Week two of the high school football season features a full slate across Wyoming.

There is one game on Thursday, with the typical majority on Friday. Saturday's schedule has five games on it. The full high school football scoreboard will be featured in a separate post and updated throughout the weekend.

Here is the listed schedule with some of the listen or watch links provided to WyoPreps.com. If we missed one for week two, let us know, by emailing david@wyopreps.com

Week 2

Thursday, Sept. 12

Interclass

#3 1A Cokeville at Evanston JV, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 13

Class 4A

#1 Natrona County at #4 Sheridan, 7 p.m. - KZZS Sheridan Listen Live

#2 Thunder Basin at #3 Cheyenne East, 6 p.m. - KIML Listen Live

Cheyenne Central at #5 Rock Springs, 6 p.m. - KREO Listen Live or KFBC Listen Live

Laramie at Gillette, 7 p.m. - KOWB Listen Live or KAML Listen Live or KOAL Listen Live

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South, 7 p.m. - KRAE Listen or Watch Live or Watch BISN 1112

Class 3A

# 2 Cody at Worland, 7 p.m. - KODI Listen Live or KWOR Listen Live

#5 Powell at Lander, 7 p.m. - KPOW Listen Live

Green River at Rawlins, 7 p.m. - Green River Listen Live or Rawlins Listen Live

Riverton at Evanston, 7 p.m. - KTAK Listen Live

Class 2A

Thermopolis at #1 Buffalo, 7 p.m. - Buffalo KBBS Listen Live or Thermopolis KDNO Listen Live

#2 Mountain View at Big Piney, 2 p.m.

#4 Burns at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.

Newcastle at #5 Glenrock, 6 p.m. - KASL Listen Live

Kemmerer at Lyman, 1 p.m. - Watch or Listen Live

Class 1A 11-man

Wind River at #4 Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m. (non-conference)

#5 Tongue River at Lusk, 6 p.m.

Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.

Six-man

Encampment at #3 Farson-Eden

#4 Kaycee at Saratoga, 6 p.m.

Riverside at #5 Dubois, 2 p.m.

Hulett at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1:45 p.m.

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at NSI, 1 p.m.

Interclass

#3 3A Jackson at 2A Pinedale, 7 p.m. - Watch Live SVI Media

#3 2A Wheatland at #2 1A Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. - KZEW Listen Live Wheatland

2A Greybull at #1 1A Big Horn, 7 p.m. - Sheridan FM 87.7

1A Shoshoni at 2A Lovell, 7 p.m.

Out-of-State Matchups

Sugar-Salem, ID at #1 3A Star Valley, 7 p.m. - Watch Live SVI Media

Belle Fourche, SD at #4 3A Douglas, 7 p.m. - KKTY Listen Live

3A Torrington at Gering, NE, 7 p.m. - KGOS Torrington Listen Live

Saturday, Sept. 14

Six-man

Burlington at #1 Snake River, 3 p.m.

Midwest at #2 H.E.M., 2 p.m.

Meeteetse at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.

Non-varsity opponents

Natrona Freshmen at Wyoming Indian, 10 a.m.

Southeast at Cheyenne East JV, 11 a.m.