The girls' basketball standings are updated through more conference action, as well as, some quadrant crossover games.

Teams are listed based upon their conference record.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 12-5, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 8-4, 2-1

Rock Springs 9-6, 2-1

Cody 7-7, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 12-4, 3-0

Star Valley 10-6, 2-1

Jackson 2-13, 1-2

Evanston 5-10, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 12-5, 3-0

Campbell County 6-10, 2-1

Natrona County 9-5, 1-2

Sheridan 2-13, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 14-1, 3-0

Cheyenne East 15-2, 2-1

Cheyenne South 4-12, 1-2

Laramie 3-12, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 13-5, 3-0

Lander 11-4, 2-1

Powell 2-10, 1-2

Lovell 1-13, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 11-5, 2-0

Lyman 9-10, 2-0

Pinedale 6-9, 1-2

Big Piney 3-11, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 15-1, 3-0

Buffalo 7-10, 2-1

Newcastle 3-9, 1-2

Thermopolis 8-8, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 8-8, 3-0

Torrington 9-6, 2-1

Wheatland 9-7, 1-2

Burns 6-10, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 14-4, 3-0

Greybull 7-8, 2-1

Riverside 9-8, 1-2

Tongue River 8-9, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 17-3, 3-0

Wind River 11-6, 2-1

Shoshoni 2-15, 1-2

Kemmerer 4-13, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 15-4, 3-0

Sundance 6-11, 2-1

Big Horn 5-12, 1-2

Wright 1-16, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 11-4, 3-0

Southeast 12-6, 2-1

Lusk 11-6, 1-2

Glenrock 4-12, 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 11-7, 5-0

Burlington 5-10, 2-2

Ten Sleep 9-7, 1-3

St. Stephens 2-14, 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 14-2, 4-0

Saratoga 9-7, 4-1

Little Snake River 11-8, 4-2

Farson-Eden 6-12, 1-4

Encampment 5-11, 0-6

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 10-8, 6-0

Kaycee 12-6, 3-2

Arvada-Clearmont 6-8, 2-1

Hulett 5-9, 2-4

Midwest 1-15, 0-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

H.E.M. 11-2

Rock River 10-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-9

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-13

Glendo 0-9

Enter your number to get our free mobile app