Boys' basketball teams at the prep level are through two weeks of their 2021-22 season, and almost everyone has played a game to this point in the season.

These are the latest standings and reflect all games played through Dec. 19, 2021.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed in order by their conference record, then their overall record, and if they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 6-0

Sheridan 3-0

Cheyenne East 6-1

Cheyenne South 5-1

Laramie 5-1

Thunder Basin 5-1

Cheyenne Central 4-3

Campbell County 3-3

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 5-2

Green River 3-3

Riverton 3-3

Jackson 0-3

Evanston 1-5

Rock Springs 1-5

Cody 0-3

Star Valley 0-4

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 2-1

Lander 2-4

Lovell 1-2

Powell 1-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kemmerer 4-2

Mountain View 4-4

Lyman 3-4

Pinedale 0-7

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 6-0

Buffalo 4-0

Newcastle 2-3

Thermopolis 1-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 3-1

Burns 4-3

Torrington 2-4

Wheatland 2-4

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 3-1

Shoshoni 5-3

Greybull 3-4

Riverside 2-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

St. Stephens 5-0

Big Piney 3-1

Wind River 3-3

Wyoming Indian 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 5-2

Wright 5-3

Sundance 4-3

Big Horn 3-3

Moorcroft 2-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-2

Lusk 3-4

Glenrock 1-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Ten Sleep 2-1

Meeteetse 2-2

Dubois 1-2

Burlington 1-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 2-1

Little Snake River 3-3

Saratoga 1-2

Cokeville 1-5

Farson-Eden 1-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 6-0

Kaycee 2-2

Midwest 1-1

Hulett 2-3

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-1

Southeast 3-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5

H.E.M. 1-3

Glendo 0-0

Rock River 0-3

High School Sports Pics of the Week Dec 9-11

High School Sports Pics of the Week Dec 9-11