The 2021 all-state football honors have been announced by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

These awards are voted on by head coaches across the state. To be considered for all-state football honors, a player must have been named first-team all-conference.

Get our free mobile app

Not all special awards, such as Player and Coach of the Year, were released by each classification. The list of players you're looking at was provided by the WCA.

CLASS 4A

OFFENSE:

Tight Ends

Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs, Sr. (unanimous selection) (All-State in 2020)

Michael Greer, Sheridan, Sr.

Wide Receivers

Garet Schlabs, Cheyenne East, Jr.

Andrew Skorcz, Rock Springs, Sr.

Cade Ayers, Thunder Basin, Sr.

Dominic Kaszas, Sheridan, Jr.

Breckin McClintock, Natrona County, Jr.

Offensive Linemen

Chris Larson, Sheridan, Sr. (unanimous selection) (All-State second-team in 2020)

Carter McBurnett, Rock Springs, Jr.

Brendyn Nelson, Natrona County, Sr.

Ezra Eckland, Sheridan, Sr.

Trevor Eldridge, Cheyenne East, Jr.

Colton Carlsen, Rock Springs, Sr.

Taylor Foss, Campbell County, Sr. (All-State second-team in 2020)

Jayden Luciano, Thunder Basin, Jr.

Quarterbacks

Brock Bider, Rock Springs, Sr.

Gavin Goff, Cheyenne East, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Running Backs

Colson Coon, Sheridan, Jr. (unanimous selection)

Dylan Coburn, Rock Springs, Sr.

Cameron Burkett, Kelly Walsh, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Isaiah Haliburton, Thunder Basin, Sr.

At-Large Offense

Keagan Bartlett, Cheyenne Central, Jr.

Ryan Baker, Thunder Basin, Sr. (All-State second-team in 2020)

DEFENSE:

Defensive Linemen

Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs, Sr. (unanimous selection) (All-State in 2020)

Chris Larson, Sheridan, Sr.

Brendyn Nelson, Natrona County, Sr.

Texas Tanner, Sheridan, Sr.

Logan Dymond, Campbell County, Sr.

Ethan Cox, Thunder Basin, Sr.

Jake Eddy, Rock Springs, Sr.

Linebackers

Cadon Shaklee, Rock Springs, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Michael Greer, Sheridan, Sr.

Ethan Brinkman, Cheyenne East, Jr.

Caden Randall, Thunder Basin, Sr.

Will Miller, Campbell County, Sr. (All-State second-team in 2020)

Jake Sides, Natrona County, Sr.

Defensive Backs

Kaeden Wilcox, Natrona County, Sr. (unanimous selection) (All-State in 2020)

Carter McComb, Sheridan, Sr.

Andrew Skorcz, Rock Springs, Sr. (All-State second-team in 2020)

Cade Ayers, Thunder Basin, Sr.

Cade Pugh, Cheyenne East, Sr.

Erich Hulshizer, Kelly Walsh, Jr.

At-Large Defense

Eli Castillo, Cheyenne Central, Sr.

SPECIALISTS:

Punter

Talon Luckie, Laramie, Sr. (unanimous selection)

Kicking Specialist

Michael Greer, Sheridan, Sr. (unanimous selection)

Kick Return

Carter McComb, Sheridan, Sr. (unanimous selection) (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Lineman of the Year

Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs, Sr. & Chris Larson, Sheridan, Sr.

Offensive Player of the Year

Colson Coon, Sheridan, Jr.

Defensive Player of the Year

Kaeden Wilcox, Natrona County, Sr. (unanimous selection)

CLASS 3A

OFFENSE:

Tight Ends

Sam Whitlock, Powell

Lucas Engle, Riverton (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Koby Case, Douglas

Wide Receivers

Nate Keipert, Jackson

Dylan Taylor, Green River (All-State in 2020)

Drew Trotter, Cody

Sam Scott, Jackson (All-State in 2020)

Blake Bell, Buffalo

Rylan Wehr, Douglas (All-State in 2020)

Offensive Linemen

Lucas Chappell, Star Valley (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Jonathan Williams, Cody (All-State in 2020)

Mason Hutchinson, Star Valley

Sheldon Shoopman, Powell

Danny Becker, Cody

Kody Rex, Evanston

Dawson Curtis, Douglas

Quarterbacks

Sadler Smith, Jackson (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Luke Talich, Cody

Kade Weber, Worland

Running Backs

Brody Hasenack, Jackson (All-State in 2020)

Chaz Cowie, Cody

Reed Smith, Powell

Lane Oesch, Star Valley (All-State in 2020)

Keltan Ewing, Douglas (All-State in 2020)

DEFENSE:

Defensive Linemen

Lane Shramek, Powell (All-State in 2020)

Daniel Gorman, Cody (All-State in 2020)

Kysen Hebdon, Star Valley

Matt Carney, Jackson (All-State in 2020)

Jace Grant, Cody

Kael Matthews, Douglas

Ernesto Cabriales, Lander

Linebackers

Colter Dawson, Jackson (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Derek Astle, Star Valley

Remy Broussard, Cody

Toran Graham, Powell (All-State in 2020)

Jack Schroeder, Cody

Karson Ewing, Douglas

Grayson Beaudrie, Cody

Defensive Backs

Matt Nelson, Cody (All-State in 2020)

Zach Ratcliff, Powell

Kort Hilton, Star Valley

Alexei DiDinato, Jackson

Jorey Anderson, Worland

Specialists

Winston Green, Star Valley

Hawkin Sweeney, Powell (All-State in 2020)

CLASS 2A

Cade Butler, Big Horn

Cooper Garber, Big Horn

Josh Thompson, Big Horn (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Dalton Bell, Big Piney

Jasper Brower, Big Piney

Koy Walton, Big Piney

Cody Winslow, Burns

Treyson Dayton, Cokeville

Cael Thompson, Cokeville

Lander Walker, Cokeville

Logan Jones, Glenrock

Matt McMillan, Kemmerer

Sam Cornia, Lovell

Casen Hiser, Lovell

Quinn Lindsay, Lovell

Dallen Mangus, Lovell

Kobe May, Lovell

Amos Monterde, Lovell

Alex Bradshaw, Lyman

Braydon Bradshaw, Lyman

Chevy Fackrell, Lyman

Landen Heaton, Lyman

Ashton Housekeeper, Lyman

Rho Mecham, Lyman (All-State in 2020)

Briggs Richards, Lyman

McKoy Smith, Lyman (All-State in 2020)

Tanner Collins, Mountain View

Slade Roberson, Newcastle

Konner Ziegler, Pinedale

Adley Coyne, Thermopolis

Cache Van Tassell, Tongue River

Beau Bivens, Torrington (All-State in 2020)

Deagan Keith, Torrington

Chase Miller, Torrington (All-State in 2020)

Kieser Wolfe, Torrington

Nathan Baker, Upton-Sundance

Reece Barritt, Upton-Sundance

Levi Rudloff, Upton-Sundance

Ora Borton, Wheatland

Rodee Brow, Wheatland

Jake Hicks, Wheatland (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Kade Preuit, Wheatland (All-State in 2020)

Offensive Player of the Year

Ashton Housekeeper, Lyman

Defensive Player of the Year

Rho Mecham, Lyman

Lineman of the Year

Quinn Lindsay, Lovell

Coach of the Year

Dale Anderson, Lyman

CLASS 1A-9 MAN

Trey Fike, Shoshoni, Jr.

Cannon Campbell, Shoshoni, Jr.

Alex Mills, Shoshoni, Jr.

Nathan Cousineau, Shoshoni, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Dom Jarvis, Shoshoni, Jr.

Pehton Truempler, Shoshoni, Jr.

Korbin Dewitt, Shoshoni, Jr.

Duke Gibbel, Shoshoni, Sr.

Jaxon Stanley, Shoshoni, Jr.

Carsyn Weber, Rocky Mountain, Jr.

Kendrick Beckman, Rocky Mountain, Sr.

Russell Crosby, Rocky Mountain, Jr.

Nate Minemeyer, Rocky Mountain, Jr. (All-State in 2020)

Dylen Clendenen, Rocky Mountain, Jr.

Collin Haslem, Rocky Mountain, Jr.

Tyson Christiansen, Rocky Mountain, Sr.

Dylan Molzahn, Lusk, Sr. (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Dayne Lamp, Lusk, Jr. (All-State in 2020)

Jaycee Herbert, Wind River, Jr.

Jaden Miller, Wind River, Sr.

Cooper Frederick, Wind River, Soph.

Calder Johnson, Wind River, Jr.

Tucker Jensen, Wind River, Jr.

Ryan Fornstrom Pine Bluffs, Jr.

Stu Lerwick, Pine Bluffs, Jr. (All-State in 2020)

Dalton Schaefer, Pine Bluffs, Jr.

Ty Sweeter, Pine Bluffs, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Diego Paniagua, Pine Bluffs, Jr.

Ryan Clapper, Southeast, Sr. (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Cord Herring, Southeast, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Grant Mills, Wright, Sr.

Garret Ellis-Rudd, Riverside, Sr.

Nolan Spears, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Soph.

Slayd Daley, Saratoga, Jr.

Jake Schlattmann, Greybull, Jr.

Zane Linder, Moorcroft, Sr. (All-State in 2020)

Offensive Player of the Year

Stu Lerwick, Pine Bluffs

Defensive Player of the Year

Alex Mills, Shoshoni

Lineman of the Year

Nate Minemeyer, Rocky Mountain

Special Teams Player of the Year

Jaycee Herbert, Wind River

Coaching Staff of the Year

Shoshoni

CLASS 1A-6 MAN

Zander Risner, Little Snake River (All-State in 2019 & 2020)

Kannadis Peroulis, Little Snake River

Hadley Myers, Little Snake River

Seth Maxson, Little Snake River

Wyatt Adams, Little Snake River

David Hernandez, Little Snake River

Koye Gilbert, Encampment (All-State in 2020)

Quade Jordan, Encampment

Caysen Barkhurst, Encampment

Ryan Miller, Encampment

Dace Bennett, Meeteetse (All-State in 2020)

Kalvin Erickson, Meeteetse (All-State in 2020)

Mickle Ogden, Meeteetse

Joseph Pina, Meeteetse

Wyatt Trembly, Dubois

Max Claar, Dubois (All-State in 2020)

Ryan Wells, Dubois

Eddie Tokarczyk, Hulett

Bryce Ackerman, Hulett

Seth Wardell, Burlington

Cree Jones, Farson-Eden (All-State in 2020)

Offensive Player of the Year

Dace Bennett, Meeteetse

Defensive Player of the Year

Zander Risner, Little Snake River

Coach of the Year

Jack Cobb, Little Snake River

Wyoming High School Sports of the Week Nov 12-13

Wyoming High School Sports of the Week Nov 12-13