The all-conference football awards for teams in Classes 1A and 2A were announced on Saturday.

These honors are voted on by the coaches in their respective conferences. These are done according to conference by-laws.

Get our free mobile app

Players are listed in order by the school name first and then alphabetically by their last name.

CLASS 1A-6 MAN

EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Kaleb Foggle – Guernsey-Sunrise

Cooper Harriman – Guernsey-Sunrise

Rawland Isabell – Guernsey-Sunrise

Brian McCoid – Guernsey-Sunrise

Aidan Noggle – Guernsey-Sunrise

Tom Wagner – H.E.M.

Bryce Ackerman – Hulett

Lane Jay – Hulett

Tyler Kromarek – Hulett

Hunter Reilly – Hulett

Kade Smith – Hulett

Eddie Tokarczyk – Hulett

Coy Burnell – Kaycee

Harley Davis – Kaycee

Vaun Pierson – Kaycee

Samuel Ramsbottom – Kaycee

Enrique De’Lara – Midwest

Jacob Hutchings – Midwest

Gage Palmer – Midwest

Quincy Paris – Midwest

Offensive Player of the Year = Bryce Ackerman, Hulett

Co-Defensive Player of the Year = Cooper Harriman, Guernsey-Sunrise & Eddie Tokarczyk, Hulett

Coach of the Year = Boz Backen, Hulett

WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Brac Walker – Burlington

Seth Wardell – Burlington

Max Claar – Dubois

Clayton Rux – Dubois

Wyatt Trembly – Dubois

Ryan Wells – Dubois

Michael Anderson – Encampment

Caysen Barkhurst – Encampment

Koye Gilbert – Encampment

Quade Jordan – Encampment

Ryan Miller – Encampment

Cree Jones – Farson-Eden

Wyatt Adams – Little Snake River

David Hernandez – Little Snake River

Zane Matheson – Little Snake River

Seth Maxson – Little Snake River

Hadley Myers – Little Snake River

Kannadis Peroulis – Little Snake River

Zander Risner – Little Snake River

Dace Bennett – Meeteetse

Jonathan Blessing – Meeteetse

Kalvin Erickson – Meeteetse

Mickle Ogden – Meeteetse

Joseph Pina – Meeteetse

Co-Offensive Player of the Year = Dace Bennett, Meeteetse & Kannadis Peroulis, Little Snake River

Co-Defensive Player of the Year = Zander Risner, Little Snake River & Kalvin Erickson, Meeteetse

Coach of the Year = Jack Cobb, Little Snake River

CLASS 1A-9 MAN

EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Louden Bremer – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Hadley Fleming – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Owen Schilreff – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Nolan Spears – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Aiden Applegarth - Lusk

Miles Ashurst – Lusk

Walker Kupke – Lusk

Dayne Lamp – Lusk

Blake Miller – Lusk

Dylan Molzahn – Lusk

Mason Wells – Lusk

Zane Linder – Moorcroft

Emiliano Castillo – Pine Bluffs

Tyler Christofferson – Pine Bluffs

Ryan Fornstrom – Pine Bluffs

Collin Jessen – Pine Bluffs

Stu Lerwick – Pine Bluffs

Diego Paniagua – Pine Bluffs

Sean Rhoads – Pine Bluffs

Dalton Schaefer – Pine Bluffs

Alex Sloan – Pine Bluffs

Ty Sweeter – Pine Bluffs

Tuker Carricato – Saratoga

Slayd Daley – Saratoga

Heston Fisher – Saratoga

Geoffrey Johnson – Saratoga

Wyatt Campbell – Southeast

Ryan Clapper – Southeast

Cord Herring – Southeast

Kirk Kay – Southeast

Austin Short – Southeast

Grant Mills – Wright

Boe Preston – Wright

Colten Smith – Wright

Charlee Thomson – Wright

Parker Worman – Wright

Offensive Player of the Year = Stu Lerwick, Pine Bluffs

Defensive Player of the Year = Ryan Fornstrom, Pine Bluffs

Lineman of the Year = Dylan Molzahn, Lusk

Special Teams Player of the Year = Emiliano Castillo, Pine Bluffs

Coach of the Year = Pine Bluffs Staff

WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Irving Castro – Greybull

Aiden Reece – Greybull

Jake Schlattmann – Greybull

Dylan Alexander – Riverside

Porter Duncan – Riverside

Garret Ellis-Rudd – Riverside

Oscar Martinez – Riverside

Ty Strohschein – Riverside

Kendrick Beckman – Rocky Mountain

Tyson Christiansen – Rocky Mountain

Dylen Clendenen – Rocky Mountain

Ethan Crawford – Rocky Mountain

Russell Crosby – Rocky Mountain

Collin Haslem – Rocky Mountain

Nate Minemeyer – Rocky Mountain

Ben Simmons – Rocky Mountain

Carsyn Weber – Rocky Mountain

Cannon Campbell – Shoshoni

Breaden Cash – Shoshoni

Nathan Cousineau – Shoshoni

Kordin Dewitt – Shoshoni

Trey Fike – Shoshoni

Duke Gibbel – Shoshoni

Dom Jarvis – Shoshoni

Tucker Maddock – Shoshoni

Alex Mills – Shoshoni

Jaxon Stanley – Shoshoni

Pehton Truempler – Shoshoni

Casey Befus – Wind River

Chris Burk – Wind River

Cooper Frederick – Wind River

Jaycee Herbert – Wind River

Tucker Jensen – Wind River

Calder Johnson – Wind River

Jaden Miller – Wind River

Trey Mulholland – Wind River

Offensive Player of the Year = Pehton Truempler, Shoshoni

Defensive Player of the Year = Alex Mills, Shoshoni

Lineman of the Year = Nate Minemeyer, Rocky Mountain

Special Teams Player of the Year = Jaycee Herbert, Wind River

Coach of the Year = Shoshoni

CLASS 2A

EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Wyatt Brown – Big Horn

Cade Butler – Big Horn

Kiefer Dunham – Big Horn

Cooper Garber – Big Horn

Josh Thompson – Big Horn

Jax Zimmer – Big Horn

Caden David – Burns

Cooper Lakin – Burns

Cody Winslow – Burns

Logan Jones – Glenrock

Aidan Orozco – Glenrock

Heath Henkle – Newcastle

Holden McConkey – Newcastle

Tanner Nielsen – Newcastle

Slade Roberson – Newcastle

Josh Womack – Newcastle

Tavis Aksamit – Tongue River

Eli Cummins – Tongue River

Jacob Knobloch – Tongue River

Garrett Ostler – Tongue River

Cache Van Tassell – Tongue River

Sam Birdsall – Torrington

Beau Bivens – Torrington

Bryce Hager – Torrington

Deagan Keith – Torrington

Chase Miller – Torrington

Dylan Packard – Torrington

Cole Parriott – Torrington

Carson Schultz – Torrington

Kieser Wolfe – Torrington

Ora Borton – Wheatland

Rodee Brow – Wheatland

Jake Hicks – Wheatland

Maxx Meyer – Wheatland

Jordyn Pearson – Wheatland

Ryland Petroski – Wheatland

Kade Preuit – Wheatland

Drew Smialek – Wheatland

Nathan Baker – Upton-Sundance

Reece Barritt – Upton-Sundance

Luca Brooks – Upton-Sundance

Aiden Coberly – Upton-Sundance

Keaton Mills – Upton-Sundance

Jerol Nehl – Upton-Sundance

Levi Rudloff – Upton-Sundance

Offensive Player of the Year = Beau Bivens, Torrington

Defensive Player of the Year = Jake Hicks, Wheatland

Co-Lineman of the Year = Josh Thompson, Big Horn & Jacob Knobloch, Tongue river

Coach of the Year = Torrington staff

WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Thomas Barron – Big Piney

Dalton Bell – Big Piney

Jasper Brower – Big Piney

Brayden Hymas – Big Piney

Jaron Petty – Big Piney

Seth Stoutenburg – Big Piney

Koy Walton – Big Piney

Jesus Bencomo – Cokeville

Treyson Dayton – Cokeville

Garrett Reese – Cokeville

Cael Thompson – Cokeville

Moe Uasike – Cokeville

Landon Walker – Cokeville

Tyson McKane – Kemmerer

Matt McMillan – Kemmerer

Thompson Skidmore – Kemmerer

Riggen Walker – Kemmerer

Sam Cornia – Lovell

Casen Hiser – Lovell

Quinn Lindsay – Lovell

Dallen Mangus – Lovell

Kobe May – Lovell

Amos Monterde – Lovell

Ben Nichols – Lovell

Preston Nichols – Lovell

Alex Bradshaw – Lyman

Braydon Bradshaw – Lyman

Chevy Fackrell – Lyman

Morgan Hatch – Lyman

Landen Heaton – Lyman

Ashton Housekeeper – Lyman

Rho Mecham – Lyman

Briggs Richards – Lyman

McKoy Smith – Lyman

Ethan Jensen – Pinedale

Konner Ziegler – Pinedale

Dane Branson – Mountain View

Tanner Collins – Mountain View

Carson Tims – Mountain View

Austin Barrall - Thermopolis

Adley Coyne – Thermopolis

Roedy Farrell – Thermopolis

Eli McCumber – Thermopolis

Gavin Shumway – Thermopolis

Offensive Player of the Year = Ashton Housekeeper, Lyman

Defensive Player of the Year = Rho Mecham, Lyman

Lineman of the Year = Quinn Lindsay, Lovell

Coach of the Year = Dale Anderson, Lyman

Wyoming High School Sports of the Week Nov 12-13

Wyoming High School Sports of the Week Nov 12-13