This is the full schedule with results for week 2 of Wyoming High School football.

WyoPreps will be updating this throughout Friday and Saturday. If you have a score, send it to us via Twitter @Wyopreps or on Facebook. We heard your feedback and will be monitoring games in-progress and looking for accurate scores throughout Friday night.

Week 2

Thursday, Sept. 12

Non-varsity Opponents

Final Score: #3 1A Cokeville 37 Evanston JV 0

Friday, Sept. 13

Class 4A

Final Score: #4 Sheridan 31 #1 Natrona County 7

Final Score: #2 Thunder Basin 31 #3 Cheyenne East 30

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 36 #5 Rock Springs 29

Final Score: Gillette 48 Laramie 41 in OT

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 47 Cheyenne South 8

Class 3A

Final Score: # 2 Cody 28 Worland 14

Final Score: #5 Powell 17 Lander 7

Final Score: Rawlins 18 Green River 7

Final Score: Riverton 24 Evanston 21

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Buffalo 28 Thermopolis 14

Final Score: #2 Mountain View 52 Big Piney 6

Final Score: Moorcroft 38 #4 Burns 32

Final Score: #5 Glenrock 22 Newcastle 7

Final Score: Lyman 38 Kemmerer 7

Class 1A 11-man

Final Score: #4 Rocky Mountain 58 Wind River 16 (non-conference)

Final Score: Lusk 54 #5 Tongue River 13

Final Score: Wright 25 Pine Bluffs 7

Six-man

Final Score: #3 Farson-Eden 32 Encampment 7

Final Score:  Saratoga 53 #4 Kaycee 52

Final Score: Riverside 82 #5 Dubois 52

Final Score: Hulett 59 Guernsey-Sunrise 7

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 74 NSI 12

Interclass

Final Score: #2 1A Upton-Sundance 62 #3 2A Wheatland 7

Final Score: #3 3A Jackson 59 2A Pinedale 6

Final Score: #1 1A Big Horn 55 2A Greybull 0

Final Score: 2A Lovell 48 1A Shoshoni 8

Out-of-State Matchups

Final Score: #1 3A Star Valley 24 Sugar-Salem, ID 7

Final Score: #4 3A Douglas 49 Belle Fourche, SD 21

Final Score: Gering, NE 34 3A Torrington 0

Saturday, Sept. 14

Six-man

Final Score: #1 Little Snake River 52 Burlington 0

Final Score: #2 H.E.M. 83 Midwest 14

Final Score: Meeteetse 58 St. Stephens 0

Non-varsity opponents

Final Score: Natrona Freshmen 48 Wyoming Indian 22

Final Score: Southeast 58 Cheyenne East JV 0