Wyoming prep football teams have completed six weeks of the 2023 season.

Here are the standings for all the games that were played through Saturday, Oct. 7.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference record first, then their overall record. Teams that are tied are listed in alphabetical order unless a head-to-head result can break the tie.

Class 4A:

(All games are conference games)

Sheridan 7-0

Cheyenne East 6-1

Natrona County 6-1

Campbell County 5-2

Thunder Basin 4-3

Cheyenne Central 3-4

Rock Springs 2-5

Kelly Walsh 2-5

Cheyenne South 0-7

Laramie 0-7

Class 3A:

East Conference (Conference Record, Overall Record)

Buffalo 5-1, 3-0

Douglas 4-2, 2-1

Riverton 2-5, 2-1

Worland 2-4, 1-2

Rawlins 3-4, 1-2

Lander 0-7, 0-3

West Conference

Star Valley 6-1, 3-0

Cody 6-1, 2-1

Powell 6-1, 2-1

Evanston 3-4, 1-2

Jackson 3-4, 1-2

Green River 1-6, 0-3

Class 2A:

East Conference (Conference Record, Overall Record)

Big Horn 5-1, 5-0

Torrington 4-3, 4-1

Tongue River 6-1, 4-1

Wheatland 3-4, 3-2

Upton-Sundance 3-3, 2-3

Newcastle 1-5, 1-4

Burns 1-6, 1-4

Glenrock 0-6, 0-5

West Conference

Mountain View 7-0, 4-0

Cokeville 4-2, 3-1

Lyman 5-2, 3-2

Lovell 4-2, 2-2

Thermopolis 2-4, 2-2

Pinedale 2-4, 1-4

Kemmerer 1-5, 0-4

Class 1A 9-man:

East Conference (Conference Record, Overall Record)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-0, 5-0

Pine Bluffs 6-0, 5-0

Southeast 4-2, 3-2

Lusk 3-3, 3-2

Saratoga 2-4, 2-3

Moorcroft 1-5, 1-4

Wright 1-5, 1-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-5, 0-5

West Conference

Wind River 6-0, 5-0

Big Piney 5-1, 4-1

Riverside 4-2, 4-1

Rocky Mountain 4-2, 3-2

Greybull 3-3, 2-3

Shoshoni 1-5, 1-4

Wyoming Indian 1-5, 1-4

St. Stephens 0-7, 0-7 – the Eagles have forfeited all their games this year

Class 1A 6-Man:

North Conference

Burlington 5-1, 4-0

Kaycee 4-3, 3-1

Meeteetse 3-4, 2-2

Hulett 2-4, 2-2

Midwest 1-4, 1-3

Ten Sleep 0-4, 0-4

South Conference

Little Snake River 6-0, 4-0

Encampment 5-1, 3-1

Dubois 4-2, 2-2

Farson-Eden 3-3, 2-2

Casper Christian 3-3, 1-3

H.E.M. 1-5, 0-4

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Sept 28-30

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Sept 26-28

Gallery Credit: Kelsey Ticknor, Robert Galbreath, April Hanson, John Harris, Joan Snyder-Mitchell, Frank Gambino, Herder Pride, Annette Johnson, Karen Peroulis, Mary Martin, Nicole McFarland, James Yule, Treva Hurst, Jerry Schlabs, Upton-Sundance Patriots, Libby Ngo, Shannon Dutcher, Trenda Allen, Casey Muffley, Kellie Jo Allison, Marcello Monterastelli, Shelli Chance, Adria Trembly, Tony Montoya, Susan Bullard, Ashley Jessen, Jamie Tippetts,

More From WyoPreps