It’s time for the postseason in high school volleyball around Wyoming, and this year features a different format thanks to you know what.

The regional tournaments begin with 16 different regional quadrants or the teams within your conference. It’s also a single-elimination match to start the action on Thursday at the 16 sites. There are two loser-out matches, where the winners qualify for the state tournament and the losers have their season come to an end.

All matches will be played at the top seed site and on Thursday, Oct. 29. The top two teams will advance to regional cross-quadrant action on Saturday, Oct. 31 to seed teams for the state tournament.

CLASS 1A:

Northeast in Kaycee: (Arvada-Clearmont gets the fourth seed over Midwest based on a head-to-head win at a tournament in Newcastle)

Final: Game 1: (1) Kaycee 3 (4) Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-11, 25-12, 25-11

Final: Game 2: (2) Upton 3 (3) Hulett 0: 25-20, 25-20, 25-17

Final: Game 3: (1) Kaycee 3 (2) Upton 1: 25-18, 12-25, 25-10, 25-14

Southeast in Torrington (host – Southeast):

Final: Game 1: (1) Southeast 3 (4) Rock River 0: 25-13, 25-12, 25-12

Final: Game 2: (2) H.E.M. 3 (3) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1: 25-19, 25-16, 18-25, 25-17

Final: Game 3: (1) Southeast 3 (2) H.E.M 0: 25-17, 25-18, 25-16

Northwest in Meeteetse: (Ten Sleep gets the third seed based on a points-scored tiebreaker over Dubois)

Final: Game 1: (1) Meeteetse 3 (4) Dubois 0: 25-15, 25-14, 25-9

Final: Game 2: (2) Burlington 3 (3) Ten Sleep 0: 25-14, 25-12, 25-20

Final: Game 3: (1) Meeteetse 3 (2) Burlington 1: 25-16, 25-11, 23-25, 25-23

Southwest in Cokeville: (Saratoga & LSR will have a coin flip on Thursday to officially determine the seeding)

Final: Game 1: (1) Cokeville 3 (4) Farson-Eden 0: 25-9, 25-19, 25-13

Final: Game 2: (3/2) Little Snake River 3 (2/3) Saratoga 2: 23-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23,15-11

Final: Game 3: (1) Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0: 25-14, 25-9, 25-18

CLASS 2A:

Northeast in Sundance: (Moorcroft’s win over Sundance gives the Wolves the third seed over Wright)

Final: Game 1: (1) Sundance 3 (4) Wright 0: 25-10, 25-15, 25-10

Final: Game 2: (2) Big Horn 3 (3) Moorcroft 2: 16-25, 25-14, 23-25, 25-23, 15-8 - Rams trailed 8-2 in 5th set and rattled off the next 13 pts to win and advance to state.

Final: Game 3: (1) Sundance 3 (2) Big Horn 0: 25-15, 25-11, 25-18

Southeast in Pine Bluffs: (Tongue River drops to the southeast region to round out the bracket)

Final: Game 1: (4) Tongue River 3 (1) Pine Bluffs 1: 19-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-17

Final: Game 2: (2) Glenrock 3 (3) Lusk 1: 25-13, 25-16, 13-25, 25-14

Final: Game 3: (4) Tongue River 3 (2) Glenrock 0: 25-19, 25-22, 25-17

Northwest in Riverside: (Rocky Mountain earned the second seed based on games won in matches vs. Greybull, 5-3)

Game 1: (1) Riverside earns a bye as the top seed

Final: Game 2: (3) Greybull 3 (2) Rocky Mountain 2: 25-23, 19-25, 25-22, 13-25, 15-11

Final: Game 3: (1) Riverside 3 (3) Greybull 0: 25-20, 25-22, 25-18

Southwest in Shoshoni:

Game 1: (1) Shoshoni earns a bye as the top seed

Final: Game 2: (2) Wind River 3 (3) Big Piney 2: 12-25, 25-22, 25-17, 19-25, 15-10

Final: Game 3: (1) Shoshoni 3 (2) Wind River 0: 25-17, 25-12, 25-21

CLASS 3A:

Northeast in Douglas: (Buffalo earns second seed because of quad/non-quad win percentage)

Final: Game 1: (1) Douglas 3 (4) Thermopolis 0: 25-8, 25-18, 25-6

Final: Game 2: (2) Buffalo 3 (3) Newcastle 1: 25-14, 25-27, 25-17, 25-20

Final: Game 3: (3) Douglas 3 (2) Buffalo 0: 25-13, 25-22, 25-8

Southeast in Rawlins: (Torrington earns second seed because of quad/non-quad win percentage)

Final: Game 1: (1) Rawlins 2 (4) Burns 0: 25-19, 25-14, 25-19

Final: Game 2: (3) Wheatland 3 (2) Torrington 1: 25-13, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17

Final: Game 3: (1) Rawlins 3 (3) Wheatland 0: 25-18, 25-19, 25-19

Northwest in Worland: (Worland earns top seed based on games won in head-to-head matches vs. Lander, 5-4)

Final: Game 1: (1) Worland 3 (4) Lovell 0: 25-15, 25-21, 25-14

Final: Game 2: (2) Lander 3 (3) Powell 0: 25-11, 25-16, 25-14

Final: Game 3: (1) Worland 3 (2) Lander 2: 19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 19-25, 15-3

Southwest in Pinedale:

Final: Game 1: (1) Pinedale 3 (4) Kemmerer 1: 18-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-20

Final: Game 2: (3) Mountain View 3 (2) Lyman 1: 25-23, 27-25, 16-25, 25-23

Final: Game 3: (1) Pinedale 3 (3) Mountain View 0: 25-22, 25-10, 27-25

CLASS 4A:

Northeast in Casper (at Kelly Walsh): (Kelly Walsh earns top seed based on games won in head-to-head matches vs. Thunder Basin, 5-3; Campbell County earns third seed based on games won in head-to-head matches vs. Sheridan, 5-3)

Final: Game 1: (1) Kelly Walsh 3 (4) Sheridan 1: 25-21, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19

Final: Game 2: (2) Thunder Basin 3 (3) Campbell County 1: 24-26, 25-23, 25-19, 25-21

Final: Game 3: (1) Kelly Walsh 3 (2) Thunder Basin 2: 26-24, 25-18, 18-25, 18-25, 15-5

Southeast in Laramie: (South earns third seed with a win over Rock Springs)

Final:  Game 1: (1) Laramie 3 (4) Cheyenne Central 0: 25-12, 25-11, 25-14

Final: Game 2: (2) Cheyenne East 3 (3) Cheyenne South 0: 25-12, 25-18, 25-18

Final: Game 3: (1) Laramie 3 (2) Cheyenne East 1: 25-21, 16-25, 25-11, 25-8

Northwest in Rock Springs:

Final: Game 1: (1) Rock Springs 3 (4) Riverton 0: 25-8, 25-15, 25-19

Final: Game 2: (2) Natrona County 3 (3) Cody 1: 25-17, 26-24, 15-25, 25-17

Final: Game 3: (1) Rock Springs 3 (2) Natrona County 0: 25-14, 25-22, 25-20

Southwest in Evanston:

Final: Game 1: (1) Evanston 3 (4) Green River 0: 25-14, 25-7, 25-15

Final: Game 2: (2) Star Valley 3 (3) Jackson 0: 25-17, 25-13, 25-13

Final: Game 3: (1) Evanston 3 (2) Star Valley 1: 25-22, 19-25, 25-20, 25-16

Enter your number to get our free mobile app