These are the current volleyball standings for matches played through Monday, Oct. 28, 2019.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 29-1, 6-0

Riverton 24-9, 3-3

Rock Springs 23-8, 3-3

Cody 15-13, 0-6

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 30-4, 6-0

Evanston 14-17, 3-3

Green River 6-18, 3-3

Jackson 8-17, 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 26-6, 6-0

Natrona County 13-16, 3-3

Campbell County 12-18, 2-4

Sheridan 9-24, 1-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 25-6, 5-1

Laramie 16-14, 4-2

Cheyenne Central 15-13, 3-3

Cheyenne South 5-23, 0-6

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 23-9, 6-0

Lander 18-9-3, 4-2

Powell 9-18-2, 2-4

Lovell 1-27, 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 22-9-2, 5-1

Mountain View 16-15, 4-2

Lyman 21-12, 3-3

Big Piney 1-17-1, 0-7

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 20-12-2, 6-0

Thermopolis 9-17, 2-4

Buffalo 16-14, 4-2

Newcastle 5-23, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 31-5, 6-0

Torrington 12-15-1, 4-2

Burns 9-22-1, 2-4

Wheatland 4-24, 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 13-13-1, 4-2

Greybull 16-7-1, 4-2

Rocky Mountain 17-11-2, 2-4

Riverside 10-9-3, 2-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wind River 21-10-2, 6-0

Kemmerer 12-20-3, 3-3

Shoshoni 7-26, 2-4

Wyoming Indian 10-19-3, 1-5

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 21-6, 5-1

Wright 23-8, 5-1

Moorcroft 14-9-2, 1-5

Big Horn 8-18-2, 1-5

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 24-3, 6-0

Glenrock 14-14-2, 4-3

Southeast 12-15, 3-3

Lusk 3-22, 0-6

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 23-4-3, 8-0

Burlington 16-15-2, 6-2

Ten Sleep 6-21-1, 3-5

Dubois 5-15-1, 3-5

St. Stephens 4-21, 0-8

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 26-5, 8-0

Saratoga 21-3, 6-2

Little Snake River 19-10-1, 4-4

Encampment 7-15-1, 1-7

Farson-Eden 7-14-3, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 21-8-2, 7-1

Upton 19-13, 6-2

Hulett 13-13, 4-4

Arvada-Clearmont 13-17-2, 3-5

Midwest 1-19-1, 0-8

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 20-6

Rock River 17-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 12-12

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-20

Glendo 5-7

Chugwater – no team this season