Little Snake River

Team Info:

Mascot: Rattlers

Location: 333 North Street PO Box 9, Baggs, WY 82321

Phone Number: 307-383-2185

Director of Activities: Ann Wille

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southwest

Football State Titles: 2 (2010, 2011)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1984, 2003, 2004, 2016)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 9 (1973, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1996, 2000, 2011, 2012, 2013)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (2002, 2012, 2018...won in 1977, 1978 and 1982 as Morrow HS)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 7 (1979, 1980, 1981, 1985, 1994, 1995, 1996)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2011, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2011)

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/15 at Rifle, CO - Click here to see results

3/23 at Grand Junction, CO - Click here to see results

3/29 at Meeker, CO - Click here to see results

4/5 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

4/6 at Grand Junction, CO - Click here to see results

4/26 at Craig, CO - Click here to see results

5/3 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/4 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Shoshoni - Click here to see results

5/16-5/18 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Little Snake River 73 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47

12/8 Little Snake River 60 Shoshoni 40

12/8 Little Snake River 51 Burns 33

12/14 Rocky Mountain 53 Little Snake River 52

12/14 Little Snake River 56 Riverside 35

12/15 Little Snake River 51 Meeteetse 39

1/4 Star Valley Sophomores 51 Little Snake River 46

1/5  Little Snake River 65 Jackson Sophomores 26

1/5 Little Snake River 46 Kemmerer 43

1/11 Farson-Eden 54 Little Snake River 43

1/12 Encampment 62 Little Snake River 56

1/17 Little Snake River 41 Meeker, CO 38

1/19 Manila, UT 70 Little Snake River 45

1/24 Saratoga 70 Little Snake River 53

1/26 Encampment 73 Little Snake River 49

2/1 Cokeville 53 Little Snake River 50

2/2 Farson-Eden 55 Little Snake River 44

2/8 Manila, UT 49 Little Snake River 41

2/9 Little Snake River 47 Meeker, CO 40

2/15 Little Snake River 70 Saratoga 59

2/16 Little Snake River 54 Cokeville 49

2/19 Little Snake River 77 Saratoga 71

2/21 Burlington 54 Little Snake River 48

2/22 Little Snake River 51 Meeteetse 30

2/23 Cokeville 68 Little Snake River 53

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Little Snake River 42 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 33

12/8 Little Snake River 33 Shoshoni 27

12/8 Burns 47 Little Snake River 40

12/14 Rocky Mountain 53 Little Snake River 46

12/14 Riverside 49 Little Snake River 40

12/15 Little Snake River 48 Meeteetse 21

1/4 Tabiona, UT 33 Little Snake River 31

1/5 Star Valley Sophomores 39 Little Snake River 29

1/5 Little Snake River 48 Kemmerer 45 OT

1/11 Farson-Eden 43 Little Snake River 33

1/12 Little Snake River 60 Encampment 32

1/17 Meeker, CO 62 Little Snake River 32

1/19 Manila, UT 47 Little Snake River 39

1/24 Little Snake River 59 Saratoga 50

1/26 Little Snake River 51 Encampment 29

2/1 Cokeville 61 Little Snake River 38

2/2 Little Snake River 38 Farson-Eden 26

2/8 Little Snake River 39 Manila, UT 29

2/9 Meeker, CO 36 Little Snake River 26

2/15 Little Snake River 43 Saratoga 36

2/16 Cokeville 55 Little Snake River 38

2/21 Little Snake River 31 Ten Sleep 25

2/22 Cokeville 65 Little Snake River 28

2/23 Little Snake River 48 Saratoga 28

2/23 Farson-Eden 46 Little Snake River 43

2/28 Arvada-Clearmont 55 Little Snake River 44

3/1 Little Snake River 37 H.E.M. 29

3/2 Little Snake River 44 Kaycee 40

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/30 Little Snake River 40 Natrona Sophomores 19

9/7 Little Snake River 57 Burlington 56

9/15 Meeteetse 28 Little Snake River 6

9/22 Little Snake River 59 St. Stephens 18

9/29 Little Snake River 60 Riverside 12

10/5 Farson-Eden 64 Little Snake River 19

10/12 Little Snake River 2 Ten Sleep 0 Forfeit

10/20 Little Snake River 70 Dubois 18

10/26 Little Snake River 71 Kaycee 18

11/2 Farson-Eden 62 Little Snake River 19

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 at Saratoga JV

8/24 Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-17, 21-12)

8/24 Wyoming Indian (at Saratoga)

8/24 Dubois 2 Little Snake River 0 (21-18, 21-20)

8/31 Shoshoni 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-18, 25-21)

8/31 Wind River 2 Little Snake River 1 (25-20, 16-25, 15-13)

9/1 Greybull 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-11, 25-17)

9/1 Tongue River (at Riverside)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Riverside 0 (25-9, 25-11)

9/6 Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-22)

9/7 Hayden, CO 3 Little Snake River 1 (15-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19)

9/8 Little Snake River 3 Encampment 1 (25-17, 27-25, 17-25, 25-18)

9/14 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

9/21 Saratoga 3 Little Snake River 2 (19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9)

9/22 Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 2 (19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 25-7, 15-8)

9/29 Farson-Eden 2 Little Snake River 1 (25-17, 23-25, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

10/6 Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-4, 25-21)

10/6 Little Snake River 2 Encampment 0 (25-16, 25-19) (Non-Conference Game)

10/6 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-21)

10/11 Farson-Eden 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-18)

10/12 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-6)

10/18 Saratoga 3 Little Snake River 2 (19-25, 25-14, 15-25, 25-21, 15-13)

10/19 Little Snake River 3 Encampment 2 (25-20, 18-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-11)

10/26 Little Snake River 3 Meeteetse 0 (30-28, 25-16, 25-15)

10/26 Little Snake River 3 Dubois 0 (25-20, 30-28, 25-18)

10/27 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-19)

11/1 H.E.M. 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-15)

11/2 Dubois 3 Little Snake River 2 (25-18, 15-25, 25-10, 11-25, 15-9)