Prep volleyball teams around Wyoming have seen six weeks of the 2023 season roll by.

After a week filled with some conference matches, some cross-quad matches, a few tournaments, and other action, the second half of the season awaits.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first and then their overall record. If a tie exists, they are listed in alphabetical order unless a head-to-head result can break the tie.

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 23-4, 3-0

Campbell County 20-6, 2-1

Sheridan 9-12, 1-2

Natrona County 9-13, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 23-0, 3-0

Cheyenne East 19-8, 2-1

Cheyenne Central 9-15, 1-2

Cheyenne South 2-24, 0-3

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 15-2, 3-0

Kelly Walsh 18-5, 2-1

Rock Springs 9-15, 1-2

Riverton 11-11, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Jackson 12-10, 3-0

Star Valley 20-6, 2-1

Green River 7-12, 1-2

Evanston 11-18, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 18-3-3, 3-0

Newcastle 6-18, 2-1

Glenrock 3-19, 1-2

Moorcroft 1-21-1, 1-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 16-7-1, 3-0

Douglas 17-10, 2-1

Torrington 9-14-1, 1-2

Rawlins 2-18-1, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 16-3, 3-0

Worland 14-8, 2-1

Lovell 12-9-1, 1-2

Thermopolis 7-11-2, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 18-6-1, 3-0

Lyman 16-8, 2-1

Pinedale 11-12-1, 1-2

Lander 6-14, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 18-9-1, 3-0

Wright 16-9-1, 2-1

Tongue River 11-7-4, 1-2

Sundance 12-10-1, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 10-8-2, 3-1

Burns 9-17-1, 2-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11-9, 2-1

Lusk 5-14-1, 0-4

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 19-5-2, 3-0

Rocky Mountain 9-10-3, 2-1

Shoshoni 11-9-4, 1-2

Wind River 7-15-1, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kemmerer 6-19-3, 3-0

Big Piney 3-15-1, 2-1

Wyoming Indian 8-14, 1-2

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 17-1-1, 5-0

Hulett 8-6, 4-1

Midwest 5-7-1, 2-3

Kaycee 4-15-1, 1-3

Arvada-Clearmont 2-8, 0-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 11-5, 5-0

Rock River 9-4, 2-2

H.E.M. 2-14, 1-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-10, 1-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 8-9-2, 4-0

Burlington 10-10-2, 5-1

Dubois 7-11, 4-2

Meeteetse 6-11-1, 3-3

Ft. Washakie 3-13, 1-7

Ten Sleep 0-6, 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 18-2-1, 4-1

Cokeville 18-10, 4-1

Saratoga 10-7-1, 2-2

Farson-Eden 5-8-3, 1-3

Encampment 4-6-2, 0-4

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Sept. 21-23

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Sept. 21-23

Gallery Credit: Karen Peruolis, Herder Pride, Frank Gambino, Angie Erickson, Ashley Jessen, Libby Ngo, John Harris, Shannon Dutcher, James Yule, Greg Wise, Erin Hager, Susan Bullard, Adria Trembly, Jessica Schooner, Upton-Sundance Patriots, Lisa Shaw, Tony Montoya, Tina Frady, Casey Muffley,

More From WyoPreps