The all-conference football awards for teams in Classes 3A and 4A were announced on Saturday.

These honors are voted on by the coaches in their respective conferences. These are done according to conference by-laws.

Get our free mobile app

CLASS 3A

EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Quarterbacks

Kade Weber – Worland

Brenon Stauffenberg – Lander

Jackson Hughes – Douglas

Running Backs

Keltan Ewing – Douglas

Ben Camino – Buffalo

Jace LeClair – Lander

Wide Receivers

Blake Bell – Buffalo

Rylan Wehr – Douglas

Brock Douzenis – Worland

Eli Kern – Rawlins

Jonah Brown – Lander

Tight Ends

Lucas Engle – Riverton

Koby Case – Douglas

Offensive Linemen

Dawson Curtis – Douglas

Aiden O’Neil – Buffalo

Jacob Russell – Douglas

Cody Cunningham – Lander

Josh Rose – Worland

Tegan Seeds – Douglas

Lyric Gordon – Riverton

Defensive Linemen

Kael Matthews – Douglas

Ernesto Cabriales – Lander

Kyle Logar – Douglas

Ty Harris – Worland

Kris Topaum – Riverton

Robert Koivupalo – Lander

Charlie Wonka – Buffalo

Linebackers

Karson Ewing – Douglas

Eli Patterson – Buffalo

Aaron Carver – Worland

Gabe Harris – Lander

Luke Skeen – Douglas

Braden Vincent – Riverton

Dawson Palser – Buffalo

Defensive Backs

Jorey Anderson – Worland

Jayden Archuleta – Douglas

Tisso Guina – Lander

Michael Ihnat – Buffalo

Specialists

Tanner Johnson – Riverton

Matisse Weaver – Lander

Offensive Player of the Year = Keltan Ewing, Douglas

Defensive Player of the Year = Karson Ewing, Douglas

Special Teams Player of the Year = Rylan Wehr, Douglas

Co-Linemen of the Year = Ernesto Cabriales, Lander & Dawson Curtis, Douglas

Coach of the Year = Jay Rhoades, Douglas

WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Quarterbacks

Sadler Smith – Jackson

Luke Talich – Cody

Running Backs

Brody Hasenack – Jackson

Chaz Cowie – Cody

Reed Smith – Powell

Lane Oesch – Star Valley

Jaxin Moore – Evanston

Wide Receivers

Nate Keipert – Jackson

Dylan Taylor – Green River

Drew Trotter – Cody

Sam Scott – Jackson

Chase Stewart – Star Valley

Tight End

Sam Whitlock – Powell

Offensive Linemen

Lucas Chappell – Star Valley

Jonathan Williams – Cody

Mason Hutchinson – Star Valley

Sheldon Shoopman – Powell

Danny Becker – Cody

Kody Rex – Evanston

Logan Bringhurst – Star Valley

Defensive Linemen

Lane Shramek – Powell

Daniel Gorman – Cody

Kysen Hebdon – Star Valley

Matt Carney – Jackson

Jace Grant – Cody

Jacob Shieve – Green River

Linebackers

Colter Dawson – Jackson

Derek Astle – Star Valley

Remy Broussard – Cody

Toran Graham – Powell

Jack Schroeder – Cody

Grayson Beaudrie – Cody

Clancy Meagher – Jackson

Conner Hart – Star Valley

Defensive Backs

Matt Nelson – Cody

Zach Ratcliff – Powell

Kort Hilton – Star Valley

Alexei DiDinato – Jackson

Specialists

Winston Green – Star Valley

Hawkin Sweeney – Powell

Offensive Player of the Year = Sadler Smith, Jackson

Co-Defensive Player of the Year = Colter Dawson, Jackson & Toran Graham, Powell

Co-Special Teams Player of the Year = Hawkin Sweeney, Powell & Winston Green, Star Valley

Lineman of the Year = Lucas Chappell, Star Valley

Coach of the Year = Matt McFadden, Cody

CLASS 4A

EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

Tight Ends

1st Team: Jakob Culver – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Michael Greer – Sheridan

2nd Team: Sam Neville – Kelly Walsh

Wide Receivers

1st Team: Garet Schlabs – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Cade Ayers – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Dominic Kaszas – Sheridan

1st Team: Drew Jackson – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Jackson Devine – Laramie

2nd Team: Kayden LaFramboise – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Carter McComb – Sheridan

2nd Team: Ryan Jordan – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Hayden Pafford – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Dane Steel – Sheridan

HM: Mathew Ketner – Sheridan

HM: Adrien Calderon – Laramie

HM: Rudy Osborne – Sheridan

HM: Cody Kilpatrick – Sheridan

Offensive Linemen

1st Team: Chris Larson – Sheridan

1st Team: Trevor Eldridge – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Ezra Eckland – Sheridan

1st Team: Marty Foery – Kelly Walsh

1st Team: Jayden Luciano – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Gavyn Aumiller – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Tyler Ormseth – Sheridan

1st Team: Gavin Lubovinsky – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Carlos Enriquez – Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Eli Collins – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Aidyn Mitchell – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Jim Strobbe – Sheridan

2nd Team: Matthew Jacquot – Cheyenne East

HM: Seth Scott – Cheyenne East

HM: Chris Pickering – Kelly Walsh

HM: Ayden Adsit – Kelly Walsh

HM: Matt Ingalls – Sheridan

HM: Bridger Baker – Sheridan

HM: Dylan Bennett – Sheridan

Quarterbacks

1st Team: Gavin Goff – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Ryan Baker – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Carl Askins – Sheridan

2nd Team: Ben Malone – Laramie

HM: Camden Hayes – Cheyenne East

Running Backs

1st Team: Colson Coon - Sheridan

1st Team: Cameron Burkett – Kelly Walsh

1st Team: Isaiah Haliburton – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Cade Pugh – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Texas Tanner – Sheridan

2nd Team: Jesse Thornton – Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Lane Johnson – Kelly Walsh

At- Large Offense

1st Team: Carter McComb – Sheridan

Defensive Linemen

1st Team: Chris Larson – Sheridan

1st Team: Ethan Cox – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Trevor Eldridge – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Texas Tanner – Sheridan

1st Team: Braxton Rosner – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Paul McInerney – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Carlos Enriquez – Kelly Walsh

2nd Team: Gavyn Aumiller – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Bridger Baker – Sheridan

2nd Team: Jim Strobbe – Sheridan

2nd Team: Gavin Lubovinsky – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Caden Steel – Sheridan

2nd Team: Lane Catlin – Thunder Basin

HM: Derek Burt – Kelly Walsh

HM: Tucker Smith – Cheyenne East

Linebackers

1st Team: Ethan Brinkman – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Michael Greer – Sheridan

1st Team: Caden Randall – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Colson Coon – Sheridan

1st Team: Ezra Eckland – Sheridan

1st Team: Dillon Glick – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Jakob Culver – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Logan Loftus – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Nathan Mirich – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Rich Hall – Sheridan

2nd Team: Hayden Pafford – Cheyenne East

HM: Sam Neville – Kelly Walsh

HM: Chase Ortberg – Kelly Walsh

HM: Andrew Bessey – Kelly Walsh

Defensive Backs

1st Team: Carter McComb – Sheridan

1st Team: Cade Pugh – Cheyenne East

1st Team: Cade Ayers – Thunder Basin

1st Team: Dominic Kaszas – Sheridan

1st Team: Erich Hulshizer – Kelly Walsh

1st Team: Garet Schlabs – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Kayden LaFramboise – Thunder Basin

2nd Team: Kaleb Romero – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Drew Jackson – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Mathew Ketner – Sheridan

2nd Team: Quail Perkins – Laramie

2nd Team: Ryan Jordan – Thunder Basin

HM: Mason Branch – Laramie

HM: Lane Johnson – Kelly Walsh

HM: Landon Pepple – Kelly Walsh

HM: Gavin Goff – Cheyenne East

HM: Dane Steel – Sheridan

HM: Cody Kilpatrick – Sheridan

HM: Rudy Osborne – Sheridan

HM: Devin Muir – Kelly Walsh

At-Large Defense

1st Team: Drew Jackson – Cheyenne East

2nd Team: Kayden LaFramboise – Thunder Basin

HM: Christopher Alvarez – Laramie

Kick/Punt Return Specialist

1st Team: Carter McComb – Sheridan

2nd Team: Isaiah Haliburton – Thunder Basin

HM: Drew Jackson – Cheyenne East

HM: Dominic Kaszas – Sheridan

HM: Cameron Burkett – Kelly Walsh

Punter

1st Team: Talon Luckie – Laramie

2nd Team: Colson Coon – Sheridan

HM: Garet Schlabs – Cheyenne East

Kicking Specialist

1st Team: Michael Greer – Sheridan

2nd Team: Cady Ayers – Thunder Basin

HM: Talon Luckie – Laramie

HM: Landen Larue – Cheyenne East

HM: Beckham Stowe – Kelly Walsh

Offensive Player of the Year = Colson Coon, Sheridan

2nd Team: Gavin Goff, Cheyenne East & HM: Jackson Devine, Laramie

Defensive Player of the Year = Michael Greer, Sheridan

2nd Team: Ethan Brinkman, Cheyenne East

Lineman of the Year = Chris Larson, Sheridan

2nd Team: Trevor Eldridge, Cheyenne East

Coach of the Year = Jeff Mowry, Sheridan

WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

Tight Ends

1st Team: Isaac Schoenfeld – Rock Springs

1st Team: Kayden Pharr – Natrona County

2nd Team: Cadon Shaklee – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Logan Dymond – Campbell County

HM: Coby Filbin – Cheyenne Central

Wide Receivers

1st Team: Andrew Skorcz – Rock Springs

1st Team: Breckin McClintock – Natrona County

1st Team: Brady Tompkins – Campbell County

1st Team: Jackson Whitworth – Cheyenne Central

1st Team: Billy Brenton – Natrona County

2nd Team: Jeff Pelton – Campbell County

2nd Team: Aiden Weber – Cheyenne South

2nd Team: Remar Pitter – Campbell County

2nd Team: Preston Hytrek – Natrona County

HM: Nathaniel Talich – Cheyenne Central

HM: Jace Walter – Campbell County

Offensive Linemen

1st Team: Carter McBurnett – Rock Springs

1st Team: Brendyn Nelson – Natrona County

1st Team: Colton Carlsen – Rock Springs

1st Team: Taylor Foss – Campbell County

1st Team: Cody Crawford – Natrona County

1st Team: Jaedian Neal – Campbell County

1st Team: Chris Benboe – Cheyenne Central

1st Team: Bredan Faigl – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Kelton Bornazian – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Cooper Stevens – Campbell County

2nd Team: Colby Harlin – Natrona County

2nd Team: Isaac Sutton – Natrona County

2nd Team: Morgan Dykes – Campbell County

2nd Team: Jared Markwardt – Natrona County

2nd Team: Jace Marler – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Tim Verburg – Campbell County

HM: Lars Quinlivan – Cheyenne South

HM: Dylan Choate – Cheyenne South

HM: Jose Tinoco – Cheyenne South

HM: Augie Lain – Cheyenne Central

HM: Kevin Rentz – Cheyenne Central

HM: Braden Cantrell – Natrona County

HM: James Pelton – Campbell County

HM: Talan Gompf – Campbell County

Quarterbacks

1st Team: Brock Bider – Rock Springs

1st Team: Tyler Hill – Natrona County

2nd Team: Keagan Bartlett – Cheyenne Central

2nd Team: Aiden Dorr – Campbell County

HM: Mason Drube – Campbell County

HM: Osayas Garcia – Cheyenne South

Running Backs

1st Team: Dylan Coburn – Rock Springs

1st Team: Will Miller – Campbell County

1st Team: Braeden Hughes – Cheyenne South

1st Team: Luke Spencer – Natrona County

2nd Team: Kaeden Wilcox – Natrona County

2nd Team: Ian Carter – Campbell County

HM: Matt Rivera – Cheyenne South

HM: Jaxon Lobatos – Cheyenne Central

HM: Will Aragon – Cheyenne South

At- Large Offense

1st Team: Keagan Bartlett – Cheyenne Central

2nd Team: Ian Carter – Campbell County

HM: Kaeden Wilcox – Natrona County

Defensive Linemen

1st Team: Isaac Schoenfeld – Rock Springs

1st Team: Brendyn Nelson – Natrona County

1st Team: Logan Dymond – Campbell County

1st Team: Jake Eddy – Rock Springs

1st Team: Taylor Foss – Campbell County

1st Team: Cody Crawford – Natrona County

1st Team: Kevin Rentz – Cheyenne Central

2nd Team: Jace Marler – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Tim Verburg – Campbell County

2nd Team: Jack Mortimer – Natrona County

2nd Team: Kayden Pharr – Natrona County

2nd Team: Colton Carlsen – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Dylan Choate – Cheyenne South

2nd Team: Carter McBurnett – Rock Springs

2nd Team: James Pelton – Campbell County

HM: Mason Trollinger – Natrona County

HM: Will Scott – Natrona County

HM: Walker Wilson – Cheyenne South

HM: Colton Prindle – Cheyenne Central

Linebackers

1st Team: Cadon Shaklee – Rock Springs

1st Team: Will Miller – Campbell County

1st Team: Jake Sides – Natrona County

1st Team: Eli Castillo – Cheyenne Central

1st Team: Kelton Bornazian – Rock Springs

1st Team: Beau Hawkins – Natrona County

2nd Team: Wyatt Powell – Natrona County

2nd Team: Aiden Weber – Cheyenne South

2nd Team: Mason Weickum – Natrona County

2nd Team: Chase Talich – Cheyenne Central

HM: Keifer Gossel – Campbell County

HM: Noah Haggberg – Cheyenne South

Defensive Backs

1st Team: Kaeden Wilcox – Natrona County

1st Team: Andrew Skorcz – Rock Springs

1st Team: Brady Tompkins – Campbell County

1st Team: Henry Carrier – Rock Springs

1st Team: Roman Overstreet – Natrona County

1st Team: Richard Prescott – Cheyenne Central

2nd Team: Billy Brenton – Natrona County

2nd Team: Alec Sharkey – Campbell County

2nd Team: Tommy Faigl – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Ian Carter – Campbell County

2nd Team: Mario Mendoza – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Jace Walter – Campbell County

HM: Xander Jarosh – Cheyenne Central

At-Large Defense

1st Team: Wyatt Powell – Natrona County

1st Team: Tommy Faigl – Rock Springs

HM: Tim Verburg – Campbell County

HM: Chase Talich – Cheyenne Central

Kick/Punt Return Specialist

1st Team: Kaeden Wilcox – Natrona County

2nd Team: Saben Carlsen – Rock Springs

HM: Richard Prescott – Cheyenne Central

HM: Brady Tompkins – Campbell County

Punter

1st Team: Remar Pitter – Campbell County

2nd Team: Kaeden Wilcox – Natrona County

Kicking Specialist

1st Team: Jeff Hyatt – Rock Springs

2nd Team: Zach Barrett – Natrona County

HM: Brock Pederson – Cheyenne Central

Offensive Player of the Year = Brock Bider, Rock Springs

2nd Team: Will Miller, Campbell County; HM: Keagan Bartlett, Cheyenne Central

Defensive Player of the Year = Kaeden Wilcox, Natrona County

2nd Team: Cadon Shaklee, Rock Springs; HM: Eli Castillo, Cheyenne Central & Will Miller, Campbell County

Lineman of the Year = Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs

2nd Team: Brendyn Nelson, Natrona County; HM: Logan Dymond, Campbell County

Coach of the Year = Mark Lenhardt, Rock Springs

Wyoming High School Sports of the Week Nov 12-13

Wyoming High School Sports of the Week Nov 12-13