Wyoming High School Boys Basketball Standings: Jan. 26, 2020
There was a little shakeup in the standings after the main start of league play last weekend.
The push for seeding at regional tournaments is underway.
4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Kelly Walsh 8-4, 2-0
Cody 4-7, 2-1
Rock Springs 4-9, 1-1
Riverton 3-10, 0-3
4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Star Valley 5-6, 1-0
Evanston 2-11, 1-0
Green River 3-11, 1-1
Jackson 0-12, 0-2
4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Sheridan 8-4, 2-0
Thunder Basin 11-3, 1-1
Campbell County 6-7, 1-1
Natrona County 4-7, 0-2
4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Cheyenne Central 11-1, 2-0
Cheyenne East 11-4, 2-0
Laramie 7-5, 0-2
Cheyenne South 6-5, 0-2
3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Worland 15-0, 2-0
Lander 11-2, 2-0
Powell 6-6, 0-2
Lovell 3-10, 0-2
3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Mountain View 11-3, 2-0
Big Piney 9-4, 1-1
Lyman 7-7, 1-1
Pinedale 5-10, 0-2
3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Thermopolis 6-7, 2-0
Douglas 4-10, 1-1
Buffalo 8-5, 1-1
Newcastle 1-7, 0-2
3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Wheatland 11-2, 2-0
Rawlins 10-3, 1-1
Torrington 5-6, 1-1
Burns 2-11, 0-2
2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Rocky Mountain 12-2, 2-0
Tongue River 8-5, 2-0
Greybull 5-9, 0-2
Riverside 1-12, 0-2
2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Wyoming Indian 11-5, 2-0
Kemmerer 5-9, 2-0
Wind River 6-10, 0-2
Shoshoni 2-10, 0-2
2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Big Horn 8-4, 2-0
Sundance 11-3, 1-1
Moorcroft 4-10, 1-1
Wright 1-14, 0-2
2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Pine Bluffs 7-5, 2-0
Southeast 10-4, 1-1
Glenrock 5-7, 1-1
Lusk 5-8, 0-2
1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
St. Stephens 13-2, 2-0
Burlington 5-7, 2-0
Meeteetse 8-8, 1-2
Dubois 7-9, 1-2
Ten Sleep 4-10, 0-2
1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Encampment 13-0, 4-0
Saratoga 11-1, 2-1
Farson-Eden 9-5, 1-2
Little Snake River 8-6, 0-2
Cokeville 6-7, 0-2
1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)
Upton 12-1, 3-0
Kaycee 10-4, 3-1
Hulett 7-5, 3-1
Arvada-Clearmont 2-11, 0-2
NSI Academy 1-5, 0-2
Midwest 0-13, 0-3
1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)
H.E.M. 8-2
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8-4
Guernsey-Sunrise 4-8
Rock River 2-12
Glendo 0-6 (missing 1 score)