Here are the qualifiers for the National High School Finals Rodeo that will be in Rock Springs next month.

Barrels:

Shay Hough Gillette 239.00

Ellie Bard Sheridan 204.00

Shelby Peterson Douglas 191.00

Taylor Nichols Boulder  181.00

Alt. Maddie Fantaskey Worland 161.00

Poles:

Shay Hough Gillette 213.00

Shelby Peterson Douglas 187.5

Madison Wolf Gillette 178.0

Halle Hladky Gillette 158.0

Alt. Hailey Hardeman Wilson 132.00

Breakaway:

Rayne Grant Wheatland 176.00

Ellie Bard Sheridan 150.00

Haiden Thompson Yoder 137.50

Madison Enos  Riverton  128.5

Alt Kaydin Davis Buffalo 121.00

Goat Tying:

Tavy Leno Sheridan 237.50

Haiden Thompson Yoder 210.00

Brooke Worman Clearmont 191.00

Shaylee Terry McKinnon 168.00

Alt Rayne Grant Wheatland 151.50

Bareback:

Donny Proffit Diamondville 250.00

Riggen Myers Baggs 208.50

Drake Amundson Wheatland 143.50

Cameron Henson Gillette 78.00

Alt Derrick Robinson Moorcroft 52.00

Saddle Bronc:

Jase Longwell Thermopolis 181.00

Parker Manor Gillette 159.50

Kayson Dory Laramie 144.00

Cian Ahern Wyarno 131.00

Alt Donny Proffit Diamondville 110.50

Bull Riding:

Dalton McCaslin Grover 215.00

Zain Fitzgerald Cody 186.25

Brody Hasenack Jackson 174.75

Wyatt Phelps Pinedale 156.60

Alt Matthew Fenton Ten Sleep 131.50

Steer Wrestling:

Danny Goold Douglas 209.50

Kagen King Rozet 198.50

Winsten McGraw Gill 185.00

Kaden Berger Gillette 172.00

Alt Jake Deveraux Newcastle 154.00

Tie Down:

Jake Deveraux Newcastle 228.50

Clay Reiner Buffalo 170.00

Preston Schwartzkopf Douglas 161.00

Teegan Leno Sheridan 151.00

Alt Cooper Deveraux Newcastle 137.50

Reined Cow Horse:

Maddie Fantaskey Worland 155.50

Clay Kinnison Grover 147.50

Peyton Kottwitz Lusk 125.50

Preston Schwartzkopf Douglas 117.00

Alt Tierney George Torrington 107.75

Team Roping:

Kolby Bradley Big Piney/ Arye Espenscheid Big Piney 413.00

Coy Johnson Buffalo /Jade Espenscheid Big Piney 378.00

Bryan Lemmon Torrington /Jared Lemmon Torrington 307.00

Blake Afahl Torrington /Clay Reiner Buffalo 285.00

Alt Teagan Bentley /Casper Carson Johnson Casper 248.00

Boys Cutting:

Wes Bray Casper 226.00

Preston Schwartzkopf Douglas 215.00

Hunter Hayden Gillette 207.00

Joseph Hayden Gillette 188.50

Girls Cutting:

Ayanah Winsor Kaycee 244.00

Emme Norsworthy Thermopolis 215.50

Aniya Teppo Farson 195.50

All Around:

Haiden Thompson Yoder 605.50

Donny Proffit Diamondville 473.00