Wrestling All-State 2015
The best wrestlers in the state have earned all-state honors, based on their performance at the state meet.
There is no voting.
To get all state recognition, a wrestling MUST make it to the championship match.
That's it.
Congrats to Tevis Bartlett of Cheyenne East, Macen Peterson of Cokeville, James Teichert of Cokeville, Dallas Taylor of Moorcroft, Ryan Bradshaw of Thermopolis and Vinchinzo Castle of Thermopolis for earning All-State honors 4 times.
4A:
Austin Cunningham - Campbell County
Jordan Fischer - Campbell County (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Trevor Jeffries - Campbell County
Patrick Johnson - Campbell County
Brandon Shelstad - Campbell County
Zach Taylor - Campbell County
Logan Wagoner - Campbell County (All-State in 2014)
Chance Yanzick - Campbell County
Ryder Jones - Cheyenne Central
Bryce Lundberg - Cheyenne Central
Nate Parris - Cheyenne Central (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (4-time All-State)
Daniel Hammond - Cheyenne South (All-State in 2014)
William Kishpaugh - Evanston
Colton Hopkins - Green River
Nathan McCann - Green River
Cyro Montoya - Green River
Chase O’Melia - Green River
Cole Verner - Green River (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Shandon Welsh - Green River
Carless Looney - Laramie
Kaden Schriner - Laramie
Reece Prosser - Riverton
Danny Macy - Rock Springs (All-State in 2014)
Tucker Goss - Sheridan (All-State in 2014)
Hayden Hastings - Sheridan (All-State in 2014)
Tory Music - Sheridan (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Kerry Powers - Sheridan
3A:
Cole Reiner - Buffalo (All-State in 2014)
John Beaudrie - Cody (All-State in 2014)
Skyler Landerman - Cody
Dalton Burgener - Douglas
Colter Haman - Douglas (All-State in 2014)
Hunter Haman - Douglas (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Jackson Taylor - Glenrock
William Atnip - Lander
Mark McConnell - Lander (All-State in 2014)
Palmer Schafer - Lander (All-State in 2014)
Zeke Collins - Lovell
Nash Jolley - Lovell
Bowdy Long - Mountain View
Kye Catlin - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Jacob Davis - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Chance Karst - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Colton Parham - Powell
Riley Stringer - Powell (All-State in 2014)
Nic Urbach - Powell (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Noah Wozney - Powell
Brandon Claye - Star Valley
Austin Hoopes - Star Valley (All-State in 2014)
Jake Thompson - Star Valley
Dane Waldron - Star Valley
Justin Polkowski - Torrington (All-State in 2014)
Tyger Rodriguez - Torrington
Austin Beck - Worland
Nathan Kern - Worland
2A:
Sean Larson - Cokeville
Jace Peterson - Cokeville (All-State in 2014)
Macen Peterson - Cokeville (4-Time All-State)
James Teichert - Cokeville (4-Time All-State)
Cole Hill - Greybull/Riverside
Reece Jolley - Hulett
Taylor Chapin - Kemmerer (All-State in 2014)
Braydon Busskohl - Lyman
Brodie Douglass - Lyman (All-State in 2014)
Cody Ellison - Lyman (All-State in 2014)
Tate Allison - Moorcroft
Cameron Braden - Moorcroft (All-State in 2014)
Trey Fishbach - Moorcroft
Dylan Humes - Moorcroft
Toby Reynolds - Moorcroft (All-State in 2014)
Kole Schell - Moorcroft (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Dallas Taylor - Moorcroft (4-Time All-State)
Zane Hladky - Niobrara County (All-State in 2014)
Brian Crawford - Rocky Mountain (All-State in 2014)
Tyler Lindquist - Rocky Mountain
Patrick Forster - Shoshoni (All-State in 2014)
Galen LaGois - Shoshoni
Connor Wilkinson - Shoshoni (All-State in 2013 and 2014)
Lucas Schirmer - Southeast
Hunter Angel - Sundance (All-State in 2014)
Ryan Bradshaw - Thermopolis (4-Time All-State)
Vinchinzo Castle - Thermopolis (4-Time All-State)
Michael Yeradi - Wright