Week six of the Wyoming high school wrestling season is upon us.

The Wyoming wrestling teams look to continue their competition. Following this week is the halfway point to the state wrestling tournament.

All events and schedules are tentative and may be changed.

Cody 41 Powell 37

Kemmerer 54 Mountain View 21

Bear Lake, ID 46 Jackson 36

Star Valley 45 Delco, ID 37

Star Valley 75 Soda Springs, ID 11

Mitchell, NE at Wheatland, -MISSING RESULTS

Riverton at Rock Springs, -MISSING RESULTS

Evanston at Rich, UT, -MISSING RESULTS

Huntley Project, MT 65 Lovell 12

 

Wind River 66 Dubois 18

Buffalo at Riverton, Jan. 15

Lusk 30 Cheyenne Central JV 21

Cheyenne East JV 26 Lusk 24

Glenrock at Moorcroft, Jan. 15

Shoshoni Quad, Jan. 15

Shoshoni, Saratoga, Thermopolis

Wind River Duals, Jan. 15

Big Piney, Cokeville, Wright, Wind River

Cokeville 42 Wind River 27

Wright 38 Wind River 33

2021 Trojan Border Wars in Casper, WY, Jan. 15-16

Cody, Douglas, Kelly Walsh, Laramie, Natrona, North Platte, NE, Star Valley, Thunder Basin

Fri. Jan. 15 Results

Star Valley 72 Cody 6

Kelly Walsh 74 Cody 6

Douglas 60 Cody 24

Kelly Walsh 47 Douglas 27

Star Valley 60 Douglas 21

Kelly Walsh 39 Star Valley 37

Natrona 68 Laramie 12

Thunder Basin 58 Laramie 15

North Platte, NE 54 Laramie 14

Natrona 37 North Platte, NE 33

Thunder Basin 40 Natrona 30

North Platte, NE 41 Thunder Basin 25

2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial in Green River, WY, Jan.15-16

Teams competing Fri. Jan. 15

Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Evanston, Green River, Kemmerer, Lander, Lyman, Mountain View, Pinedale, Powell, Rock Springs, Sheridan, Wheatland, Worland

Sheridan 72 Mountain View 6

Sheridan 45 Worland 33

Green River 68 Kemmerer 0

Green River 58 Lander 24

Rock Springs 62 Mountain View 15

Evanston 51 Campbell County 27

Cheyenne East 69 Campbell County 12

Pinedale 59 Campbell County 24

Lander 42 Cheyenne Central 30

Cheyenne Central 52 Kemmerer 24

Green River 60 Cheyenne Central 21

Cheyenne East 51 Pinedale 27

Cheyenne East 54 Evanston 17

Evanston 42 Pinedale 40

Lander 45 Kemmerer 30

Lyman 30 Wheatland 23

Powell 52 Lyman 29

Lyman 37 Cheyenne South 18

Worland 72 Mountain View 11

Powell 65 Cheyenne South 12

Powell 51 Wheatland 30

Worland 42 Rock Springs 40

Sheridan 48 Rock Springs 23

Sheridan 45 Worland 33

Wheatland 34 Cheyenne South 12

Lyman 37 Cheyenne South 18

Teams competing Sat. Jan. 16

Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Evanston, Green River, Kemmerer, Lander, Lyman, Jackson, Pinedale, Rawlins, Rock Springs, Sheridan, Wheatland, Worland

Newcastle Dual Invite, Jan. 15-16

Teams competing Fri. Jan. 15

Burns/Pine Bluffs, Glenrock, Hulett, Newcastle/Upton

Teams competing Sat. Jan. 16

Buffalo, Lusk, Newcastle/Upton, Thunder Basin JV

Hulett at Shoshoni, Jan. 16

Hulett at Sundance, Jan. 16

Burns/Pine Bluffs Duals, Jan. 16

Burns/Pine Bluffs, H.E.M., Saratoga

Dubois Triangular, Jan. 16

Dubois, Greybull, Lovell, Thermopolis

Blazer Duals 2021 in Torrington, WY, Jan. 16

Glenrock, Lingle Ft. Laramie/Southeast, Lusk, Torrington

Enter your number to get our free mobile app