Cody

Cody Bronc Logo

Team Info:

Mascot: Broncs/Fillies

Location: 919 Cody Ave. Cody, WY 82414

Phone Number: 307-587-4251

Director of Activities: Tony Hult

Conference In Football: 3A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 4A Northwest

Conference In Tennis: North

Conference in Soccer: 3A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A West (3A East for Swimming)

Football State Titles: 5 (1958, 1976, 1991, 2014, 2017)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1985, 1988, 1991, 1993, 2010, 2011)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1957, 2014)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (1979, 1980, 1989, 2002)

Alpine Ski State Titles: 5 (1983, 1985, 1986, 2004, 2005)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 4 (2008, 2009, 2011, 2017)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 4 (2012, 2017, 2018, 2019)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1979, 2009, 2010)

Girls Golf State Titles: 5 (2007, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 2 (2011, 2013)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1986, 2008)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 9 (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2006)

 

2019 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/22 Cody 4 Mountain View JV 0

3/22 Rock Springs 2 Cody 1

3/23 Torrington 3 Cody 1

3/23 Riverton 4 Cody 3 (Non-Conference Game)

3/26 Cody 2 Douglas 1

3/30 Cody 7 Pinedale 0

4/1 Worland 3 Cody 0

4/4 Cody 2 Powell 1

4/12 Cody 2 Riverton 0

4/16 Cody 3 Lander 0

4/26 Cody 4 Douglas 2

4/27 Powell 1 Cody 0

5/3 Pinedale 3 Cody 1

5/4 Lander 2 Cody 1

5/9 Cody 3 Riverton 1

5/10 Worland 2 Cody 0

5/16 Buffalo 1 Cody 0 OT

5/17 Cody 2 Douglas 0

5/18 Torrington 4 Cody 1

 

2019 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/22 Cody 3 Newcastle 0

3/22 Cody 1 Buffalo 0

3/23 Rock Springs 4 Cody 0

3/23 Cody 7 Lander 1 (Non-Conference Game)

3/26 Cody 8 Douglas 2

3/30 Cody 11 Pinedale 0

4/1 Cody 1 Worland 0

4/4 Cody 5 Powell 0

4/12 Cody 3 Riverton 2

4/16 Cody 4 Lander 0

4/26 Cody 0 Douglas 0 Tie

4/27 Cody 7 Powell 1

5/3 Cody 10 Pinedale 0

5/4 Cody 6 Lander 3

5/9 Cody 5 Riverton 0

5/10 Cody 2 Worland 1

5/16 Cody 6 Newcastle 0

5/17 Cody 1 Worland 0

5/18 Cody 3 Buffalo 0 State Championship

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/23 Cody Invitational - Click here to see results

4/1 Powell (Dual) - Click here to see results

4/5 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/13 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

4/16 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

4/18 at Laurel, MT - Click here to see results

4/25 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

5/3 Cody Trackstravaganza - Click here to see results

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Evanston - Click here to see results

5/16-5/18 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/6 Laramie 60 Cody 55

12/7 Green River 67 Cody 46

12/8 Natrona 77 Cody 42

12/14 Powell 73 Cody 69

12/29 Cody 77 Wyoming Indian 65

1/5 Worland 83 Cody 57

1/12 Riverton 57 Cody 53

1/18 Kelly Walsh 74 Cody 47

1/19 Cody 63 Rock Springs 54

1/22 Worland 55 Cody 45

1/26 Buffalo 71 Cody 45

2/1 Star Valley 64 Cody 34

2/2 Jackson 75 Cody 61

2/8 Evanston 56 Cody 42

2/9 Green River 70 Cody 43

2/15 Kelly Walsh 68 Cody 35

2/16 Rock Springs 50 Cody 49

2/21 Powell 57 Cody 53

2/23 Cody 59 Riverton 56

2/28 Evanston 51 Cody 43

3/1 Cody 63 Rock Springs 49

3/2 Star Valley 60 Cody 53

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/6 Cody 43 Laramie 39

12/7 Green River 61 Cody 57

12/8 Cody 40 Natrona 27

12/14 Cody 51 Powell 26

12/29 Wyoming Indian 65 Cody 55

1/5 Cody 57 Worland 14

1/12 Cody 55 Riverton 41

1/18 Kelly Walsh 26 Cody 23

1/19 Rock Springs 44 Cody 40

1/22 Cody 58 Worland 34

1/26 Buffalo 46 Cody 42

2/1 Star Valley 57 Cody 25

2/2 Cody 49 Jackson 38

2/8 Cody 35 Evanston 34

2/9 Green River 44 Cody 26

2/15 Kelly Walsh 32 Cody 18

2/16 Cody 48 Rock Springs 46

2/21 Cody 28 Powell 26

2/23 Cody 36 Riverton 21

2/28 Evanston 32 Cody 15

3/1 Cody 39 Riverton 32

3/2 Green River 51 Cody 48

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/14-12/15 at Worland - Click here to see results

12/20 Lander

1/4-1/5 at Bozeman, MT - Click here to see results

1/8 Thermopolis

1/8 Lovell - Click here to see results

1/10 Riverton

1/11-1/12 at Miles City, MT - Click here to see results

1/18-1/19 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/25-1/26 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/31 at Riverton

2/2 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/5 Powell

2/7 at Greybull-Riverside (at Riverside)

2/8 Worland (at Powell)

2/8 Buffalo (at Powell)

2/15-2/16 Regionals at Powell - Click here to see results

2/22-2/23 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/7 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/8 Powell, Worland, Newcastle - Click here to see results

12/14 at Lander - Click here to see results

12/15 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/4 Sublette County, Worland, Riverton, Newcastle - Click here to see results

1/5 at Powell - Click here to see results

1/11 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/12 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/15 at Powell - Click here to see results

1/18 Worland

1/22 at Worland

2/1-2/2 Regionals at Newcastle - Click here to see results

2/7 Last Chance Meet - Click here to see results

2/15-2/16 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Casper - Click here to see results

12/21-12/22 Cody Invitational - Click here to see results

1/4-1/5 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/18-1/19 at Soldier Hollow, UT

2/1-2/2 at Jackson - Click here to see results

2/8-2/9 at Casper - Click here to see results

2/22-2/23 State at Lander - Click here to see results

 

2019 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/11/-1/12 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/18-1/19 at Casper

2/1-2/2 at Pinedale

2/8-2/9 Cody Invitational - Click here to see results

2/15-2/16 at Casper - Click here to see results

3/1-3/2 State at Jackson - Click here to see results

 

2019 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/12 at Natrona - Click here to see results

1/19 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/2 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/9 at Natrona - Click here to see results

2/14-2/16 at Pocatello, ID

3/1-3/2 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Cody 38 Riverton 0

9/7 Cody 33 Worland 8

9/14 Cody 28 Rawlins 7

9/21 Jackson 27 Cody 7

9/28 Cody 46 Evanston 26

10/5 Cody 22 Powell 10

10/12 Star Valley 20 Cody 16

10/19 Cody 24 Green River 20

10/26 Cody 29 Douglas 26

11/2 Star Valley 33 Cody 0

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Cody 2 Shoshoni 0 (21-19, 21-20)

8/24 Cody 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-8, 21-7)

8/24 Cody 2 Worland 0 (21-13, 21-20)

8/24 Cody 2 Pinedale 1 (21-12, 17-21, 15-13)

8/25 Cody 2 Big Piney 0 (21-11, 21-4)

8/25 Cody 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-10, 21-14)

8/25 Cody 2 Riverton 1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-13) (Non-Conference Game)

8/31 Cody 3 Laurel, MT 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-14)

8/31 Cody 3 Hardin, MT 0 (25-19, 25-15, 26-24)

9/1 Cody 3 Sidney, MT 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-19)

9/1 Cody 3 Glendive, MT 0 (25-21, 25-12, 26-24)

9/6 Cody 3 Red Lodge, MT 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-10)

9/8 Cody 3 Riverton 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-17)

9/14 Star Valley 3 Cody 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-16)

9/15 Cody 3 Jackson 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-9)

9/21 Kelly Walsh 3 Cody 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-19)

9/22 Cody 3 Rock Springs 2 (24-26, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18, 15-5)

9/25 Cody 3 Powell 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-20)

9/29 Cody 3 Worland 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-18)

10/5 Cody 3 Evanston 2 (22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 24-26, 16-14)

10/6 Cody 3 Green River 1 (25-13, 25-16, 20-25, 25-16)

10/12 Kelly Walsh 3 Cody 0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-19)

10/13 Cody 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-22)

10/16 Cody 3 Powell 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-21)

10/20 Cody 3 Riverton 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-16)

10/26 Cody 3 Evanston 2 (20-25, 18-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-11)

10/26 Star Valley 3 Cody 2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 15-13)

10/27 Cody 3 Riverton 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-20)

10/27 Cody 3 Evanston 0 (25-23, 25-8, 26-24)

11/1 Thunder Basin 3 Cody 1 (25-16, 25-22, 23-25, 25-15)

11/2 Cody 3 Cheyenne East 1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-14, 26-24)

11/3 Star Valley 3 Cody 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-12)

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 Park County Shootout at Cody/Powell - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Worland - Click here to see results

8/23-8/24 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 Regionals at Star Valley - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Riverton - Click here to see results

 

2018 Tennis Schedule:

8/14 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

8/14 at Green River - Click here to see results

8/17 Campbell County - Click here to see results

8/17 Thunder Basin - Click here to see results

8/20 at Powell - Click here to see results

8/23 Jackson - Click here to see results

8/25 Rawlins - Click here to see results

8/25 Riverton - Click here to see results

9/1 Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/6 Powell - Click here to see results

9/8 at Natrona - Click here to see results

9/8 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

9/20-9/22 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Casper - Click here to see results

8/31 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/8 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/17 at Rocky Mountain - Click here to see results

9/20 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/27 Cody Invitational - Click here to see results

10/5 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/12 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/24 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/30 Worland - Click here to see results

8/31 Cody Invitational - Click here to see results

9/7 Jackson, Lander, Riverton - Click here to see results

9/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/14 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/15 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/22 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/25 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/5 at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/6 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

10/12 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/13 Powell - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Douglas - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Laramie - Click here to see results