Prep girls' basketball teams in the Cowboy State have completed seven weeks of the 2024 season. After the first big weekend of conference action, teams are more mixed up thanks to some head-to-head results. The standings include all games played through Jan. 20, 2024. If you see an error, you can email david@wyopreps.com with changes.

Get our free mobile app

WYOMING HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS: JAN. 21, 2024

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, and then by their overall record. If a tie exists in the standings, teams are listed in alphabetical order unless a head-to-head result can break that tie.

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 10-0, 1-0

Little Snake River 8-5, 1-0

Farson-Eden 2-8, 1-1

Encampment 6-5, 1-1

Saratoga 3-7, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 12-4, 4-0

Riverside 6-7, 4-0

Dubois 5-8, 2-2

Ft. Washakie 2-12, 1-4

Meeteetse 0-9, 0-2

Ten Sleep 0-7, 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 11-2, 3-0

Rock River 7-2, 1-1

H.E.M. 3-8, 1-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-5, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 10-2, 2-0

Hulett 5-6, 2-0

Kaycee 2-8, 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont 6-4, 0-2

Midwest 2-5, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 13-2, 3-0

Kemmerer 6-7, 1-1

Big Piney 5-8, 1-1

St. Stephens 1-9, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 10-5, 2-0

Wind River 6-7, 2-0

Shoshoni 6-5, 0-2

Greybull 2-12, 0-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burns 7-8, 2-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9-4, 1-0

Pine Bluffs 6-9, 0-1

Lusk 5-9, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 11-2, 2-0

Sundance 11-4, 2-0

Wright 8-7, 0-2

Big Horn 3-11, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 11-1, 1-0

Pinedale 9-3, 1-1

Lyman 7-5, 1-1

Lander 5-5, 0-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 9-2, 2-0

Lovell 9-5, 1-0

Thermopolis 3-8, 0-1

Worland 3-10, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 11-0, 2-0

Torrington 4-7, 1-1

Wheatland 10-3, 1-1

Rawlins 1-11, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 9-1, 2-0

Newcastle 5-6, 1-1

Glenrock 3-4, 1-1

Moorcroft 2-9, 0-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 6-6, 2-0

Star Valley 4-7, 1-0

Evanston 0-11, 0-1

Jackson 0-10, 0-2

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 9-1, 3-0

Kelly Walsh 3-10, 1-1

Rock Springs 2-10, 1-1

Riverton 2-12, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 13-2, 2-0

Laramie 8-4, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 11-3, 1-1

Cheyenne South 4-8, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Campbell County 8-5, 2-0

Sheridan 10-2, 1-1

Thunder Basin 7-7, 1-1

Natrona County 3-8, 0-2

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Jan 11-13

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Jan 11-13

Gallery Credit: Frank Gambino, Christy Olsen, Molly Moorehouse, Pinedale Wrangler Wrestling, Upton Booster Club, Stephanie Peterson, Frank Gambino, James Yule, Greg Wise, Angie Erickson, Chrissy Sanchez, Adria Trembly, Bridget Truempler,

More From WyoPreps