High school volleyball teams have completed three weeks of play around the state.

Here are the updated standings. Teams are listed by their conference record, and then alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 6-1, 1-0

Natrona County 3-2

Rock Springs 3-3

Riverton 1-3, 0-1

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 6-2-1

Jackson 3-2

Evanston 3-5-1

Green River 0-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 6-2, 1-0

Kelly Walsh 5-1, 1-0

Campbell County 4-4, 0-1

Sheridan 0-5, 0-1

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 6-0

Cheyenne East 4-2

Cheyenne Central 1-3

Cheyenne South 1-6

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 4-2

Powell 2-2

Worland 2-3

Lovell 1-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 9-1, 1-0

Pinedale 6-1-1

Lyman 6-3

Kemmerer 2-6, 0-1

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 7-1

Buffalo 2-4

Newcastle 0-6

Thermopolis 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 5-2, 1-0

Wheatland 7-1

Burns 4-2

Torrington 5-1, 0-1

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 3-1

Riverside 3-1

Rocky Mountain 3-1

Shoshoni 5-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wind River 0-5

Big Piney 0-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 6-1

Moorcroft 5-1

Tongue River 3-2

Big Horn 4-4

Wright 2-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 1-7, 1-0

Glenrock 2-5

Lusk 1-5, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 4-0, 1-0

Burlington 1-6, 1-1

Ten Sleep 0-3, 0-1

Dubois 0-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Farson-Eden 4-1, 1-0

Saratoga 3-3, 1-0

Cokeville 4-4-1

Little Snake River 4-2, 1-1

Encampment 2-3, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 3-1, 1-0

Upton 6-2, 1-0

Arvada-Clearmont 1-1, 1-1

Hulett 1-4, 1-1

Midwest 3-3, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

H.E.M. 6-2

Southeast 4-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-5

Rock River 2-4

Glendo 1-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-4

Enter your number to get our free mobile app