Wyoming High School Volleyball Scoreboard: Oct 14-19, 2019
There two weeks left in the volleyball regular season across Wyoming.
Teams are playing quadrant and cross-quadrant matches as they prepare for regional tournaments Nov. 1 and 2.
Here is the schedule for this week. Scores will be posted once they come in. The week began with a make-up match on a neutral floor.
Monday, Oct. 14:
Class 3A
Buffalo 3 Wheatland 0 (in Casper at NCHS): 25-13, 25-21, 25-9 - rescheduled make-up match from Oct. 4
Tuesday, Oct. 15:
Class 4A
Natrona County 3 Sheridan 2: 21-25, 15-25, 25-18, 25-14, 15-8 (conference match)
Class 3A
#4 Douglas 3 Wheatland 0: 25-10, 25-7, 25-7
Class 1A
Glendo 3 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 1: 25-12, 12-25, 25-15, 25-15
Non-Varsity Opponent
#4 Rock River 3 Laramie JV 1: 28-30, 25-7, 26-24, 28-26
Wednesday, Oct. 16:
Class 4A
#4 Star Valley 3 Evanston 0: 25-20, 25-15, 25-16 (conference match)
Thursday, Oct. 17:
Class 4A
#4 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0: 25-11, 25-13, 25-19 (conference match)
Riverton 3 #5 Rock Springs 1: 25-14, 25-11, 24-26, 25-14 (conference match)
Evanston 3 Green River 2: 25-27, 25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 15-8 (conference match)
Class 3A
#4 Lyman 3 #2 Pinedale 2: 25-23, 25-16, 22-25, 16-25, 16-14 (conference match)
#5 Worland 3 Lovell 0: 25-16, 25-12, 25-8 (conference match)
Lander 3 Powell 0: 25-13, 25-12, 25-17 (conference match)
Torrington 3 Wheatland 0: 25-21, 25-16, 28-26 (conference match)
Class 2A
#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Southeast 0: 25-19, 25-13, 27-25 (conference match)
#2 Sundance 3 Moorcroft 1: 25-23, 25-22, 26-28, 25-13 (conference match)
Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 0: 25-22, 25-20, 25-5 (conference match)
Class 1A
Upton 3 Midwest 0: 25-10, 25-21, 25-7 (conference match)
Interclass
3A Buffalo 3 2A Big Horn 2: 25-13, 20-25, 25-27, 25-20, 15-6
Out-of-State Opponent
Edgemont, SD 3 Hulett 2: 25-23, 18-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-10
Friday, Oct. 18:
Class 4A
#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Riverton 0: 25-13, 25-16, 25-18 (conference match)
#2 Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne Central 0: 25-17, 25-13, 25-17
#3 Cheyenne East 3 Campbell County 1: 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-10
#5 Rock Springs 3 Cody 0: 25-17, 25-12, 25-15 (conference match)
Laramie 3 Natrona County 0: 25-20, 25-19, 26-24
Sheridan 3 Cheyenne South 0: 27-25, 25-19, 25-23
Class 3A
#1 Rawlins 3 Burns 0: 25-14, 25-13, 25-12 (conference match)
#2 Pinedale 3 Mountain View 0: 25-14, 29-27, 25-18 (conference match)
#5 Worland 3 Powell 0: 25-20, 25-12, 25-22 (conference match)
#3 Douglas 3 Buffalo 1: 26-24, 18-25, 25-22, 25-17 (conference match)
Lander 3 Lovell 0: 25-7, 25-13, 25-5 (conference match)
Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 2: 13-25, 25-20, 25-17, 18-25, 15-3 (conference match)
#4 Lyman 3 Big Piney 0: 25-6, 25-7, 25-6 (conference match)
Class 2A
#3 Wright 3 Big Horn 0: 25-16, 25-11, 27-25 (conference match)
#4 Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2: 21-25, 28-30, 25-22, 25-12, 15-12 (conference match)
Tongue River 3 #5 Greybull 2: 25-18, 20-25, 25-15, 14-25, 15-11 (conference match)
Glenrock 3 Lusk 0: 26-24, 25-18, 25-13 (conference match)
Wyoming Indian 3 Shoshoni 1: 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-18 (conference match)
Class 1A
#1 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0: 25-13, 25-9, 25-10 (conference match)
#1 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0: 25-12, 25-9, 25-10 (conference match)
#2 Saratoga 3 Farson-Eden 0: 25-10, 27-25, 25-23 (conference match)
#4 Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0: 25-9, 25-13, 25-7 (conference match)
Arvada-Clearmont 3 Midwest 0: 25-11, 25-19, 25-16 (conference match)
Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0: 25-23, 25-18, 25-18 (conference match)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Guernsey-Sunrise 0: 25-14, 25-21, 25-17
#3 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0: 25-13, 25-22, 25-12 (conference match)
Saturday, Oct. 19:
Class 4A
#1 Kelly Walsh 3 Cody 0: 25-12, 25-18, 25-9 (conference match)
#2 Thunder Basin 3 #3 Cheyenne East 1: 18-25, 25-18, 27-25, 25-16
Cheyenne Central 3 Campbell County 1: 25-15, 25-17, 16-25, 25-22
Laramie 3 Sheridan 0: 25-11, 25-16, 25-20
Natrona County 3 Cheyenne South 0: 25-19, 25-19, 25-23
Green River 3 Jackson 0: 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 (conference match)
Class 3A
Torrington 3 Burns 1: 25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-11 (conference match)
Class 2A
#1 Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 2: 25-12, 19-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-10 (conference match)
#3 Wright 3 #2 Sundance 0: 25-22, 26-24, 25-14 (conference match)
#4 Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 1: 20-25, 25-16, 25-11, 25-16 (conference match)
#5 Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 1: 27-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-16 (conference match)
Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 2: 24-26, 25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 15-5 (conference match)
Riverside 3 Tongue River 2: 21-25, 22-25, 25-11, 25-18, 15-12 (conference match)
Moorcroft 3 Big Horn 1: 25-14, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22 (conference match)
Southeast 3 Lusk 0: 25-15, 25-18, 25-10 (conference match)
Class 1A
#1 Cokeville 3 #2 Saratoga 0: 25-16, 25-13, 25-9 (conference match)
#4 Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0: 25-12, 25-8, 25-10 (conference match)
Rock River 3 Glendo 0: 25-6, 25-11, 25-7
#5 H.E.M. 3 Rock River 1: 18-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-14
Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 1: 20-25, 27-25, 25-22, 25-19 (conference match)
Dubois 3 St. Stephens 1: 20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-22 (conference match)
#3 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-16, 25-10, 29-27 (conference match)
Out-of-State Opponent
Little Snake River 3 Hayden 0: 25-17, 25-19, 25-19