Legion Baseball Scoreboard: May 30 – June 5, 2016
Business is about to pick up, now that the calendar is shifting over to June.
Monday, May 30:
Lovell Mustangs at Billings, MT Lobos - Rained Out!
Spring Classic Wood Bat Tournament at Gillette:
Laurel, MT 13 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 1
Rapid City, SD Post 22 4 Sheridan Troopers 3
Gillette Roughriders 10 Spearfish, SD 2
Tuesday, May 31:
Green River Knights 6 Laramie Rangers 5
Green River Knights 5 Laramie Rangers 4
Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 at Riverton Raiders - Rescheduled to June 14th
Wednesday, June 1:
Gillette Roughriders 21 Casper Oilers 1
Cheyenne Post 6 at Denver, CO Premier West Cardinals - Rained Out!
Jackson Giants 16 Idaho Falls, ID Bandits 14
Thursday, June 2:
Gering, NE 6 Laramie Rangers 4
Gering, NE 6 Laramie Rangers 3
Grand Junction, CO 6 Cody Cubs 2
Cody Cubs 9 Grand Junction, CO 3
Laurel, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 2
Laurel, MT 16 Lovell Mustangs 1
Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:
Green River Knights 7 Riverton B 1
Powell Pioneers 7 Green River B 1
Douglas Cats 11 Riverton B 2
Riverton Raiders 10 Powell Pioneers 3 (Non-Conference Game)
Friday, June 3:
Denver, CO Premier West 7 Gillette Roughriders 6
Denver, CO Premier West 9 Gillette Roughriders 0
Cody Cubs 17 Grand Junction, CO Central 4
Grand Junction, CO Central 9 Cody Cubs 5
Glendive, MT 10 Lovell Mustangs 3
Glendive, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 2
Wheatland Lobos 7 Cheyenne Hawks 4
Cheyenne Hawks 14 Wheatland Lobos 5
Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:
Green River Knights 6 Douglas Cats 3
Riverton Raiders 12 Green River B 4
Powell Pioneers 14 Riverton B 1
Green River B 8 Douglas Cats 5
Saturday, June 4:
Cheyenne Post 6 3 Billings, MT Royals 2
Billings, MT Royals 3 Cheyenne Post 6 2
Gillette Roughriders 12 Denver, CO Premier West 8
Denver, CO Premier West 3 Gillette Roughriders 2
Rapid City, SD Post 22 12 Sheridan Troopers 7
Rapid City, SD Post 22 11 Sheridan Troopers 3
Laramie Rangers 11 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 7
Laramie Rangers 17 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5
Cody Cubs 11 Delta, CO 4
Cody Cubs 8 Delta, CO 4
Billings, MT Angels 20 Lovell Mustangs 11
Lovell Mustangs 12 Billings, MT Angels 11
Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:
Douglas Cats 7 Riverton B 1 - 5th Place
Riverton Raiders 13 Powell Pioneers 2 (Non-Conference Game)
Green River B vs. Green River Knights - 1pm
Green River B 13 Powell Pioneers 4 - 3rd Place
Green River Knights 18 Riverton Raiders 1 - 1st Place
Sunday, June 5:
Billings, MT Royals 7 Cheyenne Post 6 3
Cheyenne Post 6 3 Billings, MT Royals 0
Gillette Roughriders 6 Denver, CO Premier West 0
Spearfish, SD 3 Sheridan Troopers 1
Sheridan Troopers 8 Spearfish, SD 6
Laramie Rangers 9 Casper Oilers 8
Laramie Rangers 9 Casper Oilers 7
Lovell Mustangs 5 Billings, MT Angels 4
Billings, MT Angels 10 Lovell Mustangs 0