Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 15-21, 2015
It seems the season had been moving by quickly, because it is almost to the halfway point.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week.
Monday, June 15:
Lovell Mustangs 4 Riverton Raiders 2
Riverton Raiders 13 Lovell Mustangs 1
Evanston Outlaws 15 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 0
Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 7 Evanston Outlaws 1
Tuesday, June 16:
Cheyenne Post 6 3 Twin Falls, ID 1
Laramie Rangers at Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 - Rained Out!
Laramie Rangers vs. Jackson Giants - Rained Out!
Jackson Giants at Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 - Rained Out!
Gillette Rustlers at Wheatland Lobos (DH) - Rained out!
Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 0
Cody Cubs 6 Lovell Mustangs 3
Wednesday, June 17:
Mountain Home Lockerroom, AR 4 Gillette Roughriders 2
Fort Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 13 Casper Oilers 1
Torrington Tigers 10 Rawlins Generals 3
Torrington Tigers 9 Rawlins Generals 3
Laurel, MT 15 Powell Pioneers 1
Laurel, MT 15 Powell Pioneers 14
Sheridan Jets 18 Lovell Mustangs 0
Sheridan Jets 17 Lovell Mustangs 3
Evanston Outlaws 7 Riverton Raiders 1
Evanston Outlaws 12 Riverton Raiders 3
Thursday, June 18:
Grand Junction, CO 6 Cheyenne Post 6 0
Gillette Roughriders 7 Regis Jesuit, CO 2
Loveland, CO Mountain View 7 Laramie Rangers 2
Loveland, CO Mountain View 12 Laramie Rangers 0
Eaton, CO 16 Casper Oilers 10
Eaton, CO 12 Casper Oilers 0
Wheatland Lobos 16 Torrington Tigers 15
Friday, June 19:
Cheyenne Post 6 5 Las Vegas, NV Durango 2
Cheyenne Post 6 9 Burkburnett, TX 3
Millard, NE North 10 Gillette Roughriders 6
Brandon Valley, SD 7 Gillette Roughriders 1
Colorado Premier West 7 Casper Oilers 0
Knight Invite Wood Bat Tournament at Green River:
Evanston Outlaws 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3
Rawlins Generals 12 Steamboat Springs, CO 2
Jackson Giants 6 Riverton Raiders 5
Green River Knights 9 Rawlins Generals 5
Vernal, UT 4 Evanston Outlaws 3
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 13 Price, UT 4
Jackson Giants 12 Steamboat Springs, CO 1
Riverton Raiders 12 Green River Knights 5 (Non-Conference Game)
Ed Lynn Memorial Wood Bat Tournament at Powell:
Powell Pioneers 10 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Non-Conference Game)
Cody Cubs 8 Billings, MT Halos 4
Douglas Cats 4 Cody Cubs 2
Billings, MT Angels 10 Powell Pioneers 2
Saturday, June 20:
Cheyenne Post 6 5 Colorado 4-Corners 4
Cheyenne Post 6 10 Pueblo, CO 0
Gillette Roughriders 9 Edmond, OK 8
Casper Oilers 10 Mountain Range, CO 8
Casper Oilers 12 Mountain Range, CO 0
Knight Invite Wood Bat Tournament at Green River:
Jackson Giants 12 Rawlins Generals 2
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 10 Green River JV 5
Price, UT 7 Evanston Outlaws 1
Riverton Raiders 10 Steamboat Springs, CO 0
Green River Knights 8 Jackson Giants 6
Green River JV 6 Evanston Outlaws 2
Riverton Raiders 6 Rawlins Generals 0
Vernal, UT 4 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2
Green River Knights 13 Steamboat Springs, CO 3
Ed Lynn Memorial Wood Bat Tournament at Powell:
Billings, MT Halos 5 Douglas Cats 3
Billings, MT Angels 4 Lovell Mustangs 3
Billings, MT Halos 6 Powell Pioneers 5
Cody Cubs 13 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Non-Conference Game)
Sunday, June 21:
Cheyenne Post 6 7 Broomfield, CO Legacy 6
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Farmington, NM Strike Zone 3
Laramie Rangers 9 Sidney, NE 3
Sidney, NE 2 Laramie Rangers 1
Brighton, CO 10 Casper Oilers 2
Knight Invite Wood Bat Tournament at Green River:
Evanston Outlaws 10 Steamboat Springs, CO 2 9th Place
Rawlins Generals 9 Green River JV 4 7th Place
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 10 Green River Knights 3 5th Place
Jackson Giants 6 Vernal, UT 5 3rd Place
Price, UT 7 Riverton Raiders 1 1st Place
Ed Lynn Memorial Wood Bat Tournament at Powell:
Powell Pioneers 7 Lovell Mustangs 6 (Non-Conference Game) 5th Place
Billings, MT Halos 10 Douglas Cats 0
Cody Cubs 8 Billings, MT Angels 6
Douglas Cats 9 Billings, MT Angels 1 3rd Place
Billings, MT Halos 6 Cody Cubs 0 1st Place