensive Line: Quinton Mangus-Sheridan, Randon Gresham-Rock Springs, Cameron Durgin-Thunder Basin, Johnathon True-Natrona, Ethan Johnson-Sheridan, Tanner Bullock-Cheyenne Central, Julian Vigil-Cheyenne East

Linebackers: Caleb Driskill-Thunder Basin, Garrett Coon-Sheridan, Carter Lobotas-Cheyenne Central, Trey Bower-Cheyenne East, David Miller-Natrona

Defensive Back: Chance Aumiller-Cheyenne East, Tanner Richards-Thunder Basin, Wilsk Jackson-Natrona, Toby Jacobs-Sheridan, Andrew Johnson-Cheyenne Central, Warren Carr-Thunder Basin

At Large Defense: Justis Reese-Rock Springs

Kick Return: Carter McComb-Sheridan

Offensive Player of the Year: Graedyn Buell-Cheyenne East

Defensive Player of the Year: Caleb Driskill-Thunder Basin

Lineman of the Year: Ethan Johnson-Sheridan

4A 2nd Team:

Tight End: Dyse Shepherd-Thunder Basin, Isaac Shoenfeld-Rock Springs

Wide Receiver: Justis Reece-Rock Springs, Brady Storebo-Cheyenne Central, Janson Adair-Laramie, Toby Jacobs-Sheridan, Cooper Quig-Natrona

Offensive Line: Dale Eliason-Gillette, Carson Tyler-Rock Springs, Christian Martinez-Cheyenne South, T.J. Wilson-Cheyenne Central, Aiden Montoya-Cheyenne East, Kyan DeBernardi-Rock Springs, Jace George, Natrona, Colton Crowley-Thunder Basin

Quarterback: Jacob Boint-Sheridan

Running Back: Christian Anderton-Cheyenne East, Dante Wallace-Natrona, Collin Madsen-Rock Springs, Tyson Edwards-Thunder Basin

At Large Offense: Harrison Taubert-Natrona

Punter Garner Gauthier-Thunder Basin

Defensive Line: Dalton McInerney-Thunder Basin, Nicholas Frimml-Natrona, Joey Koestlecky-Cheyenne Central, Gavin Thomas-Kelly Walsh, Zack Higgins-Cheyenne East, Chris Larsen-Sheridan, Avery Maslen-Rock Springs

Linebackers:   Chase Petty-Rock Springs, Ryan Sessions-Sheridan, Hunter Kramer-Gillette, Colton Randall-Thunder Basin, Kevin Anderson-Kelly Walsh Shay Ellis-Cheyenne East, Dominick Bradach-Natrona

Defensive Back: Justis Reece-Rock Springs, Kyle Meinecke-Sheridan, Favor Okere-Rock Springs, Jackson Hesford-Cheyenne east, Blaine Allen-Thunder Basin, Cari Wright-Cheyenne South

At Large Defense: Jackson Hesford-Cheyenne East, Blaine Allen-Thunder Basin

Kick Return: Isaiah Halliburton-Thunder Basin

Kicker: Michael Greer-Sheridan

3A 1st Team:

Quarterback: Sadler Smith-Jackson, A.J. Yeaman-Douglas

Running Back: Jeydon Cox-Jackson, R.J. Cazier-Star Valley, Brody Karhu-Powell, Kadin Forney-Rawlins

Wide Receiver: Peter Goettler-Jackson, Dean Shaw-Star Valley, Conner Mendez-Rawlins. Lucas Engle-Riverton

Tight End: David Castillo-Star Valley

Offensive Line: Trent Clark-Star Valley, Lucas Chappel-Star Valley, Gabe Nield-Star Valley, Jeff Williams-Cody, Geordan Weimer-Powell, Zane Taylor-Riverton, Edel Diaz-Jamie

Defensive Line: Parker Merritt-Star Valley, Duncan Radokovich-Cody, Branden McDonald-Star Valley, Keith Conner-Cody, Kevin Flores-Jackson, Cody Pinkerton-Douglas, Corbin Harris-Torrington, Thomas Harvey-Green River,

Linebacker: Jack Sweeney-Lander, Pudge Hoffman-Worland, Caden Werbelow-Riverton, Payton Tucker-Green River, Hazen Erickson-Star Valley, Nic Talich-Cody, Colter Dawson-Jackson-Carson Olson-Powell

Defensive Back: Matt Sandoval-Cody, Tristan Blatt-Cody, Ty Massey, Lander, Devon Mercado-Worland, James Erickson-Star Valley

Specialists: Chase Merrell-Star Valley, Luke Mortimer-Worland

At Large: Jake Halquist-Douglas, Kirby Castagno-Jackson Keaton Stone-Cody, Bryson Jenkins-Star Valley, Brant Nelson-Star Valley

Offensive Players of the Year: Jeydon Cox-Jackson, Kadin Forney-Rawlins

Defensive Players of the Year: Hazen Erickson-Star Valley, Caden Werbelow-Riverton

Special Teams Players of the Year: Chase Merrill-Star Valley, Luke Mortimer-Worland

Linemen of the year: Parker Merritt-Star Valley, Zane Taylor-Riverton

2A 1st Team:

Mountain View:

Braeden Walk, Sr

Kimball Madsen, Sr

Hunter Gross, Sr

Briggin Bluemel, Sr

Breckin Barnes, Sr

Hunter Meeks, Jr

Ashton Schofield, Jr

Trevor Sweeney, Sr

Buffalo:

Rowen Ruby, SR

Anthony Graves, SR

Dawson Hatch, SR

Hunter Pope, SR

Hyrum Hatch, JR

Mason Moon, SR

Burns:

Boe Clayson, SR

Kaden Lakin, SR

Ben Banville, SR

Mitch Miller, 64 SR

Thermopolis:

Dustin Harvey, SR

Jarron Mortimore, SR

Logan Cole, JR

Remington Ferree, JR

Lovell:

Hunter Harris, Sr

Coy Trainor, Sr

Thomas Hinckley, SR

Lyman:

Hagen Lamoreaux, Sr

Hansen Bradshaw, Jr

Preston Brewer, Jr

Wheatland:

Todd Paisley, Sr

Kobey Preuit, Sr

Jake Hicks, So

Big Piney:

Bryan Pluid, Sr

Teagan Elliott, Sr

Kaden Raza, Jr

Moorcroft:

Rowdy Pfeil, Sr

Glenrock:

Julih Pittsley, Sr

Newcastle:

Kale Corley, Jr

Pinedale:

Colby White, Jr.

Greybull:

Elian Davila, Sr

Kemmerer:

Dawson Schramm, SR

2A East Def POY: Boe Clayson, Burns

2A West Def POY: Kimball Madsen, Mt. View

2A Def POY: Kimball Madsen, Mt. View

2A East Off POY: Rowen Ruby, Buffalo

2A West Off POY: Braeden Walk, Mt. View

2A Off POY: Braeden Walk, Mt. View

2A East Lineman: Remington Ferree, Thermopolis

2A West Lineman: Hunter Gross, Mt. View

2A Lineman: Hunter Gross, Mt. View

1A 1st Team

1Carson BatesBig Horn
5Will PelissierBig Horn
11James RichardsBig Horn
12Quinn McCaffertyBig Horn
25Ayden PhillipsBig Horn
26Christian WalkerBig Horn
34Kyler OstlerBig Horn
56Cutler BradshawBig Horn
66Josh ThompsonBig Horn
77Winfield LoomisBig Horn
79Nolan RaderBig Horn
12Tate CarsonSoutheast
22Ryan ClapperSoutheast
55Harrison HallSoutheast
73Patrick SwankSoutheast
2Dax YeradiWright
9Conagher TestermanWright
77Zeb GoodrichWright
14Tryston TruemplerShoshoni
23Kyle BreenTongue River
10Nate BarnesCokeville
15Tyler MoyesCokeville
34Devan DonahueCokeville
66Garrett KingCokeville
68Ethan BirdCokeville
82Luke SwartingCokeville
8Kye TaylorUS Patriots
20Brayden BruceUS Patriots
22Jess ClaycombUS Patriots
44Jayden CaylorUS Patriots
54Wyatt GillespieUS Patriots
62Joe BishopUS Patriots
40Drake LampLusk
42Damien MolzahnLusk
51Dylan MolzahnLusk
3Trace MossRocky Mountain
23Tyler BanksRocky Mountain
19Brian StegerPine Bluffs
56Kyle ThurinPine Bluffs
70Colton BefusWind River
OFFENSIVE POYWill Pelissier
DEFENSIVE POYCutler Bradshaw

 

1A 6 Man 1st Team:

2019 1A 6 Man All-State FB

Little Snake River:

Riggen Myers

Karter Evans

Wyatt Duncan

Oscar Herrera

Tony Enriquez

Taylor Otte

Zander Risner

H.E.M.:

Shane McGraw

Conor McGraw

Brendon Reeves

Devon Grosstick

Jase Smith

Burlington:

Jarom Davidson

Farson-Eden:

Parker Clawson

Riverside:

Tate Clutter

Lingle-Ft. Laramie:

Cooper Hill

Cordell Forkner

Hulett:

Jhett Letellier

Dawson Butler

Saratoga

Noah Rimmer

Player of the year: Riggen Myers - LSR

Offensive Player of the Year- Shane McGraw - H.E.M.

Defensive Player of the Year-Conor McGraw - H.E.M.

Enter your number to get our mobile branded app