Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 1-7, 2015
The calendar has turned over to June which means there's less than 2 months to go in the season.
Here are the schedule and scores for the first full week of June.
Monday, June 1:
Ft. Collins, CO Team Colorado Juniors 20 Cheyenne Post 6 11
Gillette Roughriders 5 Rapid City, SD Post 320 1
Gillette Roughriders 3 Rapid City, SD Post 320 0
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 17 Riverton Raiders 7
Riverton Raiders 18 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5
Laramie Prep 10 Rawlins Generals 3
Laramie Prep 7 Rawlins Generals 6
Powell Pioneers 5 Lovell Mustangs 2
Lovell Mustangs 3 Powell Pioneers 1
Tuesday, June 2:
Greeley, CO 13 Cheyenne Post 6 11
Cheyenne Post 6 10 Greeley, CO 6
Sheridan Troopers 16 Powell Pioneers 5
Sheridan Troopers 15 Powell Pioneers 2
Chadron, NE 16 Torrington Tigers 5
Wednesday, June 3:
Sheridan Troopers 3 Rapid City, SD Post 320 1
Sheridan Troopers 6 Rapid City, SD Post 320 3
Douglas Cats 11 Lovell Mustangs 1
Douglas Cats 6 Lovell Mustangs 5
Gillette Rustlers 3 Wheatland Lobos 2
Wheatland Lobos at Gillette Rustlers - Rained Out! Make-up TBA.
Torrington Tigers 9 Rawlins Generals 3
Rawlins Generals 7 Torrington Tigers 5
Green River Knights 15 Evanston Outlaws 10
Evanston Outlaws 7 Green River Knights 3
Thursday, June 4:
Mead, CO 6 Gillette Roughriders 4
Casper Oilers 2 Golden, CO Catalyst Cardinals 1
Cheyenne Post 6 7 Ft. Collins, CO NoCo Bandits 5
Cheyenne Post 6 12 Ft. Collins, CO NoCo Bandits 2
Wheatland Lobos 15 Laramie Deputies 5
Wheatland Lobos 17 Casper Roughnecks 3
Riverton Raiders 9 Rawlins Generals 1
Green River Knights 15 Douglas Cats 6
Green River Knights 9 Torrington Tigers 6
Powell Pioneers 4 Riverton Raiders 1
Friday, June 5:
Gillette Roughriders vs. Denver, CO Gameday Mustangs - Rained Out!
Gillette Roughriders vs. Ft. Collins, CO Poudre - Rained Out!
Casper Oilers vs. Parker, CO Yard Dawgs - Rained Out!
Casper Oilers vs. Lafayette, CO Centaurus - Rained Out!
Rapid City, SD Post 320 7 Sheridan Troopers 3
Rapid City, SD Post 320 at Sheridan Troopers - Rained Out!
Idaho Falls, ID 6 Jackson Giants 5
Idaho Falls, ID Skyline 14 Jackson Giants 7
Evanston Outlaws at Price, UT (DH) - Rained Out!
Douglas Cats 21 Torrington Tigers 11
Powell Pioneers 9 Rawlins Generals 8
Riverton Raiders 12 Torrington Tigers 6
Douglas Cats 8 Rawlins Generals 5
Saturday, June 6:
Arvada, CO Ralston Valley 18 Gillette Roughriders 0
Gillette Roughriders 13 Ft. Collins, CO Poudre 4
Parker, CO Yard Dawgs 2 Casper Oilers 1
Cherry Creek, CO 12 Casper Oilers 4
Lincoln, NE Southeast 9 Laramie Rangers 1
Laramie Rangers 14 North Platte, NE 6
Jackson Giants 11 Shelly, ID 2
Smithfield, UT 6 Jackson Giants 5
Torrington Tigers 10 Rawlins Generals 1 - (Non-Conference Game)
Riverton Raiders 9 Powell Pioneers 8
Green River Knights 6 Douglas Cats 3
Powell Pioneers 11 Douglas Cats 7
Green River Knights 6 Riverton Raiders 4 - (Non-Conference Game)
Sunday, June 7:
Gillette Roughriders 4 Arvada, CO Ralston Valley 3
Casper Oilers 7 Brighton, CO 6
Lincoln, NE Southeast 5 Laramie Rangers 1
North Platte, NE 17 Laramie Rangers 2
Cody Cubs 10 Belgrade, MT 5
Cody Cubs 3 Belgrade, MT 2
Billings, MT Halos 15 Powell Pioneers 4
Billings, MT Halos 12 Powell Pioneers 0