It’s week four of the high school volleyball season.

The only day without a match is Wednesday. A lot of conference matches are on this week’s schedule and fewer interclass and 1-day events.

Matches are listed by classification, then start time. If varsity game times or matches have been changed, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Tuesday, Sept. 15:

Class 4A

Final: Rock Springs 3 Evanston 2: 25-20, 17-25, 25-14, 10-25, 15-8

Class 2A

Final: Riverside 3 Greybull 0: 27-25, 25-13, 25-17  (conference match)

Interclass

Final: 3A Worland 3 4A Riverton 0: 25-12, 25-14, 25-11

Out-of-State Opponent

Final: Sugar-Salem, ID 3 4A Star Valley 0: 25-17, 25-14, 25-23

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final: 1A Glendo 3 Glenrock JV 1: 25-15, 25-22,19-25, 25-19

Wednesday, Sept. 16:

No matches scheduled

Thursday, Sept. 17:

Class 4A

Final: Jackson 3 Riverton 0: 25-18, 25-17, 25-7

Final: Cheyenne South 3 Cheyenne Central 0: 25-23, 25-15, 25-22 (conference match)

Final: #1 Laramie 3 #4 Cheyenne East 0: 27-25, 25-22, 25-18 (conference match)

Class 3A

Final: Worland 3 Lovell 0: 25-11, 25-7, 25-19  (conference match)

Final: #5 Lyman 3 Kemmerer 0: 25-22, 25-14, 25-20 (conference match)

Final: Newcastle 3 Thermopolis 1: 25-20; 21-25; 25-13; 25-22 (conference match)

Final: #1 Pinedale 3 #3 Mountain View 0: 25-15, 25-14, 29-27 (conference match)

Final: Wheatland 3 Torrington 0: 25-23, 25-15, 25-14 (conference match)

Final: #4 Douglas 3 Buffalo 0: 25-16, 25-19, 25-16 (conference match)

Class 2A

Final: Tongue River 3 Glenrock 0: 25-23, 25-16, 25-21

Final: #3 Riverside 3 Rocky Mountain 0: 25-14, 25-14, 25-20 (conference match)

Class 1A

Final: Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0: 25-21, 25-20, 25-15 (conference match)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final: Sioux County, NE 3 2A Lusk 0: 25-20, 25-14, 25-11

Final: Mitchell, NE 3 1A #5 Southeast 1: 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16

Friday, Sept. 18:

Class 4A

Final: #4 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne South 1: 23-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-16 (conference match)

Final: #3 Kelly Walsh 3 Campbell County 1: 25-18, 25-17, 24-26, 25-21 (conference match)

Final: #1 Laramie 3 Cheyenne Central 0: 25-22, 25-20, 25-12 (conference match)

Final: #2 Thunder Basin 3 Sheridan 0: 25-17, 25-23, 25-21 (conference match)

Final: #5 Star Valley 3 Cody 2: 19-25, 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 16-14

Final: Evanston 3 Natrona County 1: 23-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-14

Class 3A

Final: #1 Pinedale 3 #5 Lyman 1: 22-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-16  (conference match)

Final: #1 Rawlins 3 Burns 1: 21-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-19 (conference match)

Final: Lander 3 Powell 0: 25-13, 25-17, 25-17 (conference match)

Class 2A

#1 Sundance at #2 Moorcroft (conference match) – postponed to 9/29

Final: #4 Big Horn 3 Wright 2: 21-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 15-13 (conference match)

Final: Shoshoni 3 Greybull 0: 25-15, 25-22, 25-23

Final: Big Piney 3 Wind River 0: 25-20, 26-24, 25-16

Class 1A

Final: Farson-Eden 3 Encampment 0: 25-23, 25-17, 25-20 (conference match)

Final: #2 Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0: 25-10, 25-9, 25-15 (conference match)

Final: #3 Upton 3 Midwest 0: 25-12, 25-11, 25-4  (conference match)

Final: H.E.M. 3 Glendo: 0: 25-4, 25-10, 25-11 (conference match)

Final: #4 Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0: 25-13, 25-16, 25-13  (conference match)

Interclass

Final: 2A #4 Tongue River 3 1A Burlington 0: missing scores 

Final: 2A Glenrock 3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2: 25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 26-28, 15-13

Saturday, Sept. 19:

Class 4A

Final: Sheridan 3 Campbell County 2: 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 14-25, 15-6 (conference match)

Final: Cody 3 Jackson 0: 25-17, 25-21, 25-12

Final: #5 Star Valley 3 Riverton 0: 25-9, 25-9, 25-10

Final: Cheyenne South 3 Rock Springs 2: 16-25, 26-24, 20-25, 27-25, 17-15

Final: Natrona County 3 Green River 0: 25-17, 25-9, 25-15

Final: #2 Thunder Basin 3 #3 Kelly Walsh 2: Walsh 23-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 15-9 (conference match)

Class 3A

Final: Torrington 3 Burns 1: 25-16, 25-19, 24-26, 25-12 (conference match)

Final: #4 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0: 25-10, 25-17, 25-14 (conference match)

Final: Buffalo 3 Newcastle 2: 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 28-26, 15-9 (conference match)

Final: #1 Rawlins 3 Wheatland 1: 22-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-18  (conference match)

Final: Lander 3 Lovell 0: 25-17, 25-13, 25-17 (conference match)

Final: Worland 3 Powell 1: 24-26, 25-13, 25-19, 25-21 (conference match)

Class 2A

Final: Rocky Mountain 3 Shoshoni 2: 25-20, 25-21, 10-25, 18-25, 16-14

Final: Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 1: missing scores (conference match)

Final: #1 Sundance 3 Wright 0: 25-16, 25-22, 25-19 (conference match)

#4 Big Horn at #2 Moorcroft (conference match) - rescheduled

Class 1A

Encampment at #1 Cokeville (conference match) - rescheduled to 10/9

Final: Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Midwest 0: 25-16, 25-11, 25-18

Final: Ten Sleep 3 Dubois 2: 14-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-22, 15-11 (conference match)

Final: H.E.M. 3 Ten Sleep 0: 25-6, 25-14, 25-13 (at Dubois)

Final: #2 Kaycee 3 #3 Upton 1: 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 25-22 (conference match)

Final: #1 Cokeville 3 Saratoga 1: 24-26, 25-3, 25-15, 25-17 (conference match)

Final: H.E.M. 3 Dubois 0: 25-8, 25-8, 25-6

Arvada-Clearmont at Hulett (conference match) - rescheduled

Interclass

Final: 2A Big Piney 3 1A Farson-Eden 1: 26-24, 24-26, 25-23, 25-12

Final: 2A #3 Riverside 3 1A #4 Meeteetse 2: 17-25, 25-20, 25-18, 23-25, 15-13

Final: 1A Southeast 3 2A Lusk 0: 25-15, 25-17, 25-14

Out-of-State Opponent

Final: 3A #5 Lyman 3 Rich County, UT 0: 25-15, 25-21, 25-22

Enter your number to get our free mobile app