High school football teams in Wyoming are through seven weeks of the season.

UPDATED: The current standings reflect the outcome of the rescheduled game between Big Piney and Thermopolis on Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2021.

==================================================================

Here are the standings for all the games played through Saturday, Oct. 16, 2021.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed in order of the conference standings, then overall record, and if they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

Class 4A: (no conference record since all games are conference games)

Cheyenne East 7-1

Rock Springs 7-1

Sheridan 7-1

Thunder Basin 6-2

Natrona County 5-3

Campbell County 3-5

Kelly Walsh 3-5

Cheyenne Central 1-7

Laramie 1-7

Cheyenne South 0-8

Class 3A:

East Conference (Conference Record, Overall Record)

Douglas 6-1, 4-0

Buffalo 5-2, 3-1

Worland 4-3, 3-1

Lander 3-4, 2-2

Rawlins 0-8, 0-4

Riverton 0-8, 0-4

West Conference

Cody 7-0, 4-0

Jackson 7-1, 4-0

Star Valley 4-4, 2-2

Evanston 5-3, 1-3

Powell 5-3, 1-3

Green River 0-7, 0-4

Class 2A:

East Conference (Conference Record, Overall Record)

Torrington 6-2, 6-0

Wheatland 6-2, 4-2

Upton-Sundance 5-2, 4-2

Big Horn 3-4, 3-3

Newcastle 3-5, 3-3

Tongue River 3-4, 2-4

Burns 2-6, 2-4

Glenrock 2-6, 0-6

West Conference

Lyman 8-0, 6-0

Lovell 6-1, 5-1

Cokeville 5-2, 4-2

Big Piney 5-3, 4-2

Thermopolis 2-5, 2-4

Kemmerer 2-5, 2-4

Mountain View 1-6, 1-5

Pinedale 0-7, 0-6

Class 1A 9-man:

East Conference (Conference Record, Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 7-0, 5-0

Lusk 5-2, 4-1

Wright 4-3, 3-2

Southeast 3-4, 3-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5, 2-4

Saratoga 3-4, 1-4

Moorcroft 0-7, 0-5 (ineligible for the playoffs)

West Conference

Shoshoni 6-1, 5-0

Rocky Mountain 6-1, 4-1

Wind River 5-2, 3-2

Riverside 4-3, 3-2

Greybull 3-4, 2-4

St. Stephens 1-6, 1-4

Wyoming Indian 0-7, 0-5

Class 1A 6-Man:

East Conference

Hulett 7-0, 4-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-4, 2-1

Midwest 3-4, 1-2

Kaycee 1-5, 1-2

H.E.M. 0-5, 0-3

West Conference

Little Snake River 6-0, 4-0

Encampment 5-1, 3-1

Meeteetse 4-3, 3-2

Dubois 4-3, 2-3

Farson-Eden 3-3, 1-3

Burlington 1-5, 0-4

Wild West Photos Brought to Life with Artificial Intelligence