Here are the latest Wyoming High School Volleyball standings through Saturday, Oct. 5, 2019.

WyoPreps.com has compiled these standings through various sources, including direct reporting of scores to us and utilizing the WHSAA. If you feel there is an error, we will gladly correct it. Please reach out to david@wyopreps.com.

Teams are listed by their record in conference quadrant matches.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 23-1, 3-0

Rock Springs 20-5, 2-1

Riverton 20-7, 1-2

Cody 14-5, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 26-3, 3-0

Green River 5-13, 2-1

Jackson 7-11, 0-3

Evanston 10-16, 1-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 18-4, 3-0

Natrona County 11-12, 2-1

Sheridan 7-16, 1-2

Campbell County 9-12, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 21-4, 3-0

Cheyenne Central 13-10, 2-1

Laramie 11-13, 1-2

Cheyenne South 5-18, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 17-6, 3-0

Lander 15-3-3, 2-1

Powell 7-13-2, 1-2

Lovell 0-18, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 15-8-2, 3-0

Mountain View 12-12, 3-1

Lyman 15-11, 1-2

Big Piney 0-11-1, 0-4

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 16-10-2, 3-0

Buffalo 11-12, 2-1

Thermopolis 8-12, 1-2 (missing 3 results)

Newcastle 4-15, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 25-5, 3-0

Torrington 9-12-1, 2-1

Burns 7-18-1, 1-2

Wheatland 3-16, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 9-8-1, 2-0

Greybull 12-5-1, 2-1 (missing 1 result)

Rocky Mountain 4-7, 1-2

Riverside 8-6-3, 0-2 (missing 2 results)

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wind River 17-9-2, 3-0

Kemmerer 10-18-3, 1-1

Shoshoni 7-21, 1-2 (missing 3 results)

Wyoming Indian 9-14-3, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 17-5, 2-0

Wright 18-7-1, 2-1

Big Horn 7-13-2, 1-1

Moorcroft 10-7-2, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 19-3, 3-0

Southeast 10-13, 2-1

Glenrock 9-13-2, 1-2

Lusk 3-14, 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 15-1-3, 1-0 (missing 1 result)

Burlington 11-11-1, 3-2

Dubois 3-8, 2-2

Ten Sleep 4-14, 1-2 (missing 2 results)

St. Stephens 3-13, 1-5 (missing 1 result)

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 20-5, 4-0

Saratoga 12-2, 3-1

Little Snake River 10-7-1, 2-2 (missing 1 result)

Farson-Eden 3-8-2, 1-2 (missing 2 results)

Encampment 3-9, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 12-7-2, 4-0

Upton 12-9, 3-2

Hulett 8-8, 3-2

Arvada-Clearmont 10-12, 2-3

Midwest 0-12, 0-5 (missing results from 9/27 & 9/28)

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 18-6

Rock River 11-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 10-9

Glendo 4-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-16

Chugwater – no team this season