Kemmerer

Team Info:

Mascot: Rangers

Location: 1525 3rd West PO Box 335 Kemmerer, WY 83116

Phone Number: 307-877-6991

Director of Activities: Phillip Thatcher

Conference In Football: 2A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Southwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A West

Football State Titles: 4 (1993, 1994, 2005, 2007)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1983, 2013)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 1 (1977)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Golf State Titles: 5 (1988, 1989, 1997, 2009, 2010)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (2005)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1983, 1984)

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/16 at Wind River - Click here to see results

3/19-20 at Kaysville, UT - Click here for results

3/23 at Price, UT - Click here for results

3/29 at Big Piney

4/6 at Rock Springs

4/17 at Star Valley

4/24 at Evanston

4/27 Kemmerer Invitational

4/30 at Mountain View

5/3 at Thermopolis

5/4 at Lander

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Shoshoni

5/16-5/18 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Big Piney 53 Kemmerer 36

12/8 Lyman 71 Kemmerer 49

12/8 Arco, ID Butte County 69 Kemmerer 48

12/14 Halladay, UT Intermountain Christian 82 Kemmerer 41

12/15 Manila, UT 50 Kemmerer 27

12/15 Green River, UT 59 Kemmerer 47

1/4 Cokeville 59 Kemmerer 41

1/4 Farson-Eden 59 Kemmerer 48

1/5 Evanston JV 78 Kemmerer 58

1/5 Little Snake River 46 Kemmerer 43

1/11 Pinedale 86 Kemmerer 39

1/12 Farson-Eden 65 Kemmerer 42

1/18 Wind River 86 Kemmerer 35

1/19 Kemmerer 69 Shoshoni 42

1/22 Lyman 73 Kemmerer 45

1/25 Wyoming Indian 86 Kemmerer 54

1/26 Cokeville 68 Kemmerer 59

2/1 Mountain View 65 Kemmerer 37

2/5 Big Piney 60 Kemmerer 40

2/8 Wind River 72 Kemmerer 65

2/9 Kemmerer 54 Shoshoni 36

2/15 Wyoming Indian 84 Kemmerer 54

2/21 Tongue River 66 Kemmerer 51

2/22 Kemmerer 69 Riverside 40

2/23 Kemmerer 71 Wind River 69 OT

2/23 Tongue River 57 Kemmerer 55

2/28 Pine Bluffs 74 Kemmerer 29

3/1 Glenrock 72 Kemmerer 49

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Lyman 65 Kemmerer 26

12/8 Farson-Eden 45 Kemmerer 32

12/8 Kemmerer 48 Big Piney 34

12/14 Kemmerer 43 Green River, UT 18

12/15 Hayden, CO 42 Kemmerer 37

12/15 Kemmerer 44 Holladay, UT Intermountain Christian 34

1/4 Cokeville 65 Kemmerer 28

1/4 Randolph, UT Rich County 55 Kemmerer 40

1/5 Kemmerer 37 Tabiona, UT 30

1/5 Little Snake River 48 Kemmerer 45 OT

1/11 Pinedale 52 Kemmerer 40

1/12 Farson-Eden 56 Kemmerer 43

1/18 Wind River 54 Kemmerer 41

1/19 Shoshoni 38 Kemmerer 35

1/22 Lyman JV 50 Kemmerer 47

1/25 Wyoming Indian 73 Kemmerer 21

1/26 Cokeville 62 Kemmerer 49

2/1 Mountain View 78 Kemmerer 41

2/5 Kemmerer 49 Big Piney 37

2/8 Wind River 59 Kemmerer 21

2/9 Shoshoni 59 Kemmerer 49

2/15 Wyoming Indian 87 Kemmerer 26

2/21 Greybull 66 Kemmerer 39

2/22 Kemmerer 47 Tongue River 33

2/23 Rocky Mountain 47 Kemmerer 29

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Evanston - Click here to see results

12/13 at Pinedale

12/14 Wind River

12/15 Kemmerer Invitational

12/28 at South Jordan, UT

1/4-1/5 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/8 at Mountain View - Click here to see results

1/11-1/12 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

1/18-1/19 at Heber City, UT - Click here to see results

1/25-1/26 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/1 at Cokeville

2/5 Lyman - Click here to see results

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/16 Regionals at Kemmerer - Click here to see results

2/22-2/23 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/7 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

12/8 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/14 at Riverton - Click here to see results

12/20 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

12/28 at Laramie - Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/4 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/5 at Evanston - Click here to see results

1/11 Kemmerer Invitational - Click here to see results

1/18 at Lyman - Click here to see results

1/19 at Green River - Click here to see results

1/23 Lyman - Click here to see results

1/25 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

1/26 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

2/1-2/2 Regionals at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/7 at Green River

2/15-2/16 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Kemmerer 2 Saratoga 0 FORFEIT

9/7 Kemmerer 28 Lyman 6

9/14 Kemmerer 14 Pinedale 7

9/21 Big Piney 32 Kemmerer 7

9/28 Greybull 26 Kemmerer 14

10/5 Glenrock 49 Kemmerer 0

10/12 Mountain View 42 Kemmerer 0

10/19 Kemmerer 12 Lovell 0

10/26 Buffalo 56 Kemmerer 20

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Cody 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-8, 21-7)

8/24 Worland 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-15, 21-13)

8/24 Shoshoni 2 Kemmerer 1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Lander 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-12, 21-19)

8/25 Kemmerer 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-16, 21-15)

8/25 Riverton 2 Kemmerer 1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-9)

8/30 Mountain View 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-10)

8/31 Tongue River (at Riverside)

8/31 Wyoming Indian (at Riverside) (Non-Conference Game)

9/1 Kemmerer 2 Riverside 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-13)

9/1 Greybull 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-19, 25-16)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 2 Kemmerer 1 (25-20, 25-23, 13-15)

9/7-9/8 at Star Valley (Schedule TBA)

9/14 Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2 (20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10)

9/15 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 26-24)

9/21 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19)

9/22 Pinedale 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-10)

9/29 Wind River 2 Kemmerer 1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

10/4 Kemmerer 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-15)

10/9 Kemmerer 3 Big Piney 0 (25-16, 31-29, 25-16)

10/12 Kemmerer 3 Wind River 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

10/13 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)

10/19 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-20)

10/26 Kemmerer 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (25-22, 25-16, 24-26, 25-27, 15-7)

10/26 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-15)

10/27 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-13, 30-28, 26-24)

10/27 Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2 (33-31, 25-10, 14-25, 15-25, 16-14)

11/1 Wright 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-13)

11/2 Glenrock 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-19)

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Worland - Click here to see results

8/20-8/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 at Rock Springs

9/6-9/7 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Newcastle - Click here to see results

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/24 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/1 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/8 at Lyman - Click here to see results

9/11 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

9/14 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/15 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/22 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/27 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

9/29 Pinedale Invitational - Click here to see results

10/2 at Evanston - Click here to see results

10/12 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/13 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

10/25 at Lyman - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Laramie - Click here to see results