The volleyball season is starting to wind down. These are the latest standings for matches played through Saturday, Oct. 10, 2020.

Teams are listed based upon their record in their quadrant first, then listed alphabetically if there is a tie in the quadrant standings.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 10-4, 3-0

Natrona County 9-5, 2-1

Cody 9-6, 1-2

Riverton 2-11, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 9-8-1, 3-0

Star Valley 12-5-1, 2-1

Jackson 6-8, 1-2

Green River 1-11, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 14-2, 4-0

Kelly Walsh 8-4, 2-1

Sheridan 2-9, 1-2

Campbell County 5-10, 0-4

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 13-0, 4-0

Cheyenne East 10-3, 3-1

Cheyenne South 3-10, 1-3

Cheyenne Central 1-10, 0-4

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 11-3, 3-0

Worland 8-6, 2-1

Powell 6-7, 1-2

Lovell 1-14, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 13-1-1, 3-0

Lyman 13-4, 2-1

Mountain View 13-4, 2-2

Kemmerer 4-11, 0-4

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 14-2, 3-0

Buffalo 4-10, 2-1

Newcastle 1-12, 1-2

Thermopolis 1-13, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 9-4, 3-0

Wheatland 11-3, 2-1

Torrington 11-3, 1-2

Burns 7-7, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 12-1, 2-0

Greybull 8-4, 1-1

Rocky Mountain 8-4, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 9-6, 1-0

Wind River 1-12, 1-1

Big Piney 3-11, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 11-2, 4-1

Big Horn 8-7, 3-2

Wright 4-9, 2-2

Moorcroft 7-4, 2-3

Tongue River 6-6, 1-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-10, 3-0

Glenrock 6-9, 1-1

Lusk 1-12, 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 10-2, 3-0

Burlington 2-10, 2-1

Ten Sleep 1-7, 1-2

Dubois 0-11, 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 8-6-1, 4-0

Saratoga 7-7, 3-3

Little Snake River 7-5, 2-2

Farson-Eden 5-7, 2-3

Encampment 5-7, 1-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 10-2, 4-0

Hulett 7-4, 3-1

Upton 11-4, 3-1

Arvada-Clearmont 2-5, 1-4

Midwest 5-9, 0-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

H.E.M. 14-2

Southeast 11-3

Glendo 5-7

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-10

Rock River 3-7

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-11

Enter your number to get our free mobile app