It’s the final week of the regular season for Class 1A and 2A teams. That means only two weeks are left for Class 3A and 4A schools. Week 11 of the season means some jockeying for regional seeding continues. A lot of conference games are on the schedule, but there are some other match-ups, like interclass and cross-quadrant games. Only five games this week feature ranked teams squaring off against each other.

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

If you see a game missing or a game time has changed, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Get our free mobile app

MONDAY, FEB. 12:

Class 3A

Final Score: Lyman 53 Rawlins 37

TUESDAY, FEB. 13:

Class 4A

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 65 Riverton 41 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 77 #2 Buffalo 73

Class 1A

Final Score: Encampment 38 H.E.M. 13

Final Score: #5 Southeast 36 Guernsey-Sunrise 9 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Lander 52 4A Jackson 25

Final Score: 2A #4 Sundance 55 3A Moorcroft 22

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A Saratoga 70 North Park (Walden, CO) 36

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Wright JV2 34 1A Midwest 11

WYOPREPS COACHES AND MEDIA GIRLS BASKETBALL POLL #9

THURSDAY, FEB. 15:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 44 #5 Laramie 38 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Campbell County 56 Natrona County 36 (conference game) - Curtis with 17 pts for the Camels.

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 64 Cheyenne South 38 (conference game)

Final Score: Evanston 49 Green River 47 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 60 Riverton 27 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 65 Newcastle 11

Final Score: Thermopolis 49 Worland 40 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Rock River 58 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 (conference game)

Final Score: Meeteetse 66 Ft. Washakie 37 (conference game)

Final Score: Saratoga 54 Farson-Eden 41 (conference game)

Final Score: Kaycee 43 Midwest 10 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A #3 Pinedale 77 2A Big Piney 36 - 4 Wranglers in double-figures, led by Bowers with 22 pts.

Final Score: 2A Greybull 40 1A #3 Burlington 36

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Harding County, SD 66 1A Hulett 17

FRIDAY, FEB. 16:

Class 4A

Final Score: #2 Cody 58 Kelly Walsh 29 (conference game) - Hays with 32 pts for the Fillies.

Final Score: #3 Campbell County 52 #4 Sheridan 51 (conference game)

Final Score: Natrona County 51 Thunder Basin 43 (conference game) - Ransom with 20 pts to lead the Fillies.

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 59 Cheyenne South 22 (conference game)

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 43 #5 Laramie 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Star Valley 50 Jackson 14 (conference game) - Erickson with 14 pts for the Braves.

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Douglas 84 Rawlins 15 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Buffalo 77 Moorcroft 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Powell 46 Lyman 23

Final Score: #5 Mountain View 44 Lovell 32

Final Score: Worland 40 Lander 39

Final Score: Torrington 38 Wheatland 32 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #4 Sundance 39 #1 Tongue River 38 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67 Burns 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Rocky Mountain 50 #5 Wind River 46 (conference game)

Final Score: Wright 56 Big Horn 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Kemmerer 33 Big Piney 14 (conference game)

Final Score: Pine Bluffs 57 Lusk 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Greybull 33 Shoshoni 20 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 43 Arvada-Clearmont 34 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 46 Guernsey-Sunrise 35 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 58 Saratoga 16 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Upton 53 Hulett 21 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Little Snake River 51 Encampment 37 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 38 Meeteetse 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverside JV 26 Ten Sleep 15 (conference game)

Interclass

1A Rock River at 2A St. Stephens - canceled

SATURDAY, FEB. 17:

Class 4A

Final Score: Star Valley 46 Evanston 20 (conference game)

Final Score: Green River 61 Jackson 21 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cody 54 Rock Springs 30 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Sheridan 57 Thunder Basin 32 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: Lovell 46 Lyman 23

Final Score: #5 Mountain View 48 #4 Powell 47

Final Score: #2 Buffalo 79 Glenrock 28 (conference game)

Final Score: Torrington 62 Newcastle 22

Final Score: #3 Pinedale 71 Thermopolis 38 - Elyn Bowers had 41 pts and 10 rebs.

Final Score: Wheatland 64 Rawlins 46 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #5 Wind River 65 St. Stephens 25

Final Score: Big Horn 42 Greybull 41

Final Score: #3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67 Pine Bluffs 38 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Cokeville 63 Encampment 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Southeast 52 H.E.M. 22 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 66 Kaycee 38 (conference game)

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 45 Midwest 39 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Burlington 51 Riverside 30 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #1 Tongue River 66 3A Moorcroft 39

Final Score: 1A #2 Upton 64 2A Wright 35

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 2A #2 Wyoming Indian 54 Cheyenne Central JV 40

Final Score: 1A Ten Sleep 46 Casper Christian JV 10

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Feb. 1-3

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Feb. 1-3

Gallery Credit: Frank Gambino, Adria Trembly, Herder Pride, Pinedale Wrangler Wrestling, James Yule, Dave Treick, Molly Moorehouse, Margaret Friday, Tiffany Minchow, Mary Martin,

More From WyoPreps