The first weekend of the prep volleyball season in Wyoming has been completed.

There were 193 total matches played from Thursday through Saturday of last week. A couple of schools have yet to make their debut.

Get our free mobile app

These are the current standings for all matches played through Aug. 28, 2021. For now, teams are listed by their overall record. If there is a tie, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 6-2

Riverton 5-2

Natrona County 3-2

Rock Springs 3-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 5-1

Star Valley 2-4

Jackson 0-1

Green River 0-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 4-1

Thunder Basin 3-3

Campbell County 2-3

Sheridan 2-4

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 5-0

Cheyenne East 4-1

Cheyenne Central 1-3

Cheyenne South 1-4

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 7-0

Worland 3-3

Lovell 2-2-2

Powell 2-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 5-1

Lyman 5-1

Kemmerer 5-4

Pinedale 2-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 4-2

Newcastle 3-3

Douglas 2-4

Thermopolis 2-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burns 4-2

Torrington 2-4

Wheatland 2-4

Rawlins 0-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 6-0

Rocky Mountain 3-1-1

Greybull 1-2-2

Shoshoni 0-5

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wind River 1-3-1

St. Stephens 0-0

Wyoming Indian 0-1 – missing 5 results

Big Piney 0-5

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 4-0

Big Horn 3-3

Moorcroft 3-3

Tongue River 2-2-1

Wright 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 2-4

Lusk 0-4

Pine Bluffs 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 2-4

Meeteetse 1-4-1

Burlington 0-2-2

Ten Sleep 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 4-2

Cokeville 3-2

Little Snake River 2-1

Encampment 1-0

Farson-Eden 0-0

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 4-0

Hulett 4-0

Arvada-Clearmont 1-0

Upton 3-1

Midwest 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 5-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-3

Rock River 1-4

H.E.M. 0-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-0

 

WYOMING PROUD: 10 Facts About Wyoming That You May Not Know