Five weeks of the Wyoming high school volleyball season have been played.

This is where teams stand for all matches played through Sept. 25, 2021.

If you feel there is an error, we'd love to correct it. Please email david@wyopreps.com with detailed information.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed first by their conference quadrant record, then by overall record. If teams are still tied, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 16-3, 1-0

Natrona County 13-7, 1-0

Rock Springs 13-8, 0-1

Riverton 10-9, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 15-7, 1-0

Jackson 4-8, 1-0

Evanston 22-6, 1-1

Green River 0-9, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 19-2, 3-0

Thunder Basin 16-9, 2-1

Campbell County 11-13, 1-2

Sheridan 6-15, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 18-1, 2-0

Cheyenne East 15-4, 1-1

Cheyenne South 3-15, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 6-14, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 14-1-2, 3-0

Worland 10-13-1, 2-1

Powell 8-12, 0-2

Lovell 7-11-2, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 20-1, 2-0

Lyman 22-2, 2-0

Pinedale 10-8-2, 1-2

Kemmerer 9-13-1, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 12-9-1, 3-0

Douglas 9-15, 1-1

Newcastle 8-11-2, 1-1

Thermopolis 2-7, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 12-10-2, 3-0

Burns 8-10-2, 1-2

Torrington 3-8, 1-2

Rawlins 1-17-1, 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 18-2, 3-0

Rocky Mountain 15-6-2, 2-1

Greybull 8-12-2, 1-2

Shoshoni 3-9-1, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 6-11, 4-0

Wyoming Indian 5-10, 2-1 – missing 5 results (from 8/27 & 8/28)

Wind River 2-17-1, 0-2

St. Stephens 1-15, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 12-6-1, 3-0

Big Horn 13-9-2, 3-0

Moorcroft 13-6-1, 1-2

Tongue River 7-6-2, 0-2

Wright 9-16, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 9-10, 1-0

Pine Bluffs 5-13-1, 1-1

Lusk 2-18, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 6-5-1, 2-0

Burlington 2-8-3, 1-1

Dubois 3-14, 0-2

Ten Sleep 0-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 12-9, 3-0

Little Snake River 13-2, 3-1

Farson-Eden 8-2-1, 1-1

Saratoga 6-6, 1-3

Encampment 2-3, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 11-3-3, 4-0

Kaycee 15-3-1, 2-1

Hulett 10-5, 2-2

Midwest 3-6-1, 1-2

Arvada-Clearmont 2-7-2, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Rock River 10-6

H.E.M. 8-7

Southeast 8-7

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-8

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-12

10 Reasons Why You're Lucky to Be Living in Wyoming

Here Are the Top 10 Reasons Why You're Lucky to Be Living in Wyoming

- 10 Reasons Why You're Lucky to Be Living in Wyoming