We reach the midpoint of the Wyoming High School Football season with week 4.

There are only a handful of games that are not on Friday.

This is a look at the game schedule and where you can listen or watch some of the action. If your link is not listed, feel free to contact david@wyopreps.com.

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 26
Non-Varsity Opponent

Natrona JV at #5 Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27
Class 4A

Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m. - Watch BISN 1112 or KREO Rock Springs Listen Live
#2 Cheyenne East at #4 Natrona, 7 p.m. - KFBC Listen Live or Watch Live NC
Kelly Walsh at #3 Sheridan, 7 p.m. KWYO Sheridan Listen Live or KZZS Sheridan Listen Live
Laramie at #5 Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m. - KOWB Laramie Listen Live or KRAE Listen & Watch
#1 Thunder Basin at Gillette, 7 p.m. KAML Gillette Listen Live or KIML Gillette Listen Live or KOAL Gillette Listen Live
Class 3A
#3 Jackson at #2 Cody, 6 p.m. - KODI Cody Listen Live
#4 Douglas at Rawlins, 7 p.m. -  KKTY Douglas Listen Live or KTGA Rawlins Listen Live
Evanston at #5 Powell, 7 p.m. - KPOW Powell Listen Live or Evanston Watch & Listen Live
Lander at Torrington, 7 p.m.  KGOS Torrington Listen Live
#1 Star Valley at Green River, 7 p.m. KUGR Green River Listen Live or SVI Watch Live
Worland at Riverton, 7 p.m. KWOR Worland Listen Live or KTAK Riverton Listen Live
Class 2A
Greybull at Pinedale, 4 p.m. SVI Watch Live
Moorcroft at Newcastle, 6 p.m. KASL Newcastle Listen Live
#1 Mountain View at #4 Thermopolis, 6 p.m. KDNO Thermopolis Listen Live or Watch & Listen Live
Big Piney at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at #2 Buffalo, 7 p.m. KBBS Buffalo Listen Live
Lyman at #5 Lovell, 7 p.m.
Burns at #3 Wheatland, 7:30 p.m. KZEW Wheatland Listen Live
Class 1A
#3 Cokeville at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.
#1 Big Horn at #2 Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. Sheridan FM 87.7
#4 Lusk at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Wright, 7 p.m.
Six-man
NSI at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1 p.m.
Meeteetse at Burlington, 2 p.m.
#4 Riverside at #2 Farson-Eden, 2 p.m.
#1 Little Snake River at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
#5 Kaycee at Midwest, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28
Six-man

Encampment at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Lingle-Ft. Laramie at #3 H.E.M., 2 p.m.
#5 Saratoga at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Non-Varsity Opponent
Wyoming Indian at Cokeville JV, 1 p.m.