Rawlins

Rawlins High School

Team Info:

Mascot: Outlaws

Location: 1401 Colorado Rawlins, WY 82301

Phone Number: 307-328-9280

Director of Activities: Sandy Jebens

Conference In Football: 3A East

Conference in Tennis: South

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Southeast

Football State Titles: 2 (1947, 2000)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1984, 1992, 1999, 2001)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1982, 1997)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 2 (1991, 1996)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1996, 1997, 1998)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (2011)

 

2019 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/19 Lander 1 Rawlins 0

3/22 Powell 2 Rawlins 0

3/22 Green River 3 Rawlins 0

3/23 Rawlins 5 Lyman JV 1

3/23 Rawlins 5 Pinedale 0

4/4 Rawlins 2 Torrington 1 OT

4/5 Rawlins 2 Newcastle 1 OT

4/9 Rawlins 2 Douglas 2 Tie

4/12 Rawlins 1 Pinedale 0 OT

4/18 Buffalo 1 Rawlins 0

4/26 Rawlins 5 Riverton 1

5/3 Rawlins 3 Douglas 0

5/4 Rawlins 3 Torrington 0

5/10 Rawlins 1 Buffalo 1 Tie

5/11 Rawlins 2 Newcastle 2 Tie

5/16 Powell 1 Rawlins 0 OT

5/17 Torrington 2 Rawlins 1

 

2019 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/19 Lander 3 Rawlins 2

3/22 Riverton 3 Rawlins 0

3/22 Rawlins 1 Lyman JV 0

3/23 Newcastle 1 Rawlins 0 Shootout: 9-8 (Non-Conference Game)

4/4 Rawlins 4 Torrington 1

4/5 Rawlins 1 Newcastle 0

4/9 Rawlins 2 Douglas 2 Tie

4/12 Rawlins 2 Pinedale 2 Tie

4/18 Buffalo 3 Rawlins 0

4/26 Rawlins 2 Riverton 1 OT

5/3 Douglas 1 Rawlins 0 OT

5/4 Rawlins 3 Torrington 1

5/10 Buffalo 3 Rawlins 0

5/11 Rawlins 1 Newcastle 0

5/16 Riverton 2 Rawlins 0

5/17 Lander 1 Rawlins 0

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/22 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/27 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

4/5 Rawlins Invitational - Click here to see results

4/6 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

4/11 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/18 at Douglas - Click here to see results

4/27 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

5/3 at Torrington - Click here to see results

5/3 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Burns - Click here to see results

5/16-5/18 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Lander 65 Rawlins 57

12/8 Rawlins 61 Powell 57

12/8 Rawlins 53 Lovell 35

12/13 Rock Springs 50 Rawlins 41

12/14 Rawlins 47 Evanston 39

12/15 Riverton 51 Rawlins 49

1/4 Rawlins 58 Pinedale 41

1/5 Rawlins 61 Mountain View 49

1/5 Rawlins 64 Big Piney 51

1/11 Laramie 62 Rawlins 42

1/12 Rawlins 61 Newcastle 39

1/19 Rawlins 47 Wheatland 23

1/25 Rawlins 53 Torrington 51

1/26 Rawlins 58 Worland 51

2/1 Rawlins 61 Douglas 54

2/5 Rawlins 70 Burns 36

2/8 Rawlins 52 Worland 50

2/9 Buffalo 58 Rawlins 49

2/15 Rawlins 78 Burns 37

2/16 Wheatland 47 Rawlins 42 OT

2/22 Rawlins 63 Torrington 58

2/28 Rawlins 60 Thermopolis 33

3/1 Wheatland 46 Rawlins 45 OT

3/2 Newcastle 57 Rawlins 47

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Powell 39 Rawlins 34

12/7 Rawlins 59 Lovell 32

12/8 Rawlins 53 Lander 37

12/13 Evanston 44 Rawlins 36

12/14 Rock Springs 54 Rawlins 40

12/15 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 47 Rawlins 46

1/4 Rawlins 57 Pinedale 43

1/5 Rawlins 48 Mountain View 47

1/5 Rawlins 61 Big Piney 23

1/11 Rawlins 44 Laramie 39

1/12 Rawlins 67 Newcastle 17

1/19 Rawlins 66 Wheatland 52

1/25 Rawlins 56 Torrington 44

1/26 Rawlins 61 Worland 47

2/1 Douglas 59 Rawlins 36

2/5 Rawlins 67 Burns 29

2/8 Rawlins 48 Worland 28

2/9 Rawlins 59 Buffalo 55

2/15 Rawlins 46 Burns 36

2/16 Rawlins 63 Wheatland 44

2/22 Rawlins 56 Torrington 52 OT

2/28 Rawlins 80 Thermopolis 58

3/1 Rawlins 62 Buffalo 50

3/2 Douglas 58 Rawlins 36

3/7 Powell 51 Rawlins 50

3/8 Rawlins 55 Torrington 40

3/9 Mountain View 41 Rawlins 39

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Evanston - Click here to see results

12/12 at Mountain View

12/14-12/15 at Grand Junction, CO - Click here to see results

1/4-1/5 at Green River -����Click here to see results

1/8 Buffalo - Click here to see results

1/11-1/12 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

1/25-1/26 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/31 Lander

2/1 at Saratoga

2/2 Rumble in Rawlins - Click here to see results

2/8 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/15-2/16 Regionals at Rawlins - Click here to see results

2/22-2/23 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/7 Evanston, Riverton, Lyman - Click here to see results

12/8 Rawlins Pentathlon - Click here to see results

12/15 at Green River - Click here to see results

12/20 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

12/28 at Laramie - Click here to see results

12/29 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/5 at Evanston - Click here to see results

1/11 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/12 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/15 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/19 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/25 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/26 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/29 Douglas - Click here to see results

2/1-2/2 Regionals at Newcastle - Click here to see results

2/8 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/15-2/16 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Evanston 35 Rawlins 7

9/7 Rawlins 16 Green River 14

9/14 Cody 28 Rawlins 7

9/21 Douglas 49 Rawlins 13

9/28 Worland 16 Rawlins 7

10/5 Lander 28 Rawlins 0

10/12 Rawlins 28 Riverton 25

10/19 Torrington 41 Rawlins 20

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Rawlins 2 Thunder Basin 1 (12-25, 25-17, 25-13)

8/24 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-23, 25-13)

8/24 Rawlins 2 Laramie 1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-22)

8/25 Rawlins 2 Sheridan 1 (22-25, 25-9, 25-14)

8/25 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-9)

8/25 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne East 1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-14)

8/31 Rawlins 2 Thunder Basin 0 (25-23, 25-21)

8/31 Rapid City, SD Stevens 2 Rawlins 0 (25-13, 26-24)

8/31 Rawlins 2 Big Horn 0 (25-2, 25-10)

9/1 Rawlins 2 Rapid City, SD St. Thomas More 0 (25-8, 25-8)

9/1 Rawlins 2 Wright 0 (27-25, 25-21)

9/1 Rawlins 2 Douglas 0 (25-20, 25-20)

9/4 Laramie 3 Rawlins 1 (25-17, 25-11, 11-25, 25-16)

9/8 Rawlins 2 Torrington 0 (21-7, 21-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Lyman 2 Rawlins 0 (21-8, 21-19)

9/8 Rawlins 2 Powell 0 (21-10, 21-8)

9/13 Rawlins 3 Burns 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-10)

9/15 Rawlins 3 Wheatland 0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-12)

9/21 Rawlins 3 Torrington 0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-14)

9/22 Rawlins 3 Worland 1 (25-20, 21-25, 26-24, 25-23)

9/28 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-21, 25-14)

9/28 Rawlins 2 Natrona 0 (25-15, 25-14)

9/28 Rawlins 2 Riverton 0 (25-17, 25-19)

9/29 Rawlins 2 Cheyenne East 0 (25-15, 26-24)

9/29 Laramie 2 Rawlins 1 (25-23, 24-26, 15-8)

10/4 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-14)

10/6 Rawlins 3 Douglas 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-22)

10/12 Rawlins 3 Burns 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-10)

10/19 Rawlins 3 Torrington 0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-12)

10/20 Rawlins 3 Wheatland 0 (25-13, 25-4, 25-13)

10/26 Rawlins 3 Newcastle 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-9)

10/26 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-16)

10/27 Rawlins 3 Douglas 2 (25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 18-25, 16-14)

11/1 Rawlins 3 Lander 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 25-19)

11/2 Rawlins 3 Mountain View 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-22)

11/3 Lyman 3 Rawlins 2 (21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 30-28, 16-14) - State Championship

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Worland - Click here to see results

8/23-8/24 at Torrington - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 Rawlins Invitational - Click here to see results

9/6-9/7 Regionals at Worland - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Riverton - Click here to see results

 

2018 Tennis Schedule:

8/13 Kelly Walsh (at Laramie) - Click here to see results

8/13 Natrona (at Laramie) - Click here to see results

8/16 at Torrington - Click here to see results

8/17 Laramie - Click here to see results

8/17 Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

8/25 at Cody - Click here to see results

8/25 at Powell - Click here to see results

8/31 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/4 Cheyenne South (at Laramie) - Click here to see results

9/4 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/7 Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

9/7 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

9/8 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/8 Jackson (at Riverton) - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 Regionals at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/20-9/22 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Casper - Click here to see results

8/31 Rawlins Invitational - Click here to see results

9/8 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/14 at Ft. Collins, CO - Click here to see results

9/21 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

9/29 at Craig, CO - Click here to see results

10/5 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/12 Regionals at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/24 Rock Springs, Evanston - Click here to see results

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/1 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/6 at Rock Springs

9/8 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/13 Riverton - Click here to see results

9/15 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/21 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/22 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/27 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/28 Lyman - Click here to see results

9/29 at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/5 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/6 Rawlins Invitational - Click here to see results

10/12 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/13 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/26 Last Chance Meet - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Laramie - Click here to see results