We're through two weeks of the 2023 prep volleyball season in Wyoming.

Nearly every team has played a match. A few conference results are mixed in, as well.

Here are the standings for all matches played through Sept. 2, 2023.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference record first then by their overall record. If a tie exists, teams are listed in alphabetical order unless a head-to-head result can break the tie.

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Campbell County 9-2

Thunder Basin 9-2

Natrona County 7-4

Sheridan 5-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 11-0

Cheyenne East 9-5

Cheyenne Central 5-7

Cheyenne South 2-12

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 9-0

Kelly Walsh 8-3

Riverton 6-5

Rock Springs 5-9

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 10-4

Evanston 7-7

Jackson 3-6

Green River 5-8

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 10-2

Newcastle 3-9

Glenrock 2-10

Moorcroft 0-12

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 4-3, 1-0

Wheatland 8-4

Douglas 7-5

Rawlins 1-6, 0-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 7-2

Lovell 7-3

Thermopolis 3-2

Worland 3-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 9-5

Mountain View 9-5

Pinedale 6-6

Lander 3-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 6-4

Big Horn 7-5

Tongue River 6-3-2

Wright 5-7

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-4, 1-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-3, 1-1

Burns 5-7

Lusk 1-5, 0-1

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 9-2

Shoshoni 7-3

Wind River 5-5

Rocky Mountain 5-7-1

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 1-4

Kemmerer 1-13

St. Stephens 0-0

Wyoming Indian 1-10

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 6-0, 2-0

Hulett 3-2, 1-0

Midwest 1-2, 1-1

Kaycee 1-5, 0-1

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock River 4-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-1

Southeast 3-4

H.E.M. 1-5

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 3-4, 2-0

Burlington 3-1-1

Riverside 2-7

Dubois 2-9

Ten Sleep 0-1, 0-1

Ft. Washakie 0-7, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 1-0

Little Snake River 7-1

Saratoga 5-2

Cokeville 9-5

Farson-Eden 4-3

Gillette Volleyball Tournament

Gillette Volleyball Tournament

Gallery Credit: Frank Gambino

More From WyoPreps