The Wyoming Coaches Association has released the wrestlers who received All-State honors on the mat for 2021.

Wrestlers that finish in the top two in each weight class earn All-State awards, according to WCA guidelines.

Special Recognition is given to three wrestlers who received all-state for the fourth time in their career. They are Analu Benabise from Kelly Walsh, Reese Osborne from Sheridan, and Worland's Luke Goncalves. Congratulations!

There is also an impressive list of 11 wrestlers who are three-time all-state honorees.

Wrestlers are listed by classification, then by school name, and alphabetically by the last name. If there is an error in the spelling of a name, please email david@wyopreps.com.

CLASS 4A:

Darron Provost – Campbell County

Keagan Bartlett – Cheyenne East

Jackson Hesford – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Blaise Ronnau – Cheyenne East

Landon Trujillo – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2020)

Bradley Whitright – Cheyenne East (All-State in 2020)

Rigan Hoggatt – Evanston

Analu Benabise – Kelly Walsh (4-time All-State!)

Aragon Garro – Kelly Walsh

Cole Wirtz – Kelly Walsh

Dakota Ledford – Laramie

Kyler Henderson – Natrona County

Cyruss Meeks – Natrona County (All-State 2019 & 2020)

Kaden Orr – Natrona County

Kaden Wilcox – Natrona County (All-State in 2020)

Broc Fletcher – Rock Springs

AJ Kelly – Rock Springs (All-State in 2020)

Colson Coon – Sheridan

Hayden Crow – Sheridan (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Reese Osborne – Sheridan (4-time All-State!)

Brock Steel – Sheridan

Justin Vela – Sheridan

Antonio Avila – Thunder Basin

Dylan Catlin – Thunder Basin

Lane Catlin – Thunder Basin

Jeric Igo – Thunder Basin

Cael Porter – Thunder Basin

Jais Rose – Thunder Basin

CLASS 3A:

Lincoln Siebert – Burns/Pine Bluffs

Jackson Wood – Cody

Lane Ewing – Douglas (All-State in 2020)

Kale Knezovich – Green River

Conner Todd – Green River

Charles Snyder – Lander

Jack Sweeney – Lander (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Sefton Douglass – Lyman (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Kazen Siler – Lyman

Tanner Collins – Mountain View

Kale Corley – Newcastle/Upton (All-State in 2018 & 2020)

Colton Gehlhausen – Pinedale (All-State in 2020)

Keegan Gehlhausen – Pinedale

Cody Phelps – Pinedale (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Seth Horton – Powell (All-State in 2020)

Zachary Covolo – Rawlins

Tray Hyatt – Riverton

Haze Child – Star Valley (All-State in 2018 & 2019)

Raf Greene – Star Valley

Jacob Guild – Star Valley (All-State in 2020)

Gabe Neild – Star Valley

Waylon Nelson – Star Valley (All-State in 2020)

Zachary Patterson – Star Valley

Rhiley Grubbs – Torrington

Sam Sorenson – Torrington

Luke Goncalves – Worland (4-time All-State!)

Lane McBee – Worland

Christian Peterson – Worland

CLASS 2A:

Thomas Howard – Big Piney

Wyatt Trembly – Dubois

Tate Clutter – Greybull/Riverside

Deonte Taylor – Hulett

Gabe Emery – Kemmerer

Karl Haslem – Kemmerer

Connor Vickrey – Kemmerer (All-State in 2020)

Riggen Walker – Kemmerer

Brock Blevins – Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Myzek McArthur – Lovell

Cardon Mickelson – Lovell

Sean Buckmiller – Moorcroft

Dekken Mayer – Moorcroft

Nathaniel Boreen – Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2019)

Josiah Stockwell – Saratoga

Jonathan Hilder – Shoshoni

Pehton Truempler – Shoshoni

Tryston Truempler – Shoshoni (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Logan Cole – Thermopolis (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Roedy Farrell – Thermopolis (All-State in 2020)

Remington Ferree – Thermopolis (All-State in 2019)

Wyatt McDermott – Thermopolis (All-State in 2019)

Tucker Jensen – Wind River

Jacob Goodrich – Wright

Tyzer Isenberger – Wright

Kayden Mack – Wright

Kaden Tescher – Wright

Charlee Thomson – Wright

 

READ MORE: Here are 50 ways you can improve your work from home lifestyle