Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 8-14, 2015
Some football camps will interrupt a few schedules this week, but the games will play on.
Monday, June 8:
Cheyenne Post 6 3 Ft. Collins, CO Pro Swing 1
Billings, MT Royals 7 Sheridan Troopers 5
Billings, MT Royals 11 Sheridan Troopers 1
Laurel, MT 11 Lovell Mustangs 0
Laurel, MT 21 Lovell Mustangs 0
Green River Knights 5 Vernal, UT 3
Green River Knights 17 Vernal, UT 13
Tuesday, June 9:
Cheyenne Post 6 9 Colorado Premier West 2
Cheyenne Hawks 12 Rawlins Generals 0
Cheyenne Hawks 8 Rawlins Generals 0
Cody Cubs 10 Billings, MT Blue Jays 7
Billings, MT Blue Jays 6 Cody Cubs 5
Sheridan Jets 10 Lovell Mustangs 0
Sheridan Jets 8 Lovell Mustangs 1
Wednesday, June 10:
Casper Oilers 2 Gillette Roughriders 1
Laramie Rangers 5 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4
Laramie Rangers 18 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8
Powell Pioneers 6 Cody B 5
Cody B 7 Powell Pioneers 2
Thursday, June 11:
Cheyenne Post 6 6 Grandview, CO 0
Billings, MT Blue Jays 5 Powell Pioneers 4
Friday, June 12:
Excelsior, MN 8 Gillette Roughriders 6
Eaton, CO 11 Sheridan Troopers 1
Fossil Ridge, CO 8 Laramie Rangers 4
Douglas Cats 6 Laramie Rangers 3
Casper Oilers 4 Boulder, CO 3
Casper Oilers 14 Colorado Blue Chip White 4
Grandview, CO 12 Jackson Giants 2
Billings, MT Cardinals 11 Jackson Giants 1
Evanston Outlaws 9 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5
Evanston Outlaws 4 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3
Wheatland Lobos 13 Alliance, NE 9
Fossil Ridge, CO 15 Wheatland Lobos 2
Bitter Root, MT 8 Cody Cubs 0
Gallatin Valley, MT 10 Cody Cubs 3
Powell Pioneers 4 Thunder Ridge, CO 2
Missoula, MT 12 Powell Pioneers 4
Saturday, June 13:
Cheyenne Post 6 6 Denver, CO Batters Box Gold 5
Cheyenne Post 6 5 Cherry Creek, CO 4
Gillette Roughriders 7 Sioux Falls, SD West 2
Billings, MT Royals 9 Gillette Roughriders 0
Omaha, NE Creighton Prep 10 Sheridan Troopers 4
Laramie Rangers 9 Piedmont, SD 1
Casper Oilers 11 Colorado Blue Chip Black 1
Billings, MT Angels 9 Jackson Giants 2
Jackson Giants 13 Idaho Falls, ID 4
Douglas Cats 13 Alliance, NE 10
Fossil Ridge, CO 7 Douglas Cats 4
Piedmont, SD 17 Wheatland Lobos 7
Spearfish, SD 5 Wheatland Lobos 0
Cody Cubs 11 Lewistown, MT 0
Deer Lodge, MT 10 Cody Cubs 6
Glasgow, MT 14 Powell Pioneers 1
Green River Knights 21 Riverton Raiders 17
Green River Knights 13 Riverton Raiders 7
Sunday, June 14:
Cheyenne Post 6 4 Broomfield, CO Legacy 3
Gillette Roughriders 6 Rapid City, SD Post 22 0
Gillette Roughriders 8 Colorado Premier West 0
Sheridan Troopers 7 Centaurus, CO 4
Bozeman, MT 9 Jackson Giants 4
Colorado Blue Chip Black 4 Casper Oilers 1
Piedmont, SD 10 Douglas Cats 0
Spearfish, SD 16 Douglas Cats 4
Cody Cubs 8 Summit, CO 0