Here are all the girls’ basketball players that received all-conference awards, as voted on by the head coaches, for the 2021-22 season.

These are players in Classes 3A and 4A. All-Conference honors are based on teams within a region.

Get our free mobile app

CLASS 3A: (listed alphabetically by the school’s name, then by a player’s last name)

EAST

Grace Peterson – Buffalo

Cantrell Rosalez – Buffalo

Tess Rule – Buffalo

Kendall Tietjen – Buffalo

Rylee Jo Ward – Burns

Allison Olsen – Douglas

Lauren Olsen – Douglas

Brooke Wright – Douglas

Mackinze Conzelman – Newcastle

Jaylen Ostenson – Newcastle

Tiernan Stanton – Newcastle

Shelby Tidyman – Newcastle

Kamry Bowman – Thermopolis

Reece Halley – Torrington

Mattie Jones – Torrington

Lily Nichols – Wheatland

Player of the Year= Jaylen Ostenson, Newcastle

WEST

Olivia Nielson – Kemmerer

Ryan Bell – Lander

Demi Stauffenberg – Lander

Megan Winfield – Lander

Lily Edwards – Lovell

Kallie Owens – Lovell

Sage Bradshaw – Lyman

Brice Hansen – Lyman

Charlsie Rose – Lyman

Kaycee Bugas – Mountain View

Katie Giorgis – Mountain View

Cami Kenison – Mountain View

Elyn Bowers – Pinedale

Sara Kunard – Pinedale

Roxanne Rogers – Pinedale

Maddie Campbell – Powell

Player of the Year and Coach of the Year = not announced

CLASS 4A: (listed alphabetically by the school’s name, then by a player’s last name)

Class 4A released first team, second team, and honorable mention honors.

EAST – 1ST TEAM

Raimi Hladky – Campbell County

Madison Robertson – Campbell County

Madisyn Baillie – Cheyenne Central

Jordan Jones – Cheyenne East

Boden Liljedahl – Cheyenne East

Bradie Schlabs – Cheyenne East

Kiera Walsh – Cheyenne East

Logann Alvar – Kelly Walsh

Addison Forry – Laramie

Morgann Jensen – Laramie

Sydni Bilyeu – Sheridan

Brooke Larsen – Sheridan

Laney McCarty – Thunder Basin

Joelie Spelts – Thunder Basin

2ND TEAM = Cami Curtis, Maddie Jacobson – Campbell County; Roree Cowley, Mia Gerig – Cheyenne Central; Darcy Jardine – Cheyenne East; Janiah Wright – Cheyenne South; Peyton Carruth – Kelly Walsh; Kylin Shipman – Laramie; Sam Spielman – Sheridan; Gabby Mendoza – Thunder Basin.

HONORABLE MENTION = Laynie Ramirez – Cheyenne South; Elayna Chafee, MaKena Clemens – Kelly Walsh; Janey Adair, Ruby Dorrell – Laramie; Adeline Burgess, Gill Mitzel – Sheridan; Eagan Clark, Risa Pilon – Thunder Basin.

Player of the Year = Jordan Jones, Cheyenne East

Defensive Player of the Year = Bradie Schlabs, Cheyenne East

Coach of the Year = Eric Westling, Cheyenne East

WEST – 1ST TEAM

Ally Boysen – Cody

Molly Hays – Cody

Kennedi Niemann – Cody

Reece Niemann – Cody

Stacia Barker – Evanston

Megan Counts – Green River

Daryn Macy – Green River

Tamryn Blom – Natrona County

Katelynn Campbell – Natrona County

Megan Hagar – Natrona County

Emma Patik – Natrona County

Brenli Jenkins – Rock Springs

Kamrynn James – Rock Springs

Kenlee Engelhardt – Star Valley

2ND TEAM = Izzy Radakovich – Cody; Mia Barker – Evanston; Sarah Wilson – Green River; Rachel Noyce – Jackson; Savannah Martinez – Riverton; Ella Brewster – Rock Springs;

HONORABLE MENTION = Anna Revill – Jackson.

Player of the Year = Molly Hays, Cody

Defensive Player of the Year = Kennedi Niemann, Cody

Coach of the Year = Chris Wagner, Cody

PhotoFest! 3A Girls Basketball Final-Douglas Vs. Lyman

PhotoFest! 3A Girls Basketball Final-Douglas Vs. Lyman

PhotoFest! 4A Girls Basketball Final-Cheyenne East Vs. Cody

PhotoFest! 4A Girls Basketball Final-Cheyenne East Vs. Cody