Week two of 2021 will be highlighted by a lot of dual competitions for boys’ swim teams around the state.

The 4A Duals will be taking place in Cheyenne and Laramie over two days at three venues. There are other duals, plus a few triangular meets and two invites.

This is the schedule for the sixth week of the season. Schedules are subject to change.

Tuesday, Jan. 12:

BUFFALO TRI – Buffalo, Douglas, Worland

Team Scores: Worland 115 Douglas 61; Buffalo 118 Worland 65; Buffalo 141 Douglas 43

CHEYENNE EAST & CHEYENNE SOUTH AT CHEYENNE CENTRAL

Team Scores: Cheyenne East 99 Cheyenne South 82; Cheyenne Central 113 Cheyenne East 68; Cheyenne Central 101 Cheyenne South 62

Thursday, Jan. 14:

Lander 110 Green River 76

Friday, Jan. 15:

CHEYENNE CENTRAL FRIDAY DUALS – Cheyenne Central, Natrona County, Thunder Basin

Team Scores: Thunder Basin 109 Natrona County 32; Central 102 Thunder Basin 69; Central 121 Natrona County 27

CHEYENNE SOUTH FRIDAY DUALS – Campbell County, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Sheridan

Team Scores: Sheridan 121 South 58; Sheridan 144.50 East 38.50; East 96 South 75; Sheridan 149 Campbell County 26; South 82 Campbell County 55; East 110 Campbell County 54

Sublette County 116 Kemmerer 61

LANDER TRI – Buffalo, Lander, Rawlins

Team Scores: Lander 104 Rawlins 72; Buffalo 97 Rawlins 86; Lander 99 Buffalo 79

LARAMIE FRIDAY DUALS – Evanston, Laramie, Rock Springs

Team Scores: Laramie 104 Rock Springs 74; Rock Springs 85 Evanston 85; Laramie 102 Evanston 75

CODY & RIVERTON AT WORLAND - team scores were not provided

Saturday, Jan. 16:

DOUGLAS INVITE – Douglas, Natrona County, Newcastle

Team Scores: Douglas 79, Newcastle 48, Natrona County 37

EVANSTON & ROCK SPRINGS AT CHEYENNE CENTRAL DUALS

Team Scores: Cheyenne Central 107 Rock Springs 70; Cheyenne Central 126 Evanston 52; Rock Springs 98 Evanston 52

KELLY WALSH TRI – Buffalo, Kelly Walsh, Green River

Team Scores: Kelly Walsh 106.50 Green River 79.50; Kelly Walsh 120 Buffalo 64; Green River 101 Buffalo 83

KEMMERER INVITE – Kemmerer, Lyman, Sublette County

Team Scores: Sublette County 92, Lyman 73, Kemmerer 66

LARAMIE SATURDAY DUALS – Campbell County, Cheyenne East, Laramie, Sheridan

Team Scores: Laramie 103 Sheridan 77; Laramie 130 Cheyenne East 53; Laramie 133 Campbell County 21; Sheridan 113 Cheyenne East 70; Sheridan 132 Campbell County 22; Cheyenne East 127 Campbell County 36

Cheyenne South 81 Thunder Basin 78

WORLAND INVITE – Powell, Rawlins, Riverton, Worland

Team Scores: Worland 335, Rawlins 320, Powell 249, Riverton 214

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

DUMB: 10 Absolute WORST Tourist Incidents at Yellowstone National Park