These are the final standings for the 2021 Wyoming High School volleyball season.

The standings reflect all matches played through the 2021 state tournament and reported to WyoPreps.

Get our free mobile app

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 24-12, 6-0

Cody 24-9, 4-2

Rock Springs 19-16, 1-5

Riverton 12-19, 1-5

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 25-12, 6-0

Evanston 27-10, 4-2

Jackson 8-17, 2-4

Green River 0-20, 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 30-5, 5-1

Thunder Basin 27-13, 5-1

Campbell County 15-19, 2-4

Sheridan 9-22, 0-6

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 32-2, 6-0

Cheyenne East 24-10, 4-2

Cheyenne Central 8-23, 1-5

Cheyenne South 3-25, 1-5

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 30-3-2, 6-0

Worland 13-22-1, 4-2

Powell 12-21, 2-4

Lovell 9-21-2, 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 33-4, 5-1

Lyman 33-5, 5-1

Pinedale 21-15-2, 2-4

Kemmerer 12-21-1, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 22-13-1, 5-1

Douglas 19-19, 4-2

Newcastle 15-18-2, 3-3

Thermopolis 5-15-1, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burns 19-19-2, 4-2

Wheatland 14-18-2, 4-2

Torrington 7-20, 3-3

Rawlins 2-24-1, 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 34-4-1, 6-0

Rocky Mountain 22-15-3, 3-3

Greybull 12-19-4, 3-3

Shoshoni 8-24-2, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 15-19-1, 6-0

Wyoming Indian 14-17, 4-2

Wind River 5-25-3, 2-4

St. Stephens 2-26, 0-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 23-12-2, 6-2

Sundance 19-12-1, 5-3

Moorcroft 24-11-1, 4-4

Tongue River 16-13-2, 4-4

Wright 12-23, 1-7

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 15-15, 4-0

Pine Bluffs 10-16-1, 2-2

Lusk 2-27, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 18-9-1, 6-0

Burlington 7-16-4, 4-2

Dubois 7-22, 2-4

Ten Sleep 1-18, 0-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 21-13, 7-1

Little Snake River 26-7-2, 7-1

Saratoga 13-15-2, 3-5

Farson-Eden 13-12-3, 2-6

Encampment 5-12-2, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 30-5-1, 6-2

Hulett 21-9, 6-2

Upton 17-9-3, 6-2

Midwest 6-16-1, 2-6

Arvada-Clearmont 4-15-2, 0-8

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 22-11

Rock River 15-12

H.E.M. 15-12

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-19

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-20

30 Wyoming Attractions To Visit

- 30 Wyoming Attractions To Visit