Lingle-Fort Laramie

Team Info:

Mascot: Doggers

Location: 3rd Street PO Box 379, Lingle, WY 82223

Phone Number: 307-837-2296

Director of Activities: Mike Lashley

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Southeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A East

Football State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1941, 1990)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (2006, 2014)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 7 (1982, 1991, 1996, 1997, 2007, 2016, 2017)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 11 (1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013)

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

Schedule TBA

3/22 at Scottsbluff, NE

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Sheridan

5/16-5/18 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Little Snake River 73 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

12/8 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48 Moorcroft 34

12/8 Saratoga 60 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58

12/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 70 Hulett 33

12/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 72 Midwest 34

12/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Kaycee 59

1/4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47 Crawford, NE 25

1/5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 32

1/10 Southeast 49 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40

1/11 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58 Lusk 52

1/17 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Guernsey-Sunrise 33

1/22 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47 Morrill, NE 43

1/25 Glenrock 60 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

1/26 Pine Bluffs 81 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49

1/31 Southeast 47 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 36

2/1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54 Lusk 47

2/8 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 68 Rock River 29

2/9 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 H.E.M. 53

2/15 Glenrock 54 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 25

2/16 Pine Bluffs 62 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

2/21 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 59 Normative Services 39

2/22 Kaycee 60 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 52

2/23 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65 Hulett 32

2/23 H.E.M. 51 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26

2/28 Farson-Eden 48 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 28

3/1 Kaycee 62 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Little Snake River 42 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33

12/8 Moorcroft 64 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 31

12/8 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40 Saratoga 30

12/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67 Hulett 40

12/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 68 Midwest 27

12/15 Kaycee 49 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

1/4 Crawford, NE 43 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33

1/5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 46

1/10 Southeast 42 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

1/11 Lusk 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 41

1/17 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 63 Guernsey-Sunrise 28

1/22 Morrill, NE 41 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 29

1/25 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 Glenrock 32

1/26 Pine Bluffs 64 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 25

1/31 Southeast 47 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38 OT

2/1 Lusk 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 36

2/8 Rock River 67 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46

2/9 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 H.E.M. 37

2/15 Glenrock 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43

2/16 Pine Bluffs 59 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 19

2/21  Lingle-Ft. Laramie 61 Upton 52

2/22 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58 Rock River 49

2/23 Arvada-Clearmont 52 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

2/28 Farson-Eden 53 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 39

3/1 Kaycee 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/8 at Harrisburg, NE Banner County

12/14-12/15 at Hot Springs, SD - Click here to see results

1/5 at Oshkosh, NE Garden County - Click here to see results

1/11 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

1/15 at Gering, NE

1/19 Lingle-Ft. Laramie Invitational - Click here to see results

1/26 at Mitchell, NE - Click here to see results

2/2 at Southeast - Click here to see results

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/16 Regionals at Wright - Click here to see results

2/22-2/23 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 58 Harrison, NE Sioux County 48

9/7 Normative Services 77 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 42

9/15 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Rock River 0 Forfeit

9/21 H.E.M. 59 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 14

9/28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 64 Midwest 13

10/5 Kaycee 46 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 19

10/12 Guernsey-Sunrise 74 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 40

10/19 Hulett 61 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Midwest 0 (25-15, 25-12)

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-24)

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Kaycee 1 (25-22, 14-25, 15-6)

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Upton 0 (25-10, 25-23)

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-19)

8/28 Southeast 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-20)

8/30 Pine Bluffs 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-14)

8/31 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Harrison, NE Sioux County 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-22)

9/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-12)

9/18 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Burns 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-21)

9/20 Pine Bluffs 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-19, 25-7, 25-18)

9/22 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-18)

9/28 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 0 (25-18, 25-20, 26-24)

9/29 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Minatare, NE 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-10)

9/29 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Harrison, NE Sioux County 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-22)

9/29 Crawford, NE 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (29-27, 25-19)

10/4 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-11, 25-10, 17-25, 25-15)

10/6 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-17)

10/6 Lingle-Ft Laramie 2 Burlington 0 (25-18, 25-11)

10/6 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-21)

10/12 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-14)

10/18 Southeast 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-12, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22)

10/20 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Lusk 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-22)

10/26 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Midwest 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-16)

10/26 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-16)

10/27 Kaycee 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 15-12)

11/1 Saratoga 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-17, 25-23, 18-25, 28-26)

11/2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-10)

11/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Kaycee 2 (18-25, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19, 15-6)

11/3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Saratoga 2 (25-15, 20-25, 25-17, 13-25, 15-13)