The Wyoming High School Activities Association has been keeping track of the best performances in the indoor track season. So far there have been four meets with two more coming up this weekend. In the track events, the top 8 will qualify for the state meet and the top 9 in the field events. The boy's state meet will be on February 27th in Gillette.

Boys 55 Meter Dash:

1. Colten Atkinson      Kelly Walsh      6.64

1. Darius Wiggins       Kelly Walsh      6.64

3. Brandon Werkele   Campbell Cty.   6.66

4. Carter McComb      Sheridan          6.67

4. Will Monger            Chey. Central   6.67

6. Marik Cummings    Chey. East        6.73

7. Avery Cox               Natrona            6.76

8. Kaliff Guevera        Chey. East        6.78

Boys 200 Meter Dash:

1. Oscar Martinez      Thunder Basin  23.52

2. Darius Wiggins      Kelly Walsh       23.54

2. Nolan Valdez         Natrona             23.54

4. Brandon Werkele  Campbell Cty.    23.63

5. Robert Douglas     Natrona             23.64

6. Colten Atkinson     Kelly Walsh       23.73

7. Mason Weickum    Natrona             24.06

8. Dominic Kaszas    Sheridan            24.12

Boys 400 Meter Dash:

1. Darius Wiggins     Kelly Walsh        51.85

2. Colten Atkinson    Kelly Walsh        52.15

3. Nathan Fitzpatrick Sheridan            54.29

4. Carl Askins            Sheridan            54.96

5. Nicholas Hale        Sheridan            55.00

6. Dustin Froelich      Campbell Cty,     55.25

7. Levi Smith             Chey. East          56.47

8. Cole Marks            Chey. Central      56.66

Boys 800 Meter Run:

1. Blaine Johnson      Sheridan           2.05.21

2. Kyland Fuller         Torrington          2.07.84

3. Jacob Frenthaway Chey, Central    2.08.62

4. Kyson Miller           Kelly Walsh       2.08.97

5. Reese Charest      Sheridan            2.09.86

6. Tayden Bell            Mt. View            2.1148

7. Cam Schlekeway  Thunder Basin   2.11.61

8. Jason Frenthaway Chey. Central    2.12.08

Boys 1600 Meter Run:

1. Peter Visser          Star Valley         4.23.60

2. Blaine Johnson     Sheridan            4.41.33

3. Kyson Miller          Kelly Walsh        4.45.85

4. Reese Charest      Sheridan            4.51.39

5. Jacob Frenthaway Chey. Central    4.53.04

6. Jason Frenthaway Chey. Central    4.53.08

7. Austin Akers          Sheridan            4.53.35

8. Siler Weaver         Evanston            4.54.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run:

1. Peter Visser          Star Valley          9.39.53

2. Siler Weaver         Evanston           10.40.77

3. Charles Fossey    Rock Springs     10.41.18

4. Ethan Bauer         Natrona              10.50.78

5. Sage Gradinaru    Sheridan            10.54.25

6. Kaden Chatfield    Riverton             11.01.54

7. Tristen Enders      Natrona              11.10.81

8. Ethan Sholey       Rock Springs       11.13.61

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles:

1. Robert Douglas    Natrona                  7.67

2. Aiden Morris        Laramie                   8.11

3. Carter Mclean     Kelly Walsh             8.20

4. Richard Prescott Chey. Central          8.24

5. Mason Weickum  Natrona                  8.29

6. Kyle Meinecke   Sheridan                 8.42

7. Kadden Abraham Lovell                     8.59

8. Chase Ortberg     Kelly Walsh            8.90

Boys 4x200 Relay:

1. Sheridan                                           1.35.10

2. Thunder Basin A                               1.35.93

3. Big Horn                                           1:41.06

4. Cody                                                 1:41.12

5. Laramie                                            1.41.90

6. Cheyenne East                                 1.41.91

7. Star Valley                                         1.42.19

8. Thunder Basin B                               1.42.37

Boys 4x400 Relay

1. Thunder Basin                                  3.36.41

2. Sheridan  A                                       3.39.41

3. Cheyenne Central                            3.48.17

4. Sheridan B                                       3.48.67

5. Big Horn                                           3.49.44

6. Campbell County                              3.51.03

7. Evanston                                           3. 52.85

8. Natrona                                             3.55.15

Boys 4x800 Relay:

1. Laramie                                            9.10.61

2. Cheyenne East A                             9.24.10

3. Rock Springs                                    9.30.37

4. Cody                                                 9.41.34

5. Kelly Walsh                                       9.43.75

6. Riverton                                            9.55.83

7. Cheyenne East B                             10.04.94

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley:

1. Evanston                                          3.53.92

2. Rock Springs                                    3.59.63

3. Sheridan                                           4.05.53

4. Natrona                                             4.05.96

5. Torrington                                          4.06.64

6. Lovell                                                 4.07.98

7. Rawlins                                              4.09.48

8. Kelly Walsh                                        4.12.92

Boys High Jump:

1. Gabe Klinger        Star Valley             6-0

1. Cole Harmon        Worland                 6-0

3. Justin Wilkinson   Douglas                 5-10

4. Eli Weimer           Lovell                     5-8

4. Aiden Roth          Sheridan                 5-8

4. John Rose           Laramie                  5-8

7. Ethan Brinkman  Chey. East              5-6

7. Marik Cummings Chey. East              5-6

7. Bryce Parvin       Laramie                   5-6

Boys Pole Vault:

1.Ryan Karajanis   Sheridan                  14-6

2. Aiden Morris      Laramie                    13-6

3. Christian Dollard Chey. East              12-6

4. Gaige Tarver       Sheridan                 11-6

5. Jesus Carrillo-Zarate Star Valley        11-0

5. A.J. Legerski      Chey. Central           11-0

7. Miles Porwoll      Chey. Central           10-0

8. Dillon Brost        Cody                          9-6

8. Drew Rasmussen Kelly Walsh             9-6

Boys Long Jump:

1. Remer Pitter      Campell Cty.              21-3.5

1. Robert Douglas  Natrona                     21-3.5

3. Gabe Klinger     Star Valley                  21-1

4. Avery Cox          Natrona                      20-11.75

5. Kaliff Guevara    Chey. East                 20-10.5

6. Carter McComb  Sheridan                   20-7.75

7. Teagan Bowers  Pinedale                    20-1

8. Aiden Morris      Laramie                      19-10.25

9. Dominic Kaszas Sheridan                    19-8.25

Boys Triple Jump:

1. Kaliff Guevara   Chey. East                   45-8.75

2. Teagan Bowers  Pinedale                     42-4.5

3. Nolan Valdez     Natrona                       42-0

4. Richard Prescott Chey. Central            40-9.5

5. Kyle Meinecke    Sheridan                    40-0

6. Travis Judd         Laramie                     39-7

7. Jude Guevara     Chey. East                39-05

8. Conner Friel        Green River              38-10

9. Caden Bogus      Chey. Central            38-5

Boys Shot-Put

1. Quinn Lindsey     Lovell                        54-1.5

2. Payton Vernon    Evanston                   51-8

3. Gaige Vielhauer  Sheridan                   51-1

4. Mason Mastellar Thunder Basin           50-9.5

5. Wade Pollock     Burns-Pine Bluffs        49-0

6. Tei Malone          Mt. View                     47-10.5

7. Caden Smith      Riverton                       46-0

8. Brady Dutcher    Natrona                        45-8

9. Zekeal Frankenberry Lovell                     45-1

Enter your number to get our free mobile app
Frank Gambino
Townsquare Media

 

LOOK: Best Metal Song of Each Year Since 1970