Wyoming High School Football 4A All-Conference 2014
Even though there are no conferences in 4A, they were created only for post-season recognition, for later consideration for all-state.
East: (Natrona, Gillette, Cheyenne South, Cheyenne Central, Kelly Walsh)
Offense:
Tight Ends:
Austin Leurs - Natrona (unanimous)
Nick Aten - Gillette
Shane Dilsaver - Cheyenne South
Wide Receivers:
Talon Nelson - Gillette (unanimous)
Tayton Montgomery - Cheyenne Central
Logan Wilson - Natrona
Chase Anderson - Natrona
Jordan Fischer - Gillette
Offensive Lineman:
Pete Bergman - Natrona (unanimous)
Trevor Morgan - Natrona
Lane Tucker - Gillette
Josue Munoz - Kelly Walsh
Parker Franzen - Natrona
Lane Voiles - Gillette
Nik Seui - Cheyenne South
Chance Yanzick - Gillette
Quarterback:
Cale Miessler - Gillette
Casson Burgen - Natrona
Running Back:
Stevaan Brown - Natrona (unanimous)
Marquez Jefferson - Cheyenne South
Dalton Suchor - Gillette
Jeffery Wen - Natrona
Punter:
Logan Wilson - Natrona (unanimous)
At-Large Offense:
Josh Harshman - Natrona (unanimous)
Defense:
Defensive Lineman:
Lance Ferguson - Natrona
Dillon Matuska - Gillette
Brandon Shelstad - Gillette
Parker Franzen - Natrona
Trevor Morgan - Natrona
Eric Lundgren - Cheyenne Central
Pete Bergman - Natrona
Linebackers:
Josh Harshman - Natrona (unanimous)
Zach Taylor - Gillette
Cooper Mirich - Cheyenne Central
Joe Jacobs - Natrona
Jordan Fischer - Gillette
Layne O'Neal - Natrona
Defensive Backs:
Logan Wilson - Natrona (unanimous)
Casson Burgen - Natrona
Caden Erickson - Gillette
Tayton Montgomery - Cheyenne Central
Chase Anderson - Natrona
Grant Murphy - Kelly Walsh
Hayden Humphrey - Cheyenne Central
Kick Return Specialist:
Chase Anderson - Natrona (unanimous)
Kicking Specialist:
Cody Wilkinson - Natrona (unanimous)
At-Large Defense:
Issac McHenry - Cheyenne South
4A East Offensive Player of the Year: Stevann Brown - Natrona
4A East Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Harshman - Natrona (unanimous)
4A East Lineman of the Year: Pete Bergman - Natrona
4A East Coach of the Year: Steve Harshman - Natrona
4A West: (Cheyenne East, Rock Springs, Laramie, Sheridan, Evanston)
Offense:
Tight Ends:
Jacob Bobenmoyer - Cheyenne East
Kolter Kaumo - Rock Springs
Nate Hill - Laramie
Wide Receivers:
Benji Wisdorf - Cheyenne East
Joe Shassetz - Sheridan
Alex Johnson - Evanston
Tristan Eickbush - Laramie
Dillon Pilch - Cheyenne East
Offensive Lineman:
Quinn Happold - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
Tory Music - Sheridan
Chandler Haukap - Cheyenne East
Hayden Bomar - Evanston
Noah Hammontree - Laramie
Zac Tyler - Rock Springs
Davis Alden - Sheridan
Nathan Taylor - Cheyenne East
Quarterback:
Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
Blake Godwin - Sheridan
Running Back:
Evan Coon - Sheridan
Hyrum Peterson - Evanston
Andy Pearson - Laramie
Matt Fowler - Rock Springs
Punter:
Jess Edens - Sheridan
At-Large Offense:
Brad Craft - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
Defense:
Defensive Lineman:
Tory Music - Sheridan (unanimous)
Bryan Bell - Cheyenne East
Danny Bradfield - Laramie
Colton Johnson - Evanston
Jess Edens - Sheridan
Quinn Happold - Cheyenne East
C.J. Crompton - Evanston
Linebackers:
Jack Danni - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
Colbey Bruney - Sheridan
Jacob Bobenmoyer - Cheyenne East
Will Kishpaugh - Evanston
Kyle Bott - Sheridan
Jonathan Jenkins - Rock Springs
Defensive Backs:
Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
Joe Shassetz - Sheridan
Benji Wisdorf - Cheyenne East
Dontae Crow - Sheridan
Dylan Daniels - Sheridan
Tye Brown - Laramie
Kick Return Specialist:
Joe Shassetz - Sheridan (unanimous)
Kicking Specialist:
Jess Edens - Sheridan (unanimous)
At-Large Defense:
Riley Sessions - Sheridan (unanimous)
4A West Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
4A West Defensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett - Cheyenne East (unanimous)
4A West Lineman of the Year: Tory Music - Sheridan (unanimous)
4A West Co-Coaches of the Year: Don Julian - Sheridan and Chad Goff - Cheyenne East