The high school boys basketball season in Wyoming has completed nine weeks of its 2024 season. There wasn't a lot of movement in the standings due to fewer conference games compared to so many cross-quadrant games, but there is a new team atop the 2A Southeast Quadrant. See the latest update to our boys' basketball standings below for all games played through Feb. 3, 2024

Get our free mobile app

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS: FEB. 4, 2024

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, and then by their overall record. If a tie exists, teams are listed alphabetically unless a head-to-head result can break the tie.

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 13-2, 4-0

Saratoga 13-1, 5-1

Farson-Eden 9-8, 2-3

Encampment 9-7, 0-3

Little Snake River 6-10, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 9-6, 5-0

Burlington 10-9, 4-2

Riverside 4-14, 2-2

Dubois 8-8, 2-3

Ten Sleep 5-10, 0-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 9-8, 4-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-5, 2-1

H.E.M. 4-8, 1-2

Rock River 0-14, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 15-1, 5-0

Hulett 8-6, 3-1

Kaycee 3-13, 2-3

Midwest 4-9, 1-3

Arvada-Clearmont 0-16, 0-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 16-5, 4-0

Big Piney 7-11, 2-1

Kemmerer 6-11, 1-2

St. Stephens 4-8, 0-4

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 7-10, 3-0

Shoshoni 5-13, 2-1

Wind River 4-13, 1-2

Rocky Mountain 3-16, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lusk 13-4, 3-1

Pine Bluffs 5-12, 2-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 15-4, 2-2

Burns 1-18, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 15-3, 3-1

Wright 16-3, 2-1

Big Horn 11-7, 2-2

Sundance 11-7, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 8-6, 3-0

Lander 4-11, 2-1

Mountain View 5-10, 1-2

Lyman 3-12, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 14-0, 3-0

Lovell 14-4, 2-1

Worland 8-9, 1-2

Thermopolis 9-7, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 11-3, 3-0

Rawlins 8-8, 2-1

Wheatland 9-7, 1-2

Torrington 1-12, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 7-7, 3-0

Glenrock 5-7, 3-1

Newcastle 3-11, 1-2

Moorcroft 2-12, 0-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 13-3, 3-0

Evanston 9-8, 2-1

Jackson 6-9, 1-2

Green River 5-9, 0-3

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 7-10, 2-1

Riverton 8-9, 2-1

Cody 5-9, 1-2

Kelly Walsh 7-9, 1-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 17-0, 3-0

Laramie 13-2, 2-1

Cheyenne East 14-4, 1-2

Cheyenne South 0-16, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 12-3, 3-0

Sheridan 11-5, 2-1

Thunder Basin 7-10, 1-2

Campbell County 5-11, 0-3

Wyoming Indian-St. Stephens Basketball

Wyoming Indian-St. Stephens Basketball

Gallery Credit: Margaret Friday

More From WyoPreps