Seven weeks of the 2024 high school boys' basketball season in Wyoming is in the books. With every team now having played a conference game, the standings are more jumbled in some divisions, while some saw early separation. The standings reflect all games played through Saturday, Jan. 20, 2024. If you see an error, please email david@wyopreps.com

Get our free mobile app

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS: JAN. 21, 2024

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, and then by their overall record. If there is a tie, teams are listed in alphabetical order, unless a head-to-head result can break the tie.

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 10-0, 2-0

Cokeville 8-2, 1-0

Farson-Eden 6-6, 1-1

Little Snake River 6-6, 0-1

Encampment 7-5, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 7-3, 3-0

Burlington 7-8, 2-1

Riverside 3-10, 1-1

Dubois 5-6, 1-2

Ten Sleep 5-7, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 7-6, 3-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-3, 1-1

H.E.M. 4-7, 1-2

Rock River 0-10, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 10-1, 2-0

Hulett 6-5, 2-0

Kaycee 2-8, 1-1

Midwest 2-6, 0-2

Arvada-Clearmont 0-11, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 13-5, 3-0

Kemmerer 5-8, 1-1

Big Piney 5-9, 1-1

St. Stephens 4-6, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 5-9, 2-0

Shoshoni 4-10, 2-0

Rocky Mountain 3-12, 0-2

Wind River 2-11, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-2, 1-0

Pine Bluffs 4-11, 1-0

Lusk 11-4, 1-1

Burns 1-14, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 9-5, 2-0

Tongue River 10-3, 1-1

Wright 12-3, 1-1

Sundance 9-6, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 7-4, 2-0

Lander 3-7, 1-0

Mountain View 2-9, 0-1

Lyman 3-9, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 11-0, 2-0

Lovell 11-3, 1-0

Thermopolis 8-4, 0-1

Worland 6-7, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 8-3, 2-0

Rawlins 5-7, 1-1

Wheatland 7-6, 1-1

Torrington 1-10, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 4-6, 2-0

Glenrock 3-4, 1-1

Newcastle 3-8, 1-1

Moorcroft 2-9, 0-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 8-3, 1-0

Evanston 8-5, 1-0

Jackson 3-7, 1-1

Green River 4-7, 0-2

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 7-7, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 5-8, 1-1

Rock Springs 4-9, 1-1

Cody 4-6, 1-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 14-0, 2-0

Laramie 10-2, 1-1

Cheyenne East 12-3, 1-1

Cheyenne South 0-12, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 11-0, 2-0

Sheridan 10-2, 2-0

Thunder Basin 5-9, 0-2

Campbell County 4-8, 0-2

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Jan 11-13

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Jan 11-13

Gallery Credit: Frank Gambino, Christy Olsen, Molly Moorehouse, Pinedale Wrangler Wrestling, Upton Booster Club, Stephanie Peterson, Frank Gambino, James Yule, Greg Wise, Angie Erickson, Chrissy Sanchez, Adria Trembly, Bridget Truempler,

More From WyoPreps