Week 7 Football Schedules, Scores, and Links
Here is the schedule for Week 7 Football along with links to listen live online via some great Wyoming Radio Stations.
Wednesday:
1A:
#1 Cokeville Varsity 41 Evanston JV 14
Thursday:
4A:
1A:
Upton-Sundance 60 Gillette Sophomores 8
Friday:
4A:
#1 Natrona 24 #3 Sheridan 0 - NC is 4A #1 seed
#2 Gillette 48 Laramie 32 - Gillette gets #2 seed with win next week home vs. East.
Cheyenne Central 35 #5 Kelly Walsh 0
Rock Springs 28 Cheyenne South 20
3A:
#2 Douglas 15 #1 Riverton 3 - Douglas is east #1 seed and Riverton is east #2 seed
#3 Cody 46 Green River 14
#5 Jackson 30 #4 Powell 27
Star Valley 58 Worland 34 - SV in playoffs
Rawlins 42 Lander 20
Torrington 38 Buffalo 13 - Rawlins at Torrington next week is for east #3 and #4 seeds.
2A:
#1 Big Horn 49 #3 Newcastle 14
#2 Mountain View 48 Big Piney 0 - MV assured of no worse than west #2 seed.
#4 Wheatland 39 Burns 6
#5 Lovell 42 Kemmerer 14
Lyman 32 Greybull 14
Thermopolis 30 Glenrock 14 - Thermop in playoffs
Pinedale 30 Wright 28
1A:
#2 Lusk 54 Southeast 0 - Lusk is east #1 seed.
#3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 54 #4 Tongue River 33 - Lingle-Ft. Laramie is east #2 seed.
#5 Rocky Mountain 21 Riverside 0 - Rocky Mountain is west #2 seed.
Cokeville JV 47 Wyoming Indian 0 - Game called at halftime
Moorcroft 12 Pine Bluffs 6
Shoshoni 30 Burlington 0
Wind River 34 Saratoga 6
6 Man:
#1 Guernsey-Sunrise 1 Rock River 0 - Rock River Forfeits due low numbers
#2 Dubois 74 Ten Sleep 16 - Dubois assured of no worse than west #2 seed. Gets #1 seed if LSR beats Farson-Eden
#3 Farson-Eden 70 St. Stephens 6 - Farson gets west #1 seed with win next week at LSR. Drops to #4 seed and goes to Guernsey if they lose vs. LSR.
H.E.M. 72 Normative Services 51 - Kaycee at HEM game next week is for east #2 and #3 seeds.
Saturday:
6 man:
#5 Little Snake River 62 #4 Kaycee 32
Midwest 50 Hulett 46 - Oilers score on last play of the game to win. Midwest can clinch playoff spot with win next week home vs. Normative Services