Farson-Eden

Team Info:

Mascot: Pronghorns

Location: 30 Highway 28, PO Box 400 Farson, WY 82932

Phone Number: 307-273-9301

Director of Activities: Dan Mitchelson

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball, and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Southwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A West

Football State Titles: 1 (2018)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 3 (1974, 1998, 2019)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1998, 2018)

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

Schedule TBA

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Shoshoni

5/16-5/18 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Farson-Eden 64 Lyman 35

12/8 Farson-Eden 43 Big Piney 27

12/8 Farson-Eden 45 Cokeville 31 (Non-Quadrant Game)

12/13 Farson-Eden 74 Dubois 29

12/14 Farson-Eden 59 Burlington 37

12/14 Farson-Eden 52 Meeteetse 33

12/15 Farson-Eden 63 Shoshoni 28

12/20 Manila, UT 51 Farson-Eden 47

1/4 Farson-Eden 64 Evanston JV 46

1/4 Farson-Eden 56 Jackson Sophomores 15

1/4 Farson-Eden 59 Kemmerer 48

1/5 Farson-Eden 49 Star Valley Sophomores 46

1/11 Farson-Eden 54 Little Snake River 43

1/12 Farson-Eden 65 Kemmerer 42

1/19 Farson-Eden 55 Encampment 50

1/25 Cokeville 62 Farson-Eden 61 3OT's

1/26 Manila, UT 59 Farson-Eden 52

1/31 Farson-Eden 71 Saratoga 46

2/1 Farson-Eden 66 St. Stephens 46

2/2 Farson-Eden 55 Little Snake River 44

2/8 Farson-Eden 58 Saratoga 51

2/9 Encampment 67 Farson-Eden 57

2/15 Farson-Eden 63 Cokeville 57

2/21 Farson-Eden 65 Meeteetse 37

2/22 Farson-Eden 49 Burlington 28

2/23 Farson-Eden 52 Encampment 44

2/28 Farson-Eden 48 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 28

3/1 Farson-Eden 46 Cokeville 40

3/2 Farson-Eden 57 Encampment 54 OT - State Championship

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Arco, ID Butte County 53 Farson-Eden 46

12/8 Farson-Eden 45 Kemmerer 32

12/8 Wind River 58 Farson-Eden 48

12/13 Farson-Eden 52 Dubois 23

12/14 Farson-Eden 59 Burlington 32

12/14 Farson-Eden 64 Meeteetse 25

12/15 Farson-Eden 44 Shoshoni 21

12/20 Farson-Eden 40 Manila, UT 34

1/4 Farson-Eden 67 Manila, UT 63 OT

1/4 Star Valley Sophomores 35 Farson-Eden 30

1/5 Farson-Eden 33 Tabiona, UT 28

1/5 Farson-Eden 50 Evanston JV 47

1/11 Farson-Eden 43 Little Snake River 33

1/12 Farson-Eden 56 Kemmerer 43

1/19 Farson-Eden 57 Encampment 36

1/25 Cokeville 56 Farson-Eden 46

1/26 Farson-Eden 43 Manila, UT 41

1/31 Farson-Eden 54 Saratoga 33

2/1 Farson-Eden 66 St. Stephens 47

2/2 Little Snake River 38 Farson-Eden 26

2/8 Farson-Eden 61 Saratoga 38

2/9 Farson-Eden 54 Encampment 40

2/15 Cokeville 59 Farson-Eden 27

2/21 Farson-Eden 62 Burlington 46

2/22 St. Stephens 72 Farson-Eden 57

2/23 Farson-Eden 62 Ten Sleep 30

2/23 Farson-Eden 46 Little Snake River 43

2/28 Farson-Eden 53 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

3/1 Cokeville 45 Farson-Eden 43

3/2 St. Stephens 51 Farson-Eden 42

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Farson-Eden 72 Guernsey-Sunrise 25

9/7 Farson-Eden 2 Ten Sleep 0 Forfeit

9/14 Farson-Eden 92 Dubois 6

9/21 Farson-Eden 66 Riverside 19

9/28 Farson-Eden 64 Meeteetse 0

10/5 Farson-Eden 64 Little Snake River 19

10/12 Farson-Eden 47 Burlington 41

10/19 Farson-Eden 82 St. Stephens 6

10/26 Farson-Eden 90 Hulett 22

11/2 Farson-Eden 62 Little Snake River 19

11/9 Farson-Eden 73 Burlington 38 - State Championship

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Farson-Eden 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-14, 21-11)

8/24 at Saratoga JV

8/24 Wyoming Indian (at Saratoga)

8/24 Farson-Eden 2 Dubois 1 (21-10, 20-21, 15-7)

8/30 Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-12, 25-23, 27-25)

8/31 Greybull 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-13, 25-17)

8/31 Shoshoni 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-20, 25-13)

8/31 Farson-Eden 2 Tongue River 0 (25-20, 25-16)

9/15 Farson-Eden 3 Encampment 2 (25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 20-25, 15-6)

9/15 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 1 (17-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-22)

9/21 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-6)

9/22 Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 2 (19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-7, 15-8)

9/29 Farson-Eden 2 Little Snake River 1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/29 Farson-Eden 2 Thermopolis 0 (25-13, 25-19)

10/6 Farson-Eden 2 Rock River 1 (20-25, 25-14, 15-11)

10/6 Farson-Eden 2 Saratoga 0 (25-22, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

10/6 Farson-Eden 2 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-22, 19-25, 15-10)

10/11 Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-18)

10/12 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 2 (15-25, 26-24, 24-26, 25-21, 15-7)

10/12 Farson-Eden 3 Encampment 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-16)

10/13 Farson-Eden 3 Manila, UT 2 (unknown scores)

10/20 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-10)

10/26 Farson-Eden 3 Burlington 1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-17, 25-11)

10/26 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-10)

10/27 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 2 (15-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-13)