After a busy week of basketball games, here are where teams stand.

The next six to seven weeks are important, as teams jockey for position and more conference action commences.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 5-2

Riverton 8-3

Kelly Walsh 5-3

Rock Springs 6-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 8-3

Star Valley 6-3

Evanston 3-6

Jackson 1-8

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 7-1

Thunder Basin 5-5

Campbell County 2-7

Sheridan 2-6

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 10-1

Cheyenne Central 8-1

Cheyenne South 3-6

Laramie 2-7

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 5-2

Worland 5-4

Powell 0-6

Lovell 0-8

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 7-3

Lyman 5-7

Pinedale 4-7

Big Piney 2-7

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 9-1

Thermopolis 5-3

Buffalo 5-4

Newcastle 1-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 4-5

Rawlins 5-6

Torrington 3-4

Burns 4-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 9-1

Riverside 5-3

Tongue River 5-4

Greybull 4-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 8-3

Wind River 7-4

Kemmerer 3-8

Shoshoni 0-7

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 6-3

Sundance 3-6

Big Horn 2-7

Wright 1-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 8-2

Lusk 6-3

Pine Bluffs 6-3

Glenrock 2-7

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 3-7, 1-0

Ten Sleep 4-2

St. Stephens 2-8

Burlington 1-7, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 4-6, 1-0

Cokeville 9-0

Farson-Eden 4-7

Little Snake River 5-6

Encampment 5-5, 0-1

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 5-4, 1-0

Hulett 3-5, 1-0

Kaycee 7-4

Arvada-Clearmont 3-5

Midwest 1-8, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games)

H.E.M. 6-0

Rock River 6-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-7

Glendo 0-3

Enter your number to get our free mobile app