St. Stephens

Team Info:

Mascot: Eagles

Location: 128 Mission Road PO Box 345 St. Stephens, WY 82524

Phone Number: 307-857-9400

Director of Activities: Matt Mortimore

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Northwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A West

Football State Championships: 1 (1962)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 5 (1959, 1960, 2004, 2005, 2007)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (2016)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 1 (1987)

 

2019 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/30 at Greybull - Click here to see results

4/5 at Burlington - Click here to see results

4/13 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/25 at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

4/27 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

5/4 at Lander - Click here to see results

5/10-5/11 Regionals at Shoshoni - Click here to see results

5/16-5/18 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 St. Stephens 64 Cheyenne East Sophomores 59

12/7 Encampment 79 St. Stephens 30

12/8 H.E.M. 59 St. Stephens 57

12/8 St. Stephens 70 Rock River 43

12/14 St. Stephens 69 Guernsey-Sunrise 41

12/14 St. Stephens 97 Midwest 56

12/15 St. Stephens 84 Hulett 74

12/20 Wyoming Indian JV 81 St. Stephens 70

1/4 St. Stephens 73 Midwest 35

1/11 St. Stephens 74 Cody Freshmen 54

1/17 St. Stephens 76 Dubois 40

1/19 St. Stephens 53 Meeteetse 49

1/25 St. Stephens 83 Ten Sleep 30

1/26 Burlington 72 St. Stephens 66

2/1 Farson-Eden 66 St. Stephens 46

2/2 St. Stephens 74 Dubois 65

2/8 St. Stephens 63 Meeteetse 54

2/9 St. Stephens 99 Ten Sleep 78

2/15 Burlington 84 St. Stephens 58

2/16 St. Stephens 78 Riverside 54

2/21 Cokeville 76 St. Stephens 58

2/22 St. Stephens 94 Dubois 52

2/23 Burlington 58 St. Stephens 45

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 St. Stephens 48 Cheyenne East Sophomores 40

12/7 St. Stephens 53 Encampment 47

12/8 St. Stephens 69 H.E.M. 56

12/8 St. Stephens 66 Rock River 61

12/14 St. Stephens 57 Guernsey-Sunrise 36

12/14 St. Stephens 63 Midwest 32

12/15 St. Stephens 71 Hulett 32

12/20 St. Stephens 63 Wyoming Indian JV 59

1/4 St. Stephens 85 Midwest 39

1/11 St. Stephens 37 Cody Freshmen 29

1/17 St. Stephens 65 Dubois 24

1/19 St. Stephens 49 Meeteetse 29

1/25 St. Stephens 47 Ten Sleep 37

1/26 St. Stephens 51 Burlington 33

2/1 Farson-Eden 66 St. Stephens 47

2/2 St. Stephens 2 Dubois 0 Forfeit

2/8 St. Stephens 49 Meeteetse 41

2/9 St. Stephens 54 Ten Sleep 36

2/15 St. Stephens 66 Burlington 29

2/16 St. Stephens 71 Riverside 64

2/21 St. Stephens 67 Saratoga 48

2/22 St. Stephens 72 Farson-Eden 57

2/23 Cokeville 61 St. Stephens 45

2/28 St. Stephens 46 H.E.M. 43

3/1 Arvada-Clearmont 52 St. Stephens 41

3/2 St. Stephens 51 Farson-Eden 42

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 H.E.M. 60 St. Stephens 13

9/6 Meeteetse 72 St. Stephens 7

9/14 Burlington 57 St. Stephens 12

9/22 Little Snake River 59 St. Stephens 18

9/29 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0 Forfeit

10/5 St. Stephens 79 Dubois 43

10/13 Riverside 53 St. Stephens 28

10/19 Farson-Eden 82 St. Stephens 6

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Farson-Eden 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-14, 21-11)

8/24 Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-17, 21-12)

8/24 Encampment 2 St. Stephens 1 (21-16, 10-21, 15-11)

8/24 Saratoga 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-14, 21-11)

8/30 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-18)

8/31 St. Stephens 3 Midwest 1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-20, 25-23)

9/8 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Meeteetse 2 St. Stephens 0 (21-13, 21-17) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 St. Stephens 2 Riverside 0 (21-12, 21-18)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 St. Stephens 1 21-14, 15-21, 15-10)

9/14 Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (unknown scores)

9/22 Meeteetse 3 St. Stephens 0 (unknown scores)

9/27 Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-15)

9/28 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-5, 25-20, 25-10)

10/6 Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-4, 25-21)

10/6 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

10/6 Midwest 2 St. Stephens 1 (25-16, 22-25, 15-9)

10/11 Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-21)

10/13 Burlington 3 St. Stephens 0 (unknown scores)

10/19 Meeteetse 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-23)

10/20 Riverside 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-22, 25-20, 24-26, 25-18)

10/22 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-15, 25-15, 26-28, 25-13)

10/26 Cokeville 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-4)

10/26 Burlington 3 St. Stephens 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-14, 25-15)

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Casper - Click here to see results

8/31 at Wyoming Indian - Click here to see results

9/6 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/13 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/20 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/29 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

10/5 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/11 Regionals at Rocky Mountain - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results